Golden Ears Winter Club

Club Challenge Women's Lower Mainland Playdown

Maple Ridge, BC
Friday, February 7, 2020 to Sunday, February 9, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Geiger
2 Yager
3 Hannah



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 07, 2020Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 9:00PM
Saturday, February 08, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 09, 2020Draw 7 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - Friday, Feb 7 at 10:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dennis012001010X 5
Yager*100300101X 6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Harvey-Renner10011021X6
Palm*04200100X7

Draw 2 - Friday, Feb 7 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Yager0100200X3
Hannah*2021011X7

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Palm*200000X2
Geiger020141X8


Draw 4 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dennis00001111X4
Palm*10110000X3

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Yager*1110051X9
Harvey-Renner0001100X2

Draw 5 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 1:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dennis03200200X7
Yager*30021002X8

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hannah*1020101X5
Geiger0501020X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Palm1011101X5
Harvey-Renner*0200010X3

Draw 6 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 5:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Palm010010X2
Dennis*101104X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Yager*00204011X8
Hannah21010100X5

Draw 7 - Sunday, Feb 9 at 9:00AM

Game : 7-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hannah*03103X7
Dennis20010X3

Brackets



Event A

 Dennis [5]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Yager [3]
         
             
 Yager [6]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Hannah [5]
       
             
 
 Hannah [7]
         
             
 Harvey-Renner [6]
  Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to B5) Geiger      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Palm [2]
         
             
 Palm [7] 
Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B4)
 Geiger [8]
       
             
 
 Geiger [8]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Dennis [4]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C1)
 Dennis [7]
         
             
B4 Palm [3]
           
  Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C3)
 Yager [8]
       
B3 Yager [9]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Yager [8]
         
    Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C4) Yager      
B2 Harvey-Renner [2]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
             
   
B5 Hannah [5]
       
             
             

Event C

C1 Palm [5]
 
C4 Hannah [7]
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Palm [2]
Draw 7  Ice  4   Hannah      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
C2 Harvey-Renner [3]
Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Dennis [3]
       
             
 
C3 Dennis [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Dennis
Royal City
Skip: Kim Dennis
Third: Heather Beatty
Second: Dawn Mesana
Lead: Jenn Gauthier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geiger
Langley
Skip: Debbie Geiger
Third: Connie Stunden
Second: Susan Loken
Lead: Elaine Gooliaeff
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hannah
GEWC
Skip: Colleen Hannah
Third: Lisa Speers
Second: Rebecca Abbot
Lead: Johanna Reed
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harvey-Renner
Peace Arch
Skip: Shannon Harvey-Renner
Third: Janet Dyok
Second: Lori Goulet
Lead: Sharon MacDonald
Fifth: Jackie Olive
Coach:
   
Palm
Langley
Skip: Linda Palm
Third: Toni Taylor
Second: Claire Morrison
Lead: Susan Martin
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Yager
Royal City
Skip: Elisha Yager
Third: Donna Mychaluk
Second: Crystal Murray
Lead: Victoria Murphy
Fifth: Lindsay Maxwell
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Original 16