Castlegar Curling Club

Masters Kootenay Women's Playdown

Castlegar, BC
Friday, January 27, 2017 to Sunday, January 29, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A MCLEOD



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 28, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 29, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM


Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler10200320X8
Baker*02011001X5

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
MCLEOD23505X15
Baker*00030X3

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler21150000X9
MCLEOD*00003613X13

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-4 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler10110020X5
MCLEOD*02002201X7

Brackets



Event A

 Fiedler [8]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice  1   Fiedler        
           
 Baker [5]
         
           
 MCLEOD [15]
         
           
Draw 4  Ice  3   MCLEOD        
           
 Baker [3]
         
           
 Fiedler [9]
         
           
Draw 5  Ice  2   MCLEOD        
           
 MCLEOD [13]
         
           
           

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
 Fiedler [5]
       
        
Draw 6  Ice  4  
 MCLEOD 
       
           
 MCLEOD [7]
Draw 7  Ice  2   MCLEOD      
   
A - Qualifier  
     
 
 MCLEOD   
       
           
           



Teams

Baker
Creston Curling Club
Skip: Cherie Baker
Third: Susan Walker
Second: Angie Pawson
Lead: Bev Boborosky
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fiedler
Cranbrook curling club
Skip: Joan Fiedler
Third: Christine Knight
Second: Joy Walker
Lead: Jane Kryczka
Fifth:
Coach:
   
MCLEOD
NELSON CASTLEGAR TRAIL
Skip: Cathy Mcleod
Third: Grace Terness
Second: Rose Beauchamp
Lead: Myrna Reichmuth
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors