Ashcroft Curling Club

Masters Okanagan Regional Men's Playdown

Ashcroft, BC
Friday, January 27, 2017 to Sunday, January 29, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Koffski



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 28, 2017Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 29, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Saboe1000X1
Breitkreuz*0216X9

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Koffski13000110X6
Breitkreuz*00220001X5

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Saboe01020000X3
Koffski*10200310X7

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Breitkreuz10101010X4
Koffski*01010201X5

Brackets



Event A

 Saboe [1]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  1   Breitkreuz        
           
 Breitkreuz [9]
         
           
 Koffski [6]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  2   Koffski        
           
 Breitkreuz [5]
         
           
 Saboe [3]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  3   Koffski        
           
 Koffski [7]
         
           
           

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
 Breitkreuz [4]
       
        
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Koffski 
       
           
 Koffski [5]
Draw 5  Ice  5   Koffski      
   
A - Qualifier  
     
 
 Koffski  
       
           
           



Teams

Breitkreuz
Salmon Arm Curling Club
Skip: Eric Breitkreuz
Third: Gord Duplisse
Second: Dave Williams
Lead: Cliff Hosker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Koffski
Kelowna
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Gerry Richard
Second: Randy Nelson
Lead: Glen Brennan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Saboe
Kamloops Curling Centre
Skip: Wayne Saboe
Third: Glen Archer
Second: John Pisarczyk
Lead: Joseph Picton
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors