Enderby Curling Club

Women's Playdown Open Event #2

Enderby, BC
Friday, January 3, 2020 to Sunday, January 5, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Daniels
B Gushulak



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 04, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 05, 2020Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 4 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Gyles0203001102 9
Gushulak1020120020 8

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Powell001010000X 2
Eby010101111X 6

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 4 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Eby0003200X5
Daniels1430030X11

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gyles000030X3
Hudyma122100X6

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 4 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Powell1X1
Eby0X0

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak1X1
Gyles0X0

Draw 4 - Sunday, Jan 5 at 10:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0200000121 17
Powell0021021000 06

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hudyma10011010X4
Daniels03200203X10

Draw 5 - Sunday, Jan 5 at 3:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0410201101 10
Hudyma2002020010 7

Brackets



Event A

 Gushulak [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Gyles [3]
         
             
 Gyles [9]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 Hudyma [4]
       
             
 
 Hudyma [6]
         
             
 Eby [6]
  Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B5) Daniels      
     
A - Qualifier  
     
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B4)
 Eby [5]
         
             
 Powell [2]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B2)
 Daniels [10]
       
             
 
 Daniels [11]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Gushulak [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Gushulak [7]
         
             
B3 Gyles [0]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1            
B4 Powell [1]
 
 Gushulak [10]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Powell [6]
         
    Draw 5  Ice  3   Gushulak      
B2 Eby [0]
   
B - Qualifier  
     
             
   
B5 Hudyma [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Daniels
Delta Thistle
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Holly Horvat
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Eby
Varnon/Kelowna/Nelson
Skip: Morgayne Eby
Third: Randi Ludwar
Second: Kristina Little
Lead: Melissa Webster
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gushulak
Royal City/Kelowna/Vancouver
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Megan McGillivray
Lead: Sandra Comadina
Fifth:
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Gyles
Royal City/Peace Arch
Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second: Caitlin Campbell
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth:
Coach: Debbie Carroll
   
Hudyma
Vancouver
Skip: Lindsay Hudyma
Third: Heather Hansen
Second: Jenna Duncan
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Powell
Vernon/Canmore
Skip: Kelsey Powell
Third: Falon Chretien
Second: Kristina Langs
Lead: Kylie Tokairin
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels and Resorts
Kruger Products