100 Mile House Curling Club.

U18 Northern Boy's Playdowns

100 Mile House, BC
Friday, January 13, 2017 to Sunday, January 15, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Q Brown



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 14, 2017Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 15, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Brown01011112X7
Sikiric*10100000X2

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Turney*20201400X9
Sikiric02010011X5

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brown*10011104X8
Turney01400010X6

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Turney10101011X5
Brown*01010100X3

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Turney*11010100X4
Brown00101021X5

Brackets



Event A

 Brown [7]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  1   Brown        
           
 Sikiric [2]
         
           
 Turney [9]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  2   Turney        
           
 Sikiric [5]
         
           
 Brown [8]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  3   Brown        
           
 Turney [6]
         
           
           

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
 Turney [5]
       
        
Draw 4               
 
 Turney [4]
       
 Brown [3]
         
  Draw 5      Brown      
   
Qualifier  
     
 
 Brown [5]
       
           
           



Teams

Brown
Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Skip: James Brown
Third: Alasdair Wilson
Second: Tyler Slaney
Lead: Andrew Sherstan
Fifth:
Coach: Bill Fisher
   
Sikiric
100 Mile House
Skip: Ethan Sikiric
Third: Eric Schuurman
Second: Logan Sikiric
Lead: Dirk Schuurman
Fifth: Jordan Conway
Coach: Maxine Todhunter
   
Turney
Smithers
Skip: Sean Turney
Third: Matthew Steventon
Second: Evan Doyle
Lead: Oliver Kildaw
Fifth: Spencer Walton
Coach: Laurence Turney
      
   


Sponsors