McArthur Island Curling Club

Senior Men Okanagan Playdown

Kamloops, BC
Friday, January 17, 2020 to Sunday, January 19, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Longworth
B Slattery
C Wright



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 17, 2020Draw 1 - 12:00PM / Draw 2 - 4:00PM / Draw 3 - 8:00PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 19, 2020Draw 7 - 10:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Jan 17 at 12:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*012005X8
Wright000110X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mac Roibeaird00010030X4
Ihlen12100101X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0203021X8
Yamada0010200X3

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Furevick110200100X 5
Case001002021X 6

Draw 2 - Friday, Jan 17 at 4:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Slattery1002013X7
Sexton*0110000X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Mac Roibeaird*030000X3
Yamada103303X10

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright*10110201X6
Furevick01002010X4

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ihlen*0010100X2
Longworth1102011X6

Draw 3 - Friday, Jan 17 at 8:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ihlen0020221X7
Yamada*1201000X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Slattery1020103X7
Case*0101020X4

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wright124X7
Sexton*000X0

Draw 4 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 10:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wright20010101X5
Ihlen00100020X3

Game : 4-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Furevick0202051X10
Mac Roibeaird1030100X5

Game : 4-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Sexton020101010X 5
Yamada201000201X 6

Draw 5 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Yamada*02002000X4
Furevick00030311X8

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Slattery020020110X 6
Longworth*102102001X 7

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wright*331020X9
Case000102X3

Draw 6 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 7:00PM

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Furevick111023X8
Ihlen*000000X0

Draw 7 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 10:00AM

Game : 7-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Case00100300X4
Furevick11021001X6

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright02010020X5
Slattery*10201002X6

Draw 8 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright*101050X7
Furevick010101X3

Brackets



Event A

 Slattery [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Slattery [7]
         
             
 Wright [2]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 Slattery [7]
       
             
 
 Sexton [2]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B7)
 Slattery [6]
     
 
 Furevick [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Case [4] 
       
             
 
 Case [6] 
         
             
      Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to B8) Longworth    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
 
 Mac Roibeaird [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Ihlen [2]
       
             
 
 Ihlen [6]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 Longworth [7]
     
 
 Longworth [8]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Longworth [6]
       
             
 
 Yamada [3]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Wright [6]
   
B7 Case [3]
     
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Wright [7]
         
             
B2 Furevick [4]
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C3)
 Wright [5]
Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to C6)
 Wright [5]
   
             
 
B5 Sexton [0]
         
             
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Wright [9]
Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to C7) Slattery  
         
B - Qualifier  
 
 
B6 Ihlen [7]
         
             
B3 Mac Roibeaird [3]
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C4)
 Ihlen [3]
 
B8 Slattery [6]
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Yamada [4]
         
             
B4 Yamada [10]
           
             
             

Event C

             
             
C1 Furevick [10]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Furevick [8]
 
C6 Case [4]
     
             
C2 Mac Roibeaird [5]
           
             
  Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Furevick [8]
Draw 7  Ice  2  
 Furevick [3]
   
             
C3 Sexton [5]
           
    Draw 6  Ice  4     Draw 8  Ice  3   Wright  
Draw 4  Ice  6  
 Yamada [4]
 
 Furevick [6]
 
C - Qualifier  
 
             
C4 Yamada [6]
 
C5 Ihlen [0]
 
C7 Wright [7]
   
             
             



Teams

Case
Enderby/Armstrong
Skip: Brad case
Third: Peter Sperlich
Second: Steve Hansma
Lead: Gerry Out
Fifth: Dean Chapple
Coach:
   
Furevick
Salmon Arm/Vernon
Skip: Scott Furevick
Third: Gerry Kovacs
Second: Dennis Connelly
Lead: Cliff Hosker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ihlen
McArthur Island
Skip: Kevin Ihlen
Third: Chris Beatty
Second: Joe Picton
Lead: Paul Bregoliss
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon/Winfield
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mac Roibeaird
Vernon
Skip: Padraig Mac Roibeaird
Third: Gary Shwaluk
Second: Bruce Cummings
Lead: Steve Plecas
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sexton
Vernon
Skip: Jamie Sexton
Third: Don Eyers
Second: Doug McCrae
Lead: Alan Shepherd
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Slattery
Kelowna/Royal City
Skip: Mike Slattery
Third: Pete Van Leeuwen
Second: Barry McCabe
Lead: Rob Collins
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna/Comox Valley
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Normand Cote
Lead: Shaun Everest
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Yamada
Kamloops
Skip: Brent Yamada
Third: Tobin Senum
Second: Randy Nelson
Lead: Kevin Wallace
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors