Golden Ears Winter Club

Mixed Lower Mainland Playdown

Maple Ridge, BC
Friday, February 14, 2020 to Sunday, February 16, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
2 Wakefield
1 Wright
3 Tanaka



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 15, 2020Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 16, 2020Draw 4 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dezura102113X8
Pohlod020000X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka03014X8
Chong20000X2

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Renwick00010X1
Wakefield11203X7

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wright3000120X6
Carpenter0211001X5

Draw 2 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Chong003050X8
Renwick010103X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dezura0020101X4
Wright1103020X7

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka020001X3
Wakefield202200X6

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod01011020X5
Carpenter20100201X6

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 15 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Carpenter30020X5
Chong01100X2

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wright2030212X10
Wakefield0201000X3

Draw 4 - Sunday, Feb 16 at 10:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka11033X8
Dezura00100X1

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Carpenter11001030X6
Wakefield00310102X7

Brackets



Event A

 Dezura [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Dezura [4]
         
             
 Pohlod [2]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B6)
 Wright [10]
       
 Wright [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B2)
 Wright [7]
         
             
 Carpenter [5]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to B7) Wright      
 Tanaka [8]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Tanaka [3]
         
             
 Chong [2]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Wakefield [3]
       
 Renwick [1]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Wakefield [6]
         
             
 Wakefield [7]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Pohlod [5]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  
 Carpenter [5]
         
             
B2 Carpenter [6]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Carpenter [6]
       
B3 Chong [8]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Chong [2]
Draw 4  Ice  4   Wakefield      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B4 Renwick [5]
           
   
B7 Wakefield [7]
       
             
             
   
B5 Tanaka [8]
       
             
    Draw 4  Ice  3   Tanaka      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
   
B6 Dezura [1]
       
             
             



Teams

Carpenter
Delta Thistle/Tunnel Town
Skip: Brayden Carpenter
Third: Elizabeth Bowles
Second: Troy Cowan
Lead: Hailey Dubois
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Chong
Vancouver
Skip: Troy Chong
Third: Sarah Wong
Second: Daniel Deng
Lead: Amanda Wong
Fifth:
Coach: Len Chong
   
Dezura
GEWC
Skip: Grant Dezura
Third: Diane Dezura
Second: Thomas Reed
Lead: Ashley Dezura
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod
Delta Thistle
Skip: Layna Pohlod
Third: Steve Lambie
Second: Claire Hillman
Lead: Gregory Pohlod
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Renwick
Chilliwack
Skip: Bruce Renwick
Third: Stephanie Prinse
Second: Mike Arden
Lead: Ali Renwick
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tanaka
Tunnel Town/Delta Thistle/Langley
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Grace Macinnes
Second: Nicholas Meister
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wakefield
GEWC
Skip: Jay Wakefield
Third: Michelle Dunn
Second: Brad Blackwell
Lead: Carman Cheng
Fifth:
Coach: Brett Kury
   
Wright
Kelowna/Delta Thistle
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Sarah Daniels
Second: Ernie Daniels
Lead: Megan Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
http://amjcampbell.com