Kamloops Curling Club, McArthur Island Curling Club

2021 Scotties BC Women's Curling Championship

Kamloops
Tuesday, January 26, 2021 to Sunday, January 31, 2021


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws

Brackets





Teams

Arsenault
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault
Third: Jeanna Schraeder
Second: Sasha Carter
Lead: Renee Simons
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richard
   
Brown
McArthur Island Curling Club, Penticton Curling Club
Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Dezaray Hawes
Lead: Samantha Fisher
Fifth:
Coach: Allison MacInnes
   
Coulombe
Victoria CC, Chilliwack CC, Kimberley CC
Skip: Mariah Coulombe
Third: Karly King Simpson
Second: Casey Freeman
Lead: Haylie Farquhar
Fifth:
Coach: Mike Freeman, Grant Farquhar
   
Cowan
Royal City Curling Club, Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Shiella Cowan
Third: Sandra Comadina
Second: Stephanie Kask
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Grandy
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Clancy Grandy
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Jody Maskiewich
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Gushulak
Royal City Curling Club, Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Steh Jackson-Baier
Lead: Ashley Sanderson
Fifth:
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Hafeli
McArthur Island Curling Club
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Hannah O'Neil
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar, Chad Kopytko
   
Reese-Hansen
Hirsch Creek G&WC, Kelowna CC, McArthur Island CC, Victoria CC
Skip: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Third: Megan McGillivray
Second: Cierra Fisher
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Rempel
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Vivian Schmeeckle
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Lauren Cochrane
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke, Brian Lyall
   
Richards
Comox Valley Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Kate Eisner
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Richards
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Brette Richards
Third: Blaine de Jager
Second: Alyssa Kyllo
Lead: Rachelle Kallechy
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Harper
   
Royea
Chilliwack CC, Parksville CC, Royal City CC, McArthur Island CC
Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Alex Ashton
Second: Kate Hancock
Lead: Madison Marlow
Fifth:
Coach: Nicky Hancock
   
Taylor
Tunnel Town Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Wark
Abbotsford Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristen Pilote
Second: Nicky Kaufman
Lead: Carely sandwith
Fifth: Jen Rusnell
Coach:
   


Sponsors