Cranbrook Curling Club

2020 BC Men's Curling Championship

Cranbrook, BC
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 to Sunday, February 2, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1
2
3
4
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, January 28, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, January 29, 2020Draw 4 - 8:00AM / Draw 5 - 12:00PM / Draw 6 - 4:00PM / Draw 7 - 8:00PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020Draw 8 - 8:00AM / Draw 9 - 12:00PM / Draw 10 - 4:00PM / Draw 11 - 8:00PM
Friday, January 31, 2020Draw 12 - 9:00AM / Draw 13 - 2:00PM / Draw 14 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 01, 2020Draw 15 - 9:00AM / Draw 16 - 2:00PM / Draw 17 - 5:00PM / Draw 18 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 02, 2020Draw 19 - 10:00AM / Draw 20 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield0
Jackson0

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Geall0
Olsen0

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cotter0
Salviulo0

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery0
Dennis0

Draw 2 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tardi0
Thompson0

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Joanisse0
Longworth0

Draw 3 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richard0
Wood0

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wenzek0
Medford0

















Brackets



Event A

 Cotter 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
  
         
             
 Salviulo 
           
  Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B11)
  
       
 Dangerfield 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B2)
          
         
             
 Jackson  
           
    Draw 6  Ice  5  (L to B14)
  
     
 Montgomery 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
  
         
             
 Dennis   
           
  Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B12)
          
       
 Geall 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B4)
          
         
             
 Olsen    
           
      Draw 10  Ice  2  (L to B15)    
       
Qualifier 1  
   
 Tardi 
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)
  
         
             
 Thompson 
 
  
       
  Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to B9)          
 Joanisse 
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B6)
          
         
             
 Longworth 
  Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to B13)
          
     
             
 Richard 
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B7)
  
         
             
 Wood     
 
          
       
  Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to B13)          
 Wenzek 
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B8)
          
         
             
 Medford  
           
             
             

Event B

B1  
 
B13  
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C1)
  
Draw 9  Ice  1  (L to C8)
  
     
             
B2        
Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C6)
          
       
             
 
B9        
  Draw 12  Ice  2  (L to C13)
  
   
             
B3  
 
B14  
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C5)
  
Draw 10  Ice  4  (L to C10)
          
     
             
B4        
Draw 6  Ice  2  (L to C2)
          
       
             
 
B10       
    Draw 14  Ice  5  (L to C14)  
         
Qualifier 2  
 
             
B5  
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  1  (L to C4)
  
 
B15  
     
             
B6        
Draw 8  Ice  3  (L to C7)
  
       
      Draw 12  Ice  3  (L to C12)
          
   
 
B11       
         
             
B7  
  Draw 10  Ice  5  (L to C11)
          
     
             
Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C3)
  
         
             
B8        
Draw 8  Ice  1  (L to C9)
          
       
             
 
B12       
         
             
             

Event C

C1  
 
C13  
       
             
Draw 8  Ice  4  
  
Draw 14  Ice  4  
  
     
             
C2        
Draw 11  Ice  1  
          
       
             
 
C7        
  Draw 15  Ice  3      
       
Qualifier 3  
   
C3  
 
C12  
       
             
Draw 8  Ice  5  
  
Draw 14  Ice  2  
          
     
             
C4        
Draw 11  Ice  3  
          
       
             
 
C8        
         
             
             
     
C14  
     
C5  
           
             
Draw 8  Ice  2  
  
         
      Draw 15  Ice  4      
C6        
Draw 11  Ice  4  
  
 
Qualifier 4  
   
             
 
C9        
         
    Draw 14  Ice  3  
          
     
 
C10  
         
             
  Draw 12  Ice  1  
          
       
             
 
C11       
         
             
             

Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
  
       
             
    Draw 16  Ice  4  (L to L12)
  
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
          
       
             
             
      Draw 20  Ice  4      
3 Qualifier - 
  
   
Champion  
   
             
  Draw 16  Ice  1  
  
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
          
Draw 18  Ice  4  
          
     
             
   
L12       
       
             
             



Teams

Cotter
Vernon/Kelowna
Skip: Jim Cotter
Third: Steve Laycock
Second: Andrew Nerpin
Lead: Rick Sawatsky
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dangerfield
Victoria
Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dennis
Royal City/Salmon Arm
Skip: Rob Dennis
Third: Doug Kilborn
Second: Brad Blackwell
Lead: Rick Miller
Fifth:
Coach: Greg McAulay
   
Geall
Abbotsford/Kamloops/Royal City/Langley
Skip: Sean Geall
Third: Jared Kolomaya
Second: Sebastien Robillard
Lead: Nick Meister
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Jason Clarke
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Joanisse
GEWC/Royal City
Skip: Dean Joanisse
Third: Andrew Bilesky
Second: Steve Kopf
Lead: Aaron Watson
Fifth: Steve Petryk
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Rob Nobert
Lead: Cam Weir
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Medford
Cranbrook
Skip: Chris Medford
Third: Steve Tersmette
Second: Mitch Young
Lead: Jeff Langin
Fifth: Josh Kennelly
Coach:
   
Montgomery
Victoria
Skip: Jason Montgomery
Third: Chris Baier
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Will Duggan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Olsen
Kamloops
Skip: Brad Thompson
Third: Grant Olsen (skip)
Second: Trevor Miyahara
Lead: Brent Yamada
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richard
Kelowna
Skip: Jeffrey Richard
Third: Tyler Klymchuk
Second: Corey Chester
Lead: Rhys Gamache
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Salviulo
Castlegar
Skip: Nando Salviulo
Third: Jamie Ingram
Second: Cody Bartlett
Lead: Kevin Maffioli
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tardi
Langley/Victoria
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Alex Horvath
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   
Thompson
Vancouver
Skip: Aaron Thompson
Third: Jack Holmes
Second: Derek Smith
Lead: Scott Robertson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wenzek
Royal City/Tunnel Town/Victoria
Skip: Daniel Wenzek
Third: Cameron de Jong
Second: Cody Tanaka
Lead: Nicholas Umbach
Fifth: Jeff Guignard
Coach:
   
Wood
Vernon/Penticton
Skip: Brad Wood
Third: Matt Tolley
Second: Nathan Small
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors