Kelowna Curling Club

Senior Playdowns Okanagan Men's

Kelowna, BC
Friday, January 13, 2017 to Sunday, January 15, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Team Ursel



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 14, 2017Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 15, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Ursel0040304X11
Saboe*0201010X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth11013020X8
Cseke*00200100X3

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Team Ursel03200200X7
Longworth*10002010X4

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Saboe11000110X4
Cseke*00002003X5

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cseke001010X2
Longworth*210202X7

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet TBAH1234567891011Total
Longworth00100000X1
Team Ursel*02000011X4

Brackets



Event A

 
 Team Ursel [11]
       
           
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Team Ursel [7]
     
           
 
 Saboe [4]
       
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(W to B4)
B4 Team Ursel 
   
 
 Longworth [8]
       
           
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Longworth [4]
     
           
 
 Cseke [3]
       
           
      Draw 5  Ice TBA  Team Ursel  
B1 Saboe [4]
     
Qualifier 1  
 
           
Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Cseke [2]
       
           
B2 Cseke [5]
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Longworth [1]
     
           
 
B3 Longworth [7]
Draw 4  Ice TBA 
 Team Ursel 
   
           
   
B4 Team Ursel [4]
     
           
           



Teams

Cseke
Salmon arm
Skip: Frank Cseke
Third: Laurent Roy
Second: Gerry Thomson
Lead: Keith Amey
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon & Winfield
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Saboe
Kamloops Curling Centre
Skip: Wayne Saboe
Third: Glen Archer
Second: Miles Chapin
Lead: James Krenz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Ursel
Kelowna
Skip: Bob Ursel
Third: Dave Stephenson
Second: Don Freschi
Lead: Fred Thomson
Fifth: Rob Koffski
Coach:
   


Sponsors