Tunnel Town Curling Club

Senior Women Lower Mainland Playdown

Delta, BC
Friday, January 17, 2020 to Sunday, January 19, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Andrews
2 Jepsen
3 Mychaluk
4 Deputan



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 19, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deputan 3100200X6
Mychaluk 0011010X3

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Andrews32103X9
Chapman*00010X1

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Andrews0301020X6
Cowan*0020102X5

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Deputan0001202X5
Jepsen*1310030X8

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Chapman*000010X1
Deputan211401X9

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen03102000X6
Andrews*10020314X11

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk001000X1
Cowan*210121X7

Draw 4 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Deputan020110211X 8
Cowan*303001000X 7

Draw 5 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deputan*020000X2
Jepsen202301X8

Draw 6 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 7:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cowan*0120100X4
Mychaluk0003031X7

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Chapman*02000X2
Deputan30212X8

Brackets



Event A

 Deputan [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Deputan [5]
         
             
 Mychaluk [3]
Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B4)
 Jepsen [6]
       
             
 
 Jepsen [8]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B5) Andrews      
 
 Cowan [5]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
 Andrews [9]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B2)
 Andrews [11]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B3)
 Andrews [6]
         
             
 Chapman [1]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Mychaluk [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Cowan [7]
         
             
B2 Cowan [7]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C2)
 Deputan [2]
       
B3 Chapman [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Deputan [8]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C4) Jepsen      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B4 Deputan [9]
           
   
B5 Jepsen [8]
       
             
             

Event C

C1 Mychaluk [7]
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  2   Mychaluk          
 
Qualifier 3  
         
C2 Cowan [4]
           
             
             
             
             
C3 Chapman [2]
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  4   Deputan          
 
Qualifier 4  
         
C4 Deputan [8]
           
             
             



Teams

Andrews
GEWC/Royal City
Skip: Leanne Andrews
Third: Jenn Routliffe
Second: Pam Cuthbert
Lead: Suzanne Malfair
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Chapman
Cloverdale/Langley/Peace Arch/Royal City
Skip: Cathy Chapman
Third: Donna Christian
Second: Tracy Strecker
Lead: Karen VanOs
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cowan
Royal City/Vancouver/Vernon
Skip: Shiella Cowan
Third: Diane Gushulak
Second: Sandra Comadina
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deputan
Chilliwack/GEWC/Langley
Skip: Lisa Deputan
Third: Donna Maitland
Second: Crystal Murray
Lead: Sheila Ford
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jepsen
Royal City/Howe Sound/Comox Valley
Skip: Marnie Jepsen
Third: Dianne Gauthier
Second: Christine Mathews
Lead: Lesley Hruby
Fifth: Susan Allen
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Mychaluk
Royal City/Parksville
Skip: Donna Mychaluk
Third: Victoria Murphy
Second: Shirley Wong
Lead: Janet Suter
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors