Tunnel Town Curling Club

Senior Men Lower Mainland Playdown

Delta, BC
Friday, January 17, 2020 to Sunday, January 19, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Macdonald
2 Lepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 19, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Freeman*210110100X 6
Pierce002002021X 7

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff*2220201X9
Heisler0001010X2

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bird00010203X6
Schneider*10001010X3

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*11000031X6
Lepine00210000X3

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman000010X1
Lepine*131103X9

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Heisler004002X6
Schneider*210310X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*1002031X7
Pierce0100200X3

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bird*20010001X4
Zbeetnoff00001110X3

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pierce*02210010X6
Schneider00005102X8

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Lepine010010113X 7
Zbeetnoff*100201000X 4

Draw 4 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine02020022X8
Schneider*10100200X4

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*100200101X 5
Bird011001010X 4

Draw 5 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine1101022X7
Bird*0030100X4

Brackets



Event A

 Freeman [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Pierce [3]
         
             
 Pierce [7]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B6)
 Macdonald [5]
       
 Macdonald [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Macdonald [7]
         
             
 Lepine [3]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B7) Macdonald      
 Zbeetnoff [9]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Zbeetnoff [3]
         
             
 Heisler [2]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Bird [4] 
       
 Bird [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Bird [4] 
         
             
 Schneider [3]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Freeman [1]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Lepine [7]
         
             
B2 Lepine [9]
Draw 3  Ice  6  
 Lepine [8]
       
             
 
B5 Zbeetnoff [4]
         
             
             
    Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Lepine [7]
     
             
             
 
B6 Pierce [6]
         
      Draw 5  Ice  4   Lepine    
B3 Heisler [6]
Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Schneider [4]
 
Qualifier 2  
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Schneider [8]
         
     
B7 Bird [4]
     
B4 Schneider [7]
           
             
             



Teams

Bird
Abbotsford/Langley/Royal City
Skip: Kent Bird
Third: Carl LaBreche
Second: Brett Kury
Lead: Doug O'Byrne
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman
Mission/GEWC/Richmond
Skip: Mike Freeman
Third: Don Wakefield
Second: Wayne Hogaboam
Lead: Martin Matsutani
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Heisler
Tunnel Town
Skip: Darcy Heisler
Third: Sandy Greig
Second: Bill Rafter
Lead: Nelson Silva
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Royal City/Penticton/Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Dale Reibin
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth: Lyle Sieg
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Kelowna/Marpole
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Deryk Brower
Second: Ian Baart
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pierce
Royal City
Skip: Brent Pierce
Third: Ken Maskiewich
Second: Darin Fenton
Lead: Bryan Miki
Fifth: Ross Graham
Coach:
   
Schneider
Vancouver/Royal City
Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Bruce Law
Second: Rick Feeney
Lead: Tom Sayer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Peace Arch
Skip: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Third: James Heintz
Second: Michael Kavanagh
Lead: Douglas Boynton
Fifth: Ed Jaehrlich
Coach:
   


Sponsors