Tunnel Town Curling Club

Senior Playdowns Lower Mainland Men's

Tsawwassen, BC
Friday, January 13, 2017 to Sunday, January 15, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Wright
2 McArdle
3 Moss
4 Lepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 13, 2017Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM
Saturday, January 14, 2017Draw 3 - 10:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:30PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 15, 2017Draw 6 - 10:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:30PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Friesen00100000X1
Wright*40040000X8

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine30101002X7
Harris*01020120X6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bailey00100002X3
Jackson*03000100X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam00012000X3
Moss*00100330X7

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Greig00000010X1
Roemer*20000003X5

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin04010000X5
Marshall*20106400X13

Draw 2 - 2:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McArdle10303100X8
Heisler*01010000X2

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Marshall20201200X7
Roemer*02010010X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moss01120100X5
Wright*20001012X6

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bailey01020210X6
Harris*40101002X8

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam04014020X11
Friesen*20200200X6

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson002000010X 3
Lepine*110000101X 4

Draw 3 - 10:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam2011210X7
Heisler*0300001X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin0321000X6
Greig*1000111X4

Draw 4 - 2:30PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jackson01103001X6
Moss*10010110X4

Game : 4-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bailey0000102X3
Friesen*2131010X8

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Harris01001000X2
Roemer*00010111X4

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall13100001X6
McArdle*00021110X5

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine10000200X3
Wright*00001021X4

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin100204001X 8
Lepine*020020210X 7

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright100101101X 5
Marshall*001020010X 4

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Roemer01110110X5
Hogaboam*10002001X4

Game : 5-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Harris00200302X7
Heisler*11012010X6

Game : 5-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson010001020X 4
McArdle*100110102X 6

Draw 6 - 10:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam00300101X5
Friesen*11002000X4

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Roemer001021100X 5
Marshall*210100011X 6

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin0100111X4
McArdle*2022000X6

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine011020101X 6
Jackson*000202010X 5

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Greig0120020X5
Moss*2003202X9

Draw 7 - 2:30PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine01002202X7
Roemer*10110010X4

Game : 7-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Harris124020XX9
Dunkin*000202XX4

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moss01020022X7
Hogaboam*10201100X5

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McArdle00311102X8
Marshall*13000010X5

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Moss21106X10
Marshall*00020X2

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Harris0000010X1
Lepine*0212000X5

Brackets



Event A

 Bailey [3]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Jackson [3]
       
           
 Jackson [4]
         
  Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B7)
 Lepine [3]
     
 Lepine [7]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Lepine [4]
       
           
 Harris [6]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to B11)
 Wright [5]
   
 Hogaboam [3]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 Moss [5]
       
           
 Moss [7] 
         
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B8)
 Wright [4]
     
 Friesen [1]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B4)
 Wright [6]
       
           
 Wright [8]
    Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to B15) Wright  
       
Qualifier 1  
 
 Dunkin [5]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B5)
 Marshall [7]
       
           
 Marshall [13]
         
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B9)
 Marshall [6]
     
 Greig [1]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 Roemer [4]
       
     
 Marshall [4]
   
 Roemer [5]
  Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B12)      
           
           
 
 McArdle [8]
       
           
  Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B10)
 McArdle [5]
     
           
 
 Heisler [2]
       
           
           

Event B

 
B5 Dunkin [6]
       
           
  Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to C3)
 Dunkin [8]
     
           
 
B6 Greig [4]
Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to C8)
 Dunkin [4]
   
           
   
B11 Lepine [7]
     
           
 
B7 Jackson [6]
  Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C11)
 McArdle [8]
 
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C4)
 Jackson [4]
     
           
 
B8 Moss [4]
Draw 5  Ice  6  (L to C9)
 McArdle [6]
   
           
   
B12 McArdle [6]
     
B1 Bailey [6]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Harris [2]
    Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to C13) McArdle
         
Qualifier 2  
B2 Harris [8]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C6)
 Roemer [5]
     
           
 
B9 Roemer [4]
       
           
B3 Hogaboam [11]
  Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to C5)
 Roemer [5]
   
           
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to C2)
 Hogaboam [7]
       
      Draw 6  Ice  2  (L to C12)
 Marshall [5]
 
B4 Friesen [6]
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C7)
 Hogaboam [4]
     
           
 
B10 Heisler [4]
 
B15 Marshall [6]
   
           
           

Event C

 
C3 Greig [5]
       
           
  Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Moss [7]
     
           
 
C4 Moss [9]
       
    Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Moss [10]
   
 
C5 Hogaboam [5]
       
           
C1 Bailey [3]
Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Hogaboam [5]
Draw 8  Ice  2   Moss  
       
Qualifier 3  
 
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Friesen [4]
       
     
C13 Marshall [2]
   
C2 Friesen [8]
         
           
           
 
C6 Harris [7]
       
           
  Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Harris [9]
     
           
 
C7 Heisler [6]
Draw 7  Ice  2  
 Harris [1]
   
           
   
C11 Dunkin [4]
     
           
 
C8 Lepine [6]
  Draw 8  Ice  3   Lepine  
       
Qualifier 4  
 
  Draw 6  Ice  4  
 Lepine [7]
     
           
 
C9 Jackson [5]
Draw 7  Ice  1  
 Lepine [5]
   
           
   
C12 Roemer [4]
     
           
           



Teams

Bailey
North Shore Curling Association
Skip: Mark Bailey
Third: Paul Rankin
Second: Brent Sedola
Lead: Ron Quinn
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dunkin
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Paul Dunkin
Third: Mickey Bishop
Second: Rob Gardner
Lead: Jurgen Wolter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Friesen
Marpole Curling Club
Skip: Thomas Friesen
Third: Dale Proctor
Second: Roger Chan
Lead: Jack Chow
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Greig
Vancouver
Skip: Harvey Meller
Third: Dave Amy
Second: Randy Chambers
Lead: Doug Poulin
Fifth: Sandy Greig
Coach: Brad Burton
   
Harris
Cloverdale / Abbotsford
Skip: Stu Harris
Third: Dean Lunn
Second: Bob Arksey
Lead: Dwayne Uyede
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Heisler
Tunnel Town Curling Club
Skip: Darcy Heisler
Third: Lloyd Hikida
Second: Jeff Corbett
Lead: Bruce Archibald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hogaboam
Richmond
Skip: Wayne Hogaboam
Third: Keith Switzer
Second: Brian McInnis
Lead: Martin Matsutani
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson
Victoria Curling Club and Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Bruce Law
Second: Curt Bogren
Lead: Greg Endean
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley,Vancouver, Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Marshall
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Doug Marshall
Third: Kevin Britz
Second: Ken Britz
Lead: Darren Jarvis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McArdle
Royal City Curling Club / Langley Curling Club
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Dean Geiger
Second: Doug Graham
Lead: Darin LaFace
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moss
Richmond
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Jan Bos
Second: Mike Moss
Lead: Deryk Brower
Fifth:
Coach: Larry Macdonald
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle, Tunnel Town
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Mike Weir
Second: Bill Rafter
Lead: Ray Wong
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Ernie Daniels
Lead: Brett Kury
Fifth: Neil Zambik
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC