Chilliwack Curling Club

2021 BC Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

Chilliwack
Wednesday, February 10, 2021 to Sunday, February 14, 2021


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws

Brackets





Teams

Aleksic/Fenton
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Brooklyn Aleksic
Third: Matthew Fenton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Shannon Joanisse, Brad Fenton, Dean Joanisse
   
Bowles/Miki
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Joshua Miki
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brissette/Rankin
Esquimalt Curling Club
Skip: Gabby Brissette
Third: Erik Rankin
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coles-Lyster/Reed
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Third: Thomas Reed
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Jaelyn Cotter
Third: Jim Cotter
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coulumbe/Coulombe
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Mariah Coulombe
Third: Bob Coulombe
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Czirfusz/Cheung
Prince George Golf & Curling Club
Skip: Eryn Czirfusz
Third: Mattias Cheung
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Douglas Dalziel
   
Denton/Tolley
Penticton Curling Club
Skip: Jenna Denton
Third: Matt Tolley
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DenToom/Marchant
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Allison DenToom
Third: David Marchant
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dezura/Dezura
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Ashley Dezura
Third: Grant Dezura
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dixon/Dixon
Port Moody Curling Club
Skip: Alexis Dixon
Third: Jarrett Dixon
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dubois/Deng
Delta Thistle Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Hailey Dubois
Third: Daniel Deng
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Everest/Cseke
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Elise Everest
Third: Adam Cseke
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Geiger/Geiger
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Debbie Geiger
Third: Dean Geiger
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gushulak/Prade
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Patrick Prade
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson-Baier/Chester
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Steph Jackson-Baier
Third: Corey Chester
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King Simpson/Croteau
Victoria Curling Club, Duncan Curling Club
Skip: Connar Croteau
Third: Karly King Simpson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kyllo/Slattery
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: John Slattery
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Letcher/Beatty
McArthur Island Curling Club
Skip: Angie Letcher
Third: Chris Beatty
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Loken/Tanaka
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Loken
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
MacMillan/Middleton
Royal City Curling Club, Langley Curling Centre
Skip: Kayla MacMillan
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mallett/Moore
Langley Curling Club, Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Ashley Mallett
Third: Brenin Moore
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
McGillivray/Miron
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Megan McGillivray
Third: Logan Miron
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Miley/Imada
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Savannah Miley
Third: Neil Imada
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Park/Deane
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Catera Park
Third: Connor Deane
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod/Wenzek
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Layna Pohlod
Third: Daniel Wenzek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Smeed/McCrady
Royal City Curling Club, Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Hannah Smeed
Third: Matthew McCrady
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thompson/Small
Kamloops Curling Club, Nelson Curling Club
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Nathan Small
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wark/Richard
Kelowna Curling Club, Abbotsford Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Jeff Richard
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wheatcroft/Fenton
Golden Ears Winter Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Adam Fenton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft, Brad Fenton
   
Wilson/Cowan
Victoria Curling Club, Glen Harper Curling Club
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Troy Cowan
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Ellis
Victoria Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Sasha Wilson
Third: Mack Ellis
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Woike/Elzinga
Duncan Curling Club
Skip: Emma Woike
Third: John Elzinga
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Jen Woike
   
Woo/Pohlod
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Courtney Woo
Third: Greg Pohlod
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors