Cloverdale Curling Club

Men's Open Event

Cloverdale, BC
Friday, January 06, 2017 to Sunday, January 08, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Q Team McArdle



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 06, 2017Draw 1 - 2:30PM
Saturday, January 07, 2017Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 08, 2017Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:30PM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
House010303010X 8
McMullen*002010102X 6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team Cseke100100102X 5
Leech*023010010X 7

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Schneider000031203X 9
Team Switzer*020100020X 5

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Leech200210211X 9
Schneider*021001000X 4

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
House0102013021 10
Team McArdle*2020100300 8

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Cseke012312X9
Team Switzer*100000X1

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Leech0101010301 07
House*1020101020 18

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team McArdle0001110102 6
Team Cseke*0100002010 4

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Schneider002001103X 7
McMullen*100120010X 5

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Schneider2010020011 07
House*0201201100 18

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team McArdle20301030X9
Leech*02010101X5

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team McArdle0201210101 8
House*2000002010 5

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team McArdle*01011005X8
House00000120X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Team Cseke [5]
       
           
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)        
   
 Leech [9]
     
 
 Leech [7]
       
    Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)(W to B6)
B6 Leech [7]
   
 
 Schneider [9]
       
   
 Schneider [4]
     
  Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B2)        
           
 
 Team Switzer [5]
  Draw 3  Ice  2  
 House [3]
 
           
 
 House [8]
       
           
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 House [10]
     
     
B7 House [8]
   
 
 McMullen [6]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)(W to B7)      
           
   
 Team McArdle [8]
     
        Draw 6  Ice  5   Team McArdle
 
B5 Team McArdle [6]
     
Qualifier  
           
B1 Team Cseke [9]
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Team McArdle [9]
     
           
Draw 2  Ice  5  
 Team Cseke [4]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Team McArdle [8]
   
           
B2 Team Switzer [1]
 
B6 Leech [5]
     
           
 
B4 Schneider [7]
  Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Team McArdle [8]
 
           
  Draw 3  Ice  6  
 Schneider [7]
     
           
 
B3 McMullen [5]
Draw 4     
 House [5]
   
           
   
B7 House [8]
     
           
           



Teams

House
Royal City
Skip: Will House
Third: Bruce Law
Second: Greg Davis
Lead: Tom Sayer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Leech
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Ron Leech
Third: Bryan Kedziora
Second: Mike Goerz
Lead: Karl Lundgren
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McMullen
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Andrew McMullen
Third: Thomas Thierbach
Second: Richard Thierbach
Lead: Donald McMullen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schneider
Royal City/Kelowna
Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Andrew Nerpin
Second: Shawn Eklund
Lead: Brant Amos
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Cseke
Kelowna
Skip: Adam Cseke
Third: Matt Tolley
Second: Cal Jackson
Lead: Cam Weir
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Team McArdle
Royal City/Victoria
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth: Neil Dangerfield
Coach:
   
Team Switzer
Vancouver - Richmond -
Skip: Keith Switzer
Third: Leonard Firkus
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Nathan Silva
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Curl BC