Mission Curling Club

U18 Playdowns - Lower Mainland Women's

Mission, BC
Saturday, January 07, 2017 to Sunday, January 08, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Drexel
2 Daniels



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 07, 2017Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 08, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Holland30501100X10
Taylor*01010031X6

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team Bowles00200010X3
Drexel*10011102X6

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Team Holland000110X2
Daniels*233002X10

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Taylor00113101X7
Team Bowles*21000030X6

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Daniels0100030X4
Drexel*2021102X8

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor01010001X3
Team Holland*20102120X8

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Holland3010000X4
Daniels*0603311X14

Brackets



Event A

 Team Holland [10]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Team Holland [2]
       
           
 Taylor [6]
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Daniels [4]
     
           
 
 Daniels [10]
       
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B4) Drexel    
 
 Team Bowles [3]
 
Qualifier 1  
   
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Drexel [8]
     
           
 
 Drexel [6]
       
           
           

Event B

           
           
           
           
B1 Taylor [7]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Taylor [3]
       
           
B2 Team Bowles [6]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Team Holland [4]
     
           
 
B3 Team Holland [8]
Draw 5  Ice  3   Daniels    
     
Qualifier 2  
   
   
B4 Daniels [14]
     
           
           



Teams

Daniels
Delta
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Sarah Loken
Second: Catera ParkCatera Park
Lead: Kim Bonneau
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Drexel
Coquitlam, Cloverdale, Chilliwack
Skip: Heather Drexel
Third: Everly Royea
Second: Bailey Burke
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Al Smith
   
Taylor
Royal City, Delta Thistle, Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Chelsea Taylor
Second: Meredith Cole
Lead: Keira Mccoy
Fifth:
Coach: Suzanne Malfair
   
Team Bowles
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Kallie Deptuck
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Team Holland
Peace Arch
Skip: Kiana Holland
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Alyssa Lait
Fifth: Emily Kostrzycki
Coach: Edward Holland
      
   


Sponsors