Quesnel Curling Club

Senior Playdowns Northern Men's

Quesnel, BC
Friday, January 13, 2017 to Sunday, January 15, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Plant



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 13, 2017Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 14, 2017Draw 2 - 10:00AM / Draw 3 - 3:00PM
Sunday, January 15, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hedden01020100X4
Plant*00202001X5

Draw 2 - 10:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Boese02030011X7
Plant*10101100X4

Draw 3 - 3:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hedden000300XX3
Boese*031013XX8

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Plant013021XX7
Boese*000200XX2

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Plant01100213X8
Boese*20020000X4

Brackets



Event A

 Hedden [4]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  1   Plant        
           
 Plant [5]
         
           
 Boese [7]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  2   Boese        
           
 Plant [4]
         
           
 Hedden [3]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  3   Boese        
           
 Boese [8]
         
           
           

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
 Plant [7]
       
        
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Plant [8]
       
           
 Boese [2]
Draw 5  Ice  5   Plant      
   
A - Qualifier  
     
 
 Boese [4]
       
           
           



Teams

Boese
Prince George Golf & Curling Club
Skip: Garnet Boese
Third: Scott Furevick
Second: David Johnston
Lead: Lyle Hensrud
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hedden
Quesnel Curling Centre
Skip: Blair Hedden
Third: Tim Richards
Second: Alan Sand
Lead: John Ayles
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Plant
Quesnel Curling Centre
Skip: David Plant
Third: Ben Ruether
Second: Dean Rubisch
Lead: Jerry Melnyk
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Curl BC