Trail Curling Club

Kootenay Playdowns Men's

Trail, BC
Saturday, December 10, 2016 to Sunday, December 11, 2016


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Buchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 10, 2016Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 11, 2016Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0201011100 6
Salviulo*1000200011 5

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ducharme0101000033 8
Nichol*0020011200 6

Draw 2 - 2:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Buchy4020410
Ducharme*010001

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Salviulo0010110100 4
Nichol*0003001011 6

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0100200014
Ducharme*2021000106

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ducharme002100100 4
Buchy*210022020 9

Brackets



Event A

 
 Buchy [6]
       
           
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Buchy [10]
     
           
 
 Salviulo [5]
       
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(W to B4)
B4 Buchy 
   
           
 
 Ducharme [8]
       
   
 Ducharme [1]
     
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)        
           
 
 Nichol [6]
       
      Draw 5  Ice  2      
        Buchy  
B1 Salviulo [4]
     
A - Qualifier  
 
           
Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Nichol [4]
       
           
B2 Nichol [6]
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Ducharme [4]
     
     
 Buchy    
   
 
B3 Ducharme [6]
Draw 4  Ice  3        
           
   
B4 Buchy [9]
     
           
           



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Dean Horning
Second: Dave Toffol
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ducharme
Creston
Skip: Chris Ducharme
Third: Jim Macaulay
Second: Jim Stewart
Lead: Brendan Stead
Fifth: Greg Terril
Coach:
   
Nichol
Castlegar
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Bill van Yzerloo
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Rob Babiarz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Salviulo
Nelson/Cranbrook
Skip: Nando Salviulo
Third: Chris Medford
Second: Brett McLelland
Lead: Spencer Soukeroff
Fifth: Grant Davidson
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC