Castlegar Curling Club

Senior Men Kootenay Playdown

Castlegar, BC
Friday, January 10, 2020 to Sunday, January 12, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Buchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 11, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 12, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 11 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nichol02110012X7
van Yzerloo20001100X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Buchy42110XXX8
Walsh00000XXX0

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 11 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0010101X3
Buchy0201030X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo0302020X7
Walsh1010101X4

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 11 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo10201011X6
Nichol02010100X4

Draw 4 - Sunday, Jan 12 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo*00110100X3
Buchy01002023X8

Brackets



Event A

 
 Nichol [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Nichol [3]
       
             
 
 van Yzerloo [4]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Buchy 
     
 
 Buchy [8]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Buchy [6]
       
             
 
 Walsh [0]
         
             
      Draw 5  Ice  3   (If Necessary) Buchy    
B1 van Yzerloo [7]
     
A - Qualifier  
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 van Yzerloo [6]
         
             
B2 Walsh [4]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 van Yzerloo [3]
       
             
 
B3 Nichol [4]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Buchy    
     
             
   
B4 Buchy [8]
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley/Castlegar/Sparwood
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Deane Horning
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nichol
Nelson/Castlegar/Trail
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Garry Beaudry
Second: Roger May
Lead: Bill King
Fifth:
Coach:
   
van Yzerloo
Castlegar/Trail
Skip: Bill van Yzerloo
Third: Don Freschi
Second: Alex Coutts
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Walsh
Trail/Beaver Valley
Skip: Wolfgang Koban
Third: Larry Kotyk
Second: Alan Bressanutti
Lead: Murry Walsh
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors