Kamloops Curling Club, McArthur Island Curling Club

2021 BC Men's Curling Championship

Kamloops
Tuesday, January 26, 2021 to Sunday, January 31, 2021


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws

Brackets





Teams

Colwell
Vernon Curling Club, McArthur Island Curlung Club
Skip: Erik Colwell
Third: Mitchell Kopytko
Second: Bryan Yamada
Lead: Zander Landygo
Fifth:
Coach: Logan Miron, Chad Kopytko
   
Cseke
Victoria CC, Kelowna CC, Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Paul Cseke
Third: Corey Chester
Second: Tyrel Griffith
Lead: Jay Wakefield
Fifth: John Cullen
Coach: Cody Hall
   
Dangerfield
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Connar Croteau
Fifth:
Coach:
   
de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Cameron de Jong
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Derek Chandler
Lead: Derek Ryan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geall
Kelowna Curling Club, Salmon Arm Curling Club
Skip: Sean Geall
Third: Jeff Richard
Second: Jared Koloyama
Lead: Nicholas Meister
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jones
Dawson Creek Curling Club
Skip: Travis Jones
Third: Stephen Gibson
Second: Ty Parcels
Lead: Derek Nernberg
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Laycock
Vernon Curling Club, Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Steve Laycock
Third: Jim Cotter
Second: Andrew Nerpin
Lead: Rick Sawatsky
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McCrady
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Connor Kent
Lead: Michael Nunn
Fifth: Daniel Dabiri
Coach: Darren Kent
   
Montgomery
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Jason Montgomery
Third: Chris Baier
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Will Duggan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nobert
Vernon Curling Club, Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Rob Nobert
Third: Kelly McQuiggan
Second: Jesse Monette
Lead: Cam Weir
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Olsen
McArthur Island Curling Club
Skip: Grant Olsen
Third: Trevor Miyahara
Second: Rob Guido
Lead: Cary Blue
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Powell
Dawson Creek Curling Club
Skip: Graham Powell
Third: Jeff Ginter
Second: Daniel Wenzek
Lead: Ken Powell
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Reimer
Royal City Curling Club, McArthur Island Curling Club
Skip: Branden Reimer
Third: Colorado Marr
Second: Matthew Fenton
Lead: Sam Husdon
Fifth:
Coach: Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine
   
Robillard
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Sebastien Robillard
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second: Nathan Small
Lead: Alex Horvath
Fifth: Brayden Carpenter
Coach:
   
Tardi
Langley Curling Club
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jason Ginter
Lead: Jordan Tardi
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   
Wood
Penticton Curling Club
Skip: Brad Wood
Third: Matt Tolley
Second: Cam Watt
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors