Kelowna Curling Club

Mixed Okanagan Playdown

Kelowna, BC
Friday, February 14, 2020 to Sunday, February 16, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Robillard
B Craig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 15, 2020Draw 1 - 12:00PM / Draw 2 - 4:00PM / Draw 3 - 8:00PM / Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 12:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Robillard02010201X6
Longworth10101010X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Craig030410X8
Lyall001001X2

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko21003031X10
Bernardin00220500X9

Draw 2 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 4:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko00101021X5
Tolley00010300X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Robillard1300202X8
Craig0012030X6

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 8:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lyall*031000X4
Bernardin500412X12

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Longworth002021020X 7
Tolley110100402X 9

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko0020010X3
Robillard*0201104X8

Draw 4 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko*0112003X7
Tolley1000110X3

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bernardin*0000X0
Craig2313X9

Draw 5 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 1:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko*10010100X3
Craig01001030X5

Brackets



Event A

 Robillard [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Robillard [8]
         
             
 Longworth [4]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Kopytko [3]
       
 Craig [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Craig [6]
         
             
 Lyall [2]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B6) Robillard      
     
A - Qualifier  
     
 Kopytko [10]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Kopytko [5]
         
             
 Bernardin [9]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B4)
 Robillard [8]
       
             
 
 Tolley [4]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Lyall [4]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Bernardin [0]
         
             
B2 Bernardin [12]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Craig [5]
       
             
 
B5 Craig [9]
         
             
B3 Longworth [7]
  Draw 5  Ice  3   Craig      
     
B - Qualifier  
     
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Tolley [3]
         
             
B4 Tolley [9]
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Kopytko [3]
       
             
 
B6 Kopytko [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Bernardin
Vernon/Kelowna
Skip: Norbert Bernardin
Third: Erika Farano
Second: Katsuya Yamamoto
Lead: Jenna Jones
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Kelowna
Skip: Miles Craig
Third: Randi Ludwar
Second: Dave McGarry
Lead: Laryssa Legan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kopytko
Kamloops/Vernon/Delta Thistle
Skip: Mitchell Kopytko
Third: Lorelei Guidos
Second: Ben Morin
Lead: Hannah Lindner
Fifth:
Coach: Chad Kopytko
   
Longworth
Vernon
Skip: Michael Longworth
Third: Morgayne Eby
Second: Brian Roberts
Lead: Melissa Webster
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lyall
Kelowna
Skip: Brian Lyall
Third: Rose-Ann Lyons
Second: David Walker
Lead: Deb Meyer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Robillard
Kamloops/Royal City/Nelson
Skip: Sebastien Robillard
Third: Karla Thompson
Second: Nathan Small
Lead: Amanda Guido
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tolley
Penticton/Vernon
Skip: Matt Tolley
Third: Alyssa Kyllo
Second: John Slattery
Lead: Jenna Denton
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
http://amjcampbell.com