Victoria Curling Club

Men's Island Playdown, Region 8,9 & 10

Victoria, BC
Saturday, December 10, 2016 to Sunday, December 11, 2016


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Craig
B Jackson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 10, 2016Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 11, 2016Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:30PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kiss001011032X 8
Schmidt*110100100X 4

Draw 2 - 2:30PM

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kiss110010101X 5
McArdle*003200020X 7

Game : 2-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Jackson000001001X 2
Craig*001010110X 4

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Schmidt1020101020 7
Jackson*0201020102 8

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
McArdle0202010030 8
Craig*1030101102 9

Game : 4-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Kiss0010003000 4
Jackson*1100100111 6

Draw 5 - 2:30PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McArdle0001000221 6
Jackson*0000430000 7

Brackets



Event A

 Kiss [8]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Kiss [5]
       
           
 Schmidt [4]
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 McArdle [8]
     
           
 
 McArdle [7]
       
           
    Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to B4) Craig    
     
A - Qualifier  
   
 
 Jackson [2]
       
           
  Draw 2  Ice  7  (L to B2)
 Craig [9]
     
           
 
 Craig [4]
       
           
           

Event B

   
B4 McArdle [6]
     
           
 
B3 Kiss [4]
Draw 5  Ice  5   Jackson    
     
B - Qualifier  
   
  Draw 4  Ice  7  
 Jackson [7]
     
B1 Schmidt [7]
         
 
 Jackson [6]
       
Draw 3  Ice  6            
           
B2 Jackson [8]
         
           
           



Teams

Craig
Victoria
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Miles Craig
Second: Cameron deJong
Lead: Josh Hozack
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Corey Chester
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kiss
Victoria
Skip: Jordan Kiss
Third: Connar Croteau
Second: Derek Chandler
Lead: Scott Gray
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Coulombe
   
McArdle
Victoria
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth: Neil Dangerfield
Coach:
   
Schmidt
Comox Valley
Skip: Ron Schmidt
Third: Norm Cote
Second: Craig Bernes
Lead: Darren Richards
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Curl BC