Castlegar Curling Club

Masters Kootenay Men's Playdown

Castlegar, BC
Friday, January 27, 2017 to Sunday, January 29, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Kent
2 Beaudry
3



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 27, 2017Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 28, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 29, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Will105401X11
Meadows*010010X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent1011201X6
McKie*0100020X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ralston201000100X 4
Fines*010030001X 5

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fines00121010X5
Beaudry*32000101X7

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Will0300010X4
Kent*1021202X8

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent22010001X6
Beaudry*00101100X3

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Meadows001000X1
Fines*140211X9

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ralston4030211X11
McKie*0104000X5

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McKie10504X10
Meadows*01010X2

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ralston000010X1
Will*202202X8

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fines10011000X3
Beaudry*00200131X7

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Will10011010X4
Beaudry*03100101X6

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ralston104116X13
Fines*020000X2

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McKie00012012X6
Will*01100200X4

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McKie*1101021X6
Ralston0010100X2

Brackets



Event A

 Will [11]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Will [4]
       
           
 Meadows [2]
         
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Kent [6]
     
 Kent [6]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Kent [8] 
       
           
 McKie [3]
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B6)      
      Kent    
 Ralston [4]
   
Qualifier 1  
   
           
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Fines [5]
       
   
 Beaudry [3]
     
 Fines [5]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B4)        
           
 
 Beaudry [7]
       
           
           

Event B

B1 Ralston [11]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Ralston [1]
       
           
B2 McKie [5]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C3)
 Will [4]
     
           
 
B5 Will [8]
       
           
B3 Meadows [1]
  Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C5) Beaudry    
     
Qualifier 2  
   
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Fines [3]
       
           
B4 Fines [9]
Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C4)
 Beaudry [6]
     
           
 
B6 Beaudry [7]
       
           
           

Event C

C1 McKie [10]
         
           
Draw 4  Ice  1  
 McKie [6]
       
           
C2 Meadows [2]
Draw 6  Ice  2  
 McKie [6]
     
           
 
C5 Will [4]
       
    Draw 7  Ice  3   McKie    
 
C3 Ralston [13]
 
Qualifier 3  
   
           
  Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Ralston [2]
     
           
 
C4 Fines [2]
       
           
           



Teams

Beaudry
Trail
Skip: Garry Beaudry
Third: Brian Lemoel
Second: Bill van Beek
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fines
Trail
Skip: Ken Fines
Third: Larry Kotyk
Second: Donald Bedard
Lead: Marlyn Friedrich
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kent
Cranbrook Curling Club and Elkford Curling Club
Skip: Gerry Kent
Third: Ken McHargue
Second: Dennis Rounsville
Lead: Peter Sweetman
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKie
Sparwood Curling Club
Skip: Fizz McKie
Third: Dan Mercereau
Second: Gordon Polacik
Lead: Mark Podrasky
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Meadows
Nelson Curling Club
Skip: Garry Meadows
Third: Wayne Vienneau
Second: Don Harasym
Lead: Tim Beecham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ralston
Creston Curling Club
Skip: Dave Ralston
Third: Ken Wood
Second: Doug Thompson
Lead: Vern Ronmark
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Will
Sparwood curling club
Skip: Bruce Young
Third: David Endicott
Second: Graham Atkinson
Lead: Ralph Will
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors