Cranbrook Curling Club

2020 Scotties BC Women's Curling Championship

Cranbrook, BC
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 to Sunday, February 2, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionBrown



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, January 28, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM MST / Draw 2 - 2:00PM MST / Draw 3 - 7:00PM MST
Wednesday, January 29, 2020Draw 4 - 8:00AM MST / Draw 5 - 12:00PM MST / Draw 6 - 4:00PM MST / Draw 7 - 8:00PM MST
Thursday, January 30, 2020Draw 8 - 8:00AM MST / Draw 9 - 12:00PM MST / Draw 10 - 4:00PM MST / Draw 11 - 8:00PM MST
Friday, January 31, 2020Draw 12 - 9:00AM MST / Draw 13 - 2:00PM MST / Draw 14 - 7:00PM MST
Saturday, February 01, 2020Draw 15 - 9:00AM MST / Draw 16 - 2:00PM MST / Draw 18 - 7:00PM MST
Sunday, February 02, 2020Draw 19 - 10:00AM MST


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 9:00AM MST

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk000310000x 4
Brown*010002231x 9

Draw 2 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 2:00PM MST

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richards*0021020002 07
Daniels0100201120 29

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*0020130100 7
Slattery0102002022 9

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wark0020011201 7
Gushulak*0201100020 6

Draw 3 - Tuesday, Jan 28 at 7:00PM MST

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Slattery0010101011 5
Wark*1102010100 6

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0020100100 4
Richards*0101001024 9

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Daniels*0102031202 11
Brown1020200020 7


Draw 5 - Wednesday, Jan 29 at 12:00PM MST

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richards*1020100101 6
Gushulak0201001010 5

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thompson0210110021 8
Daniels*0002001200 5

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Slattery00000x0
Brown*33131x11

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk*0100220200 07
Wark1002003010 18


Draw 7 - Wednesday, Jan 29 at 8:00PM MST

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk101010101x 5
Slattery*000404010x 9

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Brown*0120020012 8
Wark0001102100 5

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Thompson*00010010xx 2
Richards10101402xx 9

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0300020101 7
Daniels*0011102010 6


Draw 9 - Thursday, Jan 30 at 12:00PM MST

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk11010001X4
Gushulak*00202410X9

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels020220103X 10
Slattery*102001010X 5

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wark*0210103001 8
Richards2002010110 7

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*0202112X8
Brown2010000X3

Draw 10 - Thursday, Jan 30 at 4:00PM MST

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak03001000X4
Brown*10320111X9

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*20110000X4
Pewarchuk01001314X10

Draw 11 - Thursday, Jan 30 at 8:00PM MST

Game : 11-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Daniels*0111101031 09
Wark3000040200 110

Game : 11-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards*0212301X9
Slattery1000010X2

Draw 12 - Friday, Jan 31 at 9:00AM MST

Game : 12-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0100000011 3
Thompson*1001001100 4

Draw 13 - Friday, Jan 31 at 2:00PM MST

Game : 13-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Thompson000030100X 4
Wark*110202002X 8

Game : 13-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brown*310212X9
Richards002000X2

Game : 13-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0102020201 8
Gushulak*3020101000 7

Game : 13-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk*010000X1
Daniels202023X9



Draw 16 - Saturday, Feb 1 at 2:00PM MST

Game : 16-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brown*0010010110 4
Wark0101202000 6

Game : 16-D | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Richards010010030X 5
Daniels*201001402X 10

Draw 18 - Saturday, Feb 1 at 7:00PM MST

Game : 18-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Daniels01010102X5
Brown*30304010X11

Draw 19 - Sunday, Feb 2 at 10:00AM MST

Game : 19-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Brown0210101002 18
Wark*1001010310 07

Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 Wark [6]
       
             
    Draw 16  Ice  2  (L to L12)
 Wark [7]
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Brown [4]
       
             
             
      Draw 19  Ice C    Brown    
3 Qualifier - 
 Daniels [10]
   
Champion  
   
             
  Draw 16  Ice D   
 Daniels [5]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 Richards [5]
Draw 18  Ice C   
 Brown [8]
     
             
   
L12 Brown [11]
       
             
             



Teams

Brown
Kamloops
Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Dezaray Hawes
Lead: Ashley Klymchuk
Fifth:
Coach: Allison MacInnes
   
Daniels
Delta Thistle
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Holly Horvat
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Gushulak
Royal City/Kelowna/Vancouver
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Megan McGillivray
Lead: Sandra Comadina
Fifth:
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Pewarchuk
Victoria
Skip: Dailene Pewarchuk
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second: Ashley Sanderson
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Richards
Kelowna/Victoria/Prince George
Skip: Brette Richards
Third: Blaine de Jager
Second: Steph Jackson Baier
Lead: Rachelle Kallechy
Fifth: Patti Knezevic
Coach: David Harper
   
Slattery
Vernon/Kelowna
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Sheila Cowan
Second: Shaina McGiverin
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thompson
Kamloops
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Jodie Brennan
Second: Amanda Guido
Lead: Lanette Nordick
Fifth:
Coach: Darryl Horne
   
Wark
Abbotsford
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristen Pilote
Second: Carley Sandwith
Lead: Jen Rusnell
Fifth:
Coach: Rick Fewster
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels and Resorts
Kruger Products