Kimberley Curling Club

2022 AMJ Campbell BC Mixed Championship

Kimberley , BC
Thursday, March 10, 2022 to Sunday, March 13, 2022


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCraig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 10, 2022Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 11, 2022Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 12, 2022Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 13, 2022Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Mar 10 at 2:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Ellis*202304X11
Nillson010030X4

Game : 1-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Lang*005104X10
McKenzie110010X3

Game : 1-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Lucas01000X1
Tersmette*30122X8

Game : 1-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tolley*0310204X10
Qually0001010X2

Game : 1-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Ducharme0000001X1
Deane*1100210X5

Draw 2 - Thursday, Mar 10 at 7:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Tolley*3010004X8
Deane0101110X4

Game : 2-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Craig2020010X5
Ellis*0101001X3

Game : 2-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Ducharme11020010X5
Qually*00202101X6

Game : 2-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tersmette001301100X 6
Buchy*020020021X 7

Game : 2-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Robillard*203202X9
Lang010010X2

Draw 3 - Friday, Mar 11 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Lucas100000X1
Lang*022121X8

Game : 3-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Deane014203X10
Nillson*100010X2

Game : 3-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
McKenzie*120000X3
Tersmette002114X8

Game : 3-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Ellis20000102X5
Qually*01200010X4

Draw 4 - Friday, Mar 11 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Ellis00102010X4
Tersmette*11010201X6

Game : 4-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Robillard*02020101X6
Tolley00302020X7

Game : 4-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Lang*000101X2
Deane023020X7

Game : 4-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ducharme1200312X9
Lucas*0011000X2

Game : 4-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Craig*10202100X6
Buchy01010032X7

Draw 5 - Friday, Mar 11 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Qually*0220100X5
McKenzie2002042X10

Game : 5-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Craig020020X4
Deane*203203X10

Game : 5-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tolley*0100X1
Buchy3005X8

Game : 5-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Robillard10100201X5
Tersmette*01010010X3

Game : 5-E | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Nillson*02030021X8
Ducharme10101200X5

Draw 6 - Saturday, Mar 12 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Robillard*02200001X5
Deane00040210X7

Game : 6-B | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Lang*000101X2
McKenzie113010X6

Game : 6-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ellis*0301000X4
Nillson0010211X5

Draw 7 - Saturday, Mar 12 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Nillson*0010X1
Craig2105X8

Game : 7-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
McKenzie*20010011X5
Tersmette01200100X4

Game : 7-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tolley00021101X5
Deane*01000030X4

Draw 8 - Saturday, Mar 12 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Craig01010122X7
Robillard*10400000X5

Game : 8-E | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
McKenzie00111114X9
Deane*21000000X3

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 13 at 9:00AM

Game : 10-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy*00100000X1
Tolley00020001X3

Game : 10-D | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Craig*02100101X5
McKenzie10011010X4

Draw 11 - Sunday, Mar 13 at 2:00PM

Game : 11-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Craig01022010X6
Buchy*10100201X5

Draw 12 - Sunday, Mar 13 at 7:00PM

Game : 12-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tolley*100011010X 4
Craig000200201X 5

Brackets



Event A

 
 Robillard [9]
         
             
 Lang [10]
Draw 2  Ice E   (L to B7)
 Robillard [6]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice B   (L to B4)
 Lang [2] 
         
             
 McKenzie [3]
           
             
    Draw 4  Ice B   (L to B10)
 Tolley [1]
     
 Tolley [10]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice D   (L to B2)
 Tolley [8]
         
             
 Qually [2]
           
  Draw 2  Ice A   (L to B9)
 Tolley [7]
       
 Ducharme [1]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice E   (L to B1)
 Deane [4]
         
             
 Deane [5]
    Draw 5  Ice C   (L to B12) Buchy    
       
A Qualifier -  
   
             
             
 
 Craig [5]
         
             
 Ellis [11]
Draw 2  Ice B   (L to B3)
 Craig [6]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice A   (L to B8)
 Ellis [3]
         
             
 Nillson [4]
           
    Draw 4  Ice E   (L to B11)
 Buchy [8]
     
 Lucas [1]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice C   (L to B6)
 Tersmette [6]
         
             
 Tersmette [8]
Draw 2  Ice D   (L to B5)
 Buchy [7]
       
             
 
 Buchy [7]
         
             
             

Event B

         
B12 Tolley [5]
 
             
     
B10 Robillard [5]
     
             
 
B3 Ellis [5]
         
             
B1 Ducharme [5]
Draw 3  Ice E   (L to C4)
 Ellis [4]
Draw 5  Ice D   (L to C9)
 Robillard [5]
   
          Draw 7  Ice D   (L to C11) Tolley
Draw 2  Ice C   (L to C1)
 Qually [4]
       
B Qualifer -  
             
B2 Qually [6]
  Draw 4  Ice A   (L to C6)
 Tersmette [3]
     
             
 
B4 McKenzie [3]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice D   (L to C5)
 Tersmette [6]
  Draw 6  Ice A   (L to C10)
 Deane [4]
 
             
 
B5 Tersmette [8]
         
             
             
     
B11 Craig [4]
     
 
B6 Lucas [1]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice A   (L to C2)
 Lang [2]
Draw 5  Ice B   (L to C8)
 Deane [7]
   
             
 
B7 Lang [8]
         
    Draw 4  Ice C   (L to C7)
 Deane [10]
     
 
B8 Nillson [2]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice B   (L to C3)
 Deane [7]
       
             
 
B9 Deane [10]
         
             
             

Event C

   
C6 Ellis [4]
       
             
 
C3 Nillson [8]
Draw 6  Ice D   
 Nillson [1]
     
             
C1 Ducharme [9]
Draw 5  Ice E   
 Nillson [5]
Draw 7  Ice A   
 Craig [7]
   
             
Draw 4  Ice D   
 Ducharme [5]
 
C8 Craig [8]
Draw 8  Ice C    Craig  
         
C Qualifer -  
 
C2 Lucas [2]
     
C10 Robillard [5]
   
             
   
C7 Lang [2]
       
             
 
C4 Qually [5]
Draw 6  Ice B   
 McKenzie [5]
     
             
  Draw 5  Ice A   
 McKenzie [6]
Draw 7  Ice C   
 McKenzie [9]
   
             
 
C5 McKenzie [10]
 
C9 Tersmette [4]
Draw 8  Ice E    McKenzie  
         
C Qualifer -  
 
       
C11 Deane [3]
   
             
             

Event PL

A Qualifier -
 Buchy [1]
         
             
  Draw 10  Ice C   (L to SF)
 Tolley [4]
     
             
B Qualifer -
 Tolley [3]
         
             
C Qualifer -
 Craig [5]
  Draw 12  Ice C    Craig    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 10  Ice D   
 Craig [6]
       
             
C Qualifer -
 McKenzie [4]
Draw 11  Ice C   
 Craig [5]
     
             
   
SF Buchy [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley, Kelowna
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Kaila Buchy
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Jaelyn Cotter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Victoria, Duncan
Skip: Miles Craig
Third: Stephanie Jackson-Baier
Second: Chris Baier
Lead: Carley Sandwith-Craig
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deane
Royal City, Comox
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Gracelyn Richards
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Keelie Duncan
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Ducharme
Creston
Skip: Chris Ducharme
Third: Sandra
Second: Scott Peet
Lead: Carrie Macauly
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ellis
Duncan, Nanaimo
Skip: Mack Ellis
Third: Emma Woike
Second: Troy Cowan
Lead: Marijke McDonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lang
Vancouver CC
Skip: Peter Lang
Third: Kym Neutel
Second: Craug Coyne
Lead: Heather Lawrence
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lucas
Kimberley
Skip: Randy Lucas
Third: Carla Walker
Second: John Baxter
Lead: Michelle Blanchard
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKenzie
Castlegar/Cranbrook
Skip: James McKenzie
Third: Susan Hicks
Second: Josh Kennelly
Lead: Michelle Kooznetsoff
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nillson
Quesnel
Skip: Justin Nilson
Third: Dana Johansen
Second: Dave Needham
Lead: Shari Needham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Qually
Cranbrook
Skip: Trevor Qually
Third: Tracey Amy
Second: Huy Nguyen
Lead: Brenna Baker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Robillard
Kamloops, Royal City, Nelson
Skip: Sebatien Robillard
Third: Karla Thompson
Second: Nathan Small
Lead: Amanda Guido
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tersmette
Cranbrook, Kimberley, Campbell River
Skip: Steve Tersmette
Third: Alyssa Ehman
Second: Mitch Young
Lead: Morgan Lypka
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tolley
Penticton
Skip: Matt Tolley
Third: Alyssa Kylo
Second: Chris Medford
Lead: Jenna Denton
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
http://amjcampbell.com