Comox Valley Curling Club

Coastal Playdowns - Junior Men's

Comox, BC
Friday, November 25, 2016 to Sunday, November 27, 2016


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Tardi
B Habkirk
C Proctor
D Sato



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, November 25, 2016Draw 1 - 6:00PM
Saturday, November 26, 2016Draw 2 - 8:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 6:00PM
Sunday, November 27, 2016Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 12:00PM


Draw 1 - 6:00PM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Proctor2020123X10
Sato*0101000X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0303044X14
Pilon1020200X5

Draw 2 - 8:00AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Tardi*302021010X 9
Habkirk010200201X 6

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Proctor10040023X10
Wilson*02101000X4

Draw 3 - 1:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sato*210030101X 8
Pilon000101010X 3

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Proctor0010110X3
Tardi*4003003X10

Draw 4 - 6:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sato*1010003010 6
Proctor0102010203 9

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson0310300010 08
Habkirk*1004020100 19

Draw 5 - 8:00AM

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Proctor0100110300 06
Habkirk2001001002 17

Draw 6 - 12:00PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sato*011110310X 8
Wilson200001001X 4

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pilon*0110010101 5
Proctor1001101020 6

Brackets



Event A

 Proctor [10]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)          
 
 Proctor [10]
       
 Sato [2] 
         
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Proctor [3]
     
           
 
 Wilson [4]
       
    Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B5) Tardi    
     
A - Qualifier  
   
 
 Tardi [9]
       
   
 Tardi [10]
     
 Habkirk [14]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B4)        
           
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Habkirk [6]
       
           
 Pilon [5]
         
           
           

Event B

B1 Sato [8]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C1)
 Sato [6]
       
           
B2 Pilon [3]
Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Proctor [6]
     
           
 
B5 Proctor [9]
       
    Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to C2) Habkirk    
 
B3 Wilson [8]
 
B - Qualifier  
   
           
  Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to C4)
 Habkirk [7]
     
           
 
B4 Habkirk [9]
       
           
           

Event C

C1 Pilon [5]
         
           
Draw 6  Ice  4   Proctor        
 
C - Qualifier  
       
C2 Proctor [6]
         
           
C3 Sato [8]
         
           
Draw 6  Ice  3   Sato        
 
D - Qualifier  
       
C4 Wilson [4]
         
           
           



Teams

Habkirk
Victoria Curling Centre
Skip: Kyle Habkirk
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second: Ryan Cassidy
Lead: Alex Horvath
Fifth:
Coach: Ken MacDonald
   
Pilon
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Brier Pilon
Third: Mackenzie Ellis
Second: Jackson Marshall
Lead: Duncan Gallop
Fifth:
Coach: Connie Stanick
   
Proctor
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Tyler Proctor
Third: Horace Mak
Second: Matthew Chan
Lead: Breyden Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Sato
Royal City, Coquitlam, and Cloverdale Curling Clubs
Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Dawson Ballard
Second: Troy Chong
Lead: Joshua Miki
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki/Len Chong
   
Tardi
Langley Curling Centre, Royal City Curling Centre
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Nicholas Meister
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi/Bill Tschirhart
   
Wilson
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Nicholaus Bonneau
Third: Nathan Silva
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Dylan Braun
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   


Sponsors
Curl BC