Powell River Curling Club

Senior Men Island Playdown

Powell River, BC
Friday, January 17, 2020 to Sunday, January 19, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Craig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 19, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Leach0200101X4
Craig*1041020X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brennan10011001X4
Dunn*01100100X3

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Brennan110001X3
Craig*002120X5

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dunn00002021X5
Leach*02130100X7

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brennan*020021201X 8
Leach202100020X 7

Draw 4 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brennan*2020000X4
Craig0202111X7

Brackets



Event A

 
 Leach [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Craig [5]
       
             
 
 Craig [8]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Craig 
     
 
 Dunn [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Brennan [3]
       
             
 
 Brennan [4]
         
             
      Draw 5  Ice  3   (If Necessary) Craig    
B1 Leach [7]
     
A - Qualifier  
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Leach [7]
         
             
B2 Dunn [5]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Brennan [4]
       
             
 
B3 Brennan [8]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Craig    
     
             
   
B4 Craig [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Brennan
Comox Valley
Skip: Dan Brennan
Third: Mike Morrissey
Second: Terry Woloshyn
Lead: Tim Corkery
Fifth: Bob Lee
Coach:
   
Craig
Nanaimo/Kerry Park
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Steve Waatainen
Second: Keith Clarke
Lead: Craig Burton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dunn
Parksville
Skip: Ian Cook
Third: Tom Freeman
Second: Dean Mousseau
Lead: Rick Dunn (skip)
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Leach
Powell River
Skip: Tony Leach
Third: Roger Pagani
Second: Dwayne Uyede
Lead: Dan Dupuis
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors