Hope Curling Club

Mixed Doubles Open Playdown

Hope, BC
Thursday, January 30, 2020 to Sunday, February 2, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 McKinney/Foord
2 Silversides/Wilson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 01, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 02, 2020Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Feb 1 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cotter2112003X9
Dixon*0000210X3

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McKinney/Foord*2221010X8
Hamilton0000101X2

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McGillivray/Miron00013010X5
Silversides/Wilson*21200201X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Drexel/Pohlod*105201X9
Letcher/Beatty010010X2

Draw 2 - Saturday, Feb 1 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McGillivray/Miron*03020040X9
Letcher/Beatty10401204X12

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Silversides/Wilson1112011X7
Drexel/Pohlod*0000200X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cotter*11002010X5
McKinney/Foord00310101X6

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dixon00120010X4
Hamilton*11002102X7

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 1 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hamilton01002210X6
Drexel/Pohlod*10310002X7

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cotter*12320X8
Letcher/Beatty00001X1

Draw 4 - Sunday, Feb 2 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McKinney/Foord2120202X9
Silversides/Wilson*0001030X4

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cotter01100302X7
Drexel/Pohlod*10012010X5

Draw 5 - Sunday, Feb 2 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cotter*10101030X6
Silversides/Wilson03010303X10

Brackets



Event A

 Cotter [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Cotter [5]
         
             
 Dixon [3]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B6)
 McKinney/Foord [9]
       
 McKinney/Foord [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 McKinney/Foord [6]
         
             
 Hamilton [2]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to B7) McKinney/Foord      
 McGillivray/Miron [5]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Silversides/Wilson [7]
         
             
 Silversides/Wilson [8]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 Silversides/Wilson [4]
       
 Drexel/Pohlod [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Drexel/Pohlod [2]
         
             
 Letcher/Beatty [2]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Dixon [4]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  
 Hamilton [6]
         
             
B2 Hamilton [7]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Drexel/Pohlod [5]
       
             
 
B5 Drexel/Pohlod [7]
         
             
             
    Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Cotter [6]
     
             
             
 
B6 Cotter [8]
         
      Draw 5  Ice  3   Silversides/Wilson    
B3 McGillivray/Miron [9]
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Cotter [7]
 
Qualifier 2  
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  
 Letcher/Beatty [1]
         
     
B7 Silversides/Wilson [10]
     
B4 Letcher/Beatty [12]
           
             
             



Teams

Cotter
Vernon
Skip: Jaelyn Cotter
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dixon
Port Moody
Skip: Alexis Dixon
Third: Jarrett Dixon
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Drexel/Pohlod
Delta Thistle
Skip: Gregory Pohlod
Third: Heather Drexel
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hamilton
100 Mile House
Skip: Maria Hamilton
Third: Patrick Hamilton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Letcher/Beatty
McArthur Island
Skip: Angie Letcher
Third: Chris Beatty
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McGillivray/Miron
Kelowna/Grand Forks
Skip: Katelyn McGillivray
Third: Logan Miron
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKinney/Foord
Hope
Skip: Debbie McKinney
Third: Terry Foord
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Silversides/Wilson
Victoria
Skip: Duncan Silversides
Third: Sasha Wilson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors