Comox Valley Curling Club

Coastal Playdowns - Junior Women's

Comox, BC
Friday, November 25, 2016 to Sunday, November 27, 2016


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Fisher
B Bourassa
C Coulombe



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, November 25, 2016Draw 1 - 6:00PM
Saturday, November 26, 2016Draw 2 - 8:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 6:00PM
Sunday, November 27, 2016Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 12:00PM


Draw 1 - 6:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fisher1040020101 9
Bowles*0101101020 6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Drexel110100000X 3
Coulombe*002011101X 6

Draw 2 - 8:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fisher*220100011X 7
Bourassa001000100X 2

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*00100X1
Drexel23031X9

Draw 3 - 1:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fisher*0110010301 7
Coulombe2001101010 6

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Drexel0011100003
Bourassa*0200012218

Draw 4 - 6:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe*0101220000 06
Bourassa2010001011 17

Game : 4-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*2200101102 9
Drexel0011020010 5

Draw 5 - 8:00AM

Game : 5-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles2020002100 7
Coulombe0300120011 8

Brackets



Event A

 Fisher [9]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Fisher [7]
       
           
 Bowles [6]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Fisher [7]
     
           
 
 Bourassa [2]
       
    Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B4) Fisher    
 
 Drexel [3]
 
A - Qualifier  
   
           
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Coulombe [6]
     
           
 
 Coulombe [6]
       
           
           

Event B

B1 Bowles [1]
 
B4 Coulombe [6]
     
           
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Drexel [3]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C3) Bourassa    
     
B - Qualifier  
   
B2 Drexel [9]
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Bourassa [7]
     
           
 
B3 Bourassa [8]
       
           
           

Event C

C1 Bowles [9]
         
           
Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Bowles [7]
       
           
C2 Drexel [5]
Draw 5  Ice  3   Coulombe      
   
C - Qualifier  
     
 
C3 Coulombe [8]
       
           
           



Teams

Bourassa
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Megan Bourassa
Third: Catera Park
Second: Kim Bonneau
Lead: Heather Sinclair
Fifth:
Coach: Marion McNeill
   
Bowles
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Kallie Deptuck
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Coulombe
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Mariah Coulombe
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second: Jordan Koster
Lead: Kristen Zucchet
Fifth:
Coach: Andrew Komlodi / Bob Coulombe
   
Drexel
Coquitlam, Cloverdale, Chilliwack
Skip: Heather Drexel
Third: Every Royea
Second: Bailey Burke
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Al Smith
   
Fisher
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Cierra Fisher
Third: Cailin Cooke
Second: Kylie Karoway
Lead: Jasmin Jani
Fifth:
Coach: Jay Batch
      
   


Sponsors
Curl BC