Port Moody Curling Club

Master Women Lower Mainland Playdown

Port Moody, BC
Friday, January 24, 2020 to Sunday, January 26, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Klebe
2 Gardner
3 Kern



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 24, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 26, 2020Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Jan 24 at 9:00AM


Draw 2 - Friday, Jan 24 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kern011213XX8
Rampton*100000XX1

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McFadden*1011000X3
Klebe0200232X9

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Klebe321043X13
Gardner*000100X1

Draw 4 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McFadden03100010X5
Rampton*00023101X7

Draw 5 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Klebe010331XX8
Kern*001000XX1

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gardner11101010X5
Rampton*00010101X3

Draw 6 - Sunday, Jan 26 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Gardner020012011X 7
Kern*301100100X 6

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McFadden1000101X3
Rampton*0231010X7

Draw 7 - Sunday, Jan 26 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kern*11000203X7
Rampton00111010X4

Brackets



Event A

 Klebe [9]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Klebe [13]
         
             
 McFadden [3]
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Klebe [8]
       
             
 
 Gardner [1]
         
    Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to B4) Klebe      
 
 Kern [8]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Kern [1] 
       
             
 
 Rampton [1]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B3 Gardner [5]
         
             
B1 McFadden [5]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Gardner [7]
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C1)
 Rampton [3]
         
    Draw 6  Ice  1  (L to C3) Gardner      
B2 Rampton [7]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
   
B4 Kern [6]
       
             
             

Event C

 
C3 Kern [7]
         
             
C1 McFadden [3]
Draw 7  Ice  4   Kern        
   
Qualifier 3  
       
Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Rampton [4]
         
             
C2 Rampton [7]
           
             
             



Teams

Gardner
Royal City
Skip: Isobel Gardner
Third: Nancy Stagg
Second: Dianne Armstrong
Lead: Rita Araki
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kern
Royal City
Skip: Joanne Kern
Third: Cindy House
Second: Myra Antaya
Lead: Terry Townsend-Jones
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chiiliwack/Richmond/Cloverdale/Langley
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Laurie Shimizu
Lead: Donna Christian
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
McFadden
Royal City
Skip: Carol McFadden
Third: Mona Bassett
Second: Ann MacLeod
Lead: Monica Hunter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rampton
Marpole
Skip: Laura Rampton
Third: Pam Chow
Second: Connie Bailey
Lead: Jay Taylor
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing