Salmon Arm Curling Club

Club Challenge Men's Okanagan Playdown

Salmon Arm, BC
Friday, February 7, 2020 to Sunday, February 9, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Genoway
B Vogan



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 08, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Sunday, February 09, 2020Draw 3 - 8:00AM / Draw 4 - 12:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Enderby Rock Hogs*10100000X2
Vogan01025100X9

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hughes*02030100X6
Genoway10304010X9

Draw 2 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hughes*02032004X11
Enderby Rock Hogs10100310X6

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Vogan303125X14
Lyons*010000X1

Draw 3 - Sunday, Feb 9 at 8:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Vogan010040030X 8
Genoway*100201401X 9

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Hughes*302002001X 8
Lyons010110130X 7

Draw 4 - Sunday, Feb 9 at 12:00PM

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Vogan*02050001X8
Hughes20102110X7

Brackets



Event A

 Enderby Rock Hogs [2]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Vogan [14]
         
             
 Vogan [9]
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Vogan [8]
       
             
 
 Lyons [1]
         
             
    Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B4) Genoway      
     
A - Qualifier  
     
 
 Hughes [6]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Genoway [9]
       
             
 
 Genoway [9]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Enderby Rock Hogs [6]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  
 Hughes [8]
         
             
B2 Hughes [11]
Draw 3  Ice  6  
 Hughes [7]
       
             
 
B3 Lyons [7]
Draw 4  Ice  5   Vogan      
     
B - Qualifier  
     
   
B4 Vogan [8]
       
             
             



Teams

Enderby Rock Hogs
Enderby
Skip: Devon Tulak
Third: Jason Golz
Second: George Simmons
Lead: Jeff Osborne
Fifth: Teneal Crossman
Coach:
   
Genoway
Salmon Arm
Skip: Bob Genoway
Third: Scott Furevick
Second: Myles Chapin
Lead: John Danks
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hughes
Winfield
Skip: Grant Hughes
Third: Shaun Edmondson
Second: David Gibbs
Lead: Richard Paskaruk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lyons
Enderby
Skip: Len Lyons
Third: Peter Sperlich
Second: Stu Cleland
Lead: Ian Olive
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Vogan
Salmon Arm
Skip: Seth Vogan
Third: Rick Miller
Second: Brian Young
Lead: Brian Schreiner
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Original 16