Abbotsford Curling Club

belairdirect 2017 BC Men's Provincial Championship

Abbotsford, BC
Wednesday, February 08, 2017 to Sunday, February 12, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
BronzeJackson
SilverJoanisse
ChampionMorris



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, February 08, 2017Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:30PM
Thursday, February 09, 2017Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Friday, February 10, 2017Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 11, 2017Draw 10 - 2:00PM / Draw 11 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 12, 2017Draw 12 - 11:00AM / Draw 13 - 4:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bilesky0400020100 7
Moss*2000101020 6

Game : 1-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Longworth*001000000X 1
Jackson000200011X 4

Game : 1-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Craig*0102011010 6
McArdle2000200401 9

Game : 1-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Guignard*000001100X 2
Buchy000310022X 8

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Jackson*0200000211 6
Geall2012101000 7

Game : 2-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
McArdle101010202X 7
Joanisse*000001010X 2

Game : 2-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy*01010XXXXX 2
Morris20304XXXXX 9

Game : 2-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Bilesky002120010X 6
Tardi*200000200X 4

Draw 3 - 7:30PM

Game : 3-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Joanisse*04053X12
Longworth10000X1

Game : 3-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Moss*1001000101 04
Jackson0200001010 15

Game : 3-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tardi*0302020101 9
Guignard2010101030 8

Game : 3-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Craig2003001030 9
Buchy*0120110203 10

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bilesky*0101101020 6
Morris1020010103 8

Game : 4-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Geall2100100202 8
McArdle*0011004010 7

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bilesky*0200101100 5
Jackson1002020012 8

Game : 5-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
McArdle*0030010401 9
Tardi0202104010 10

Game : 5-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy*10010010X3
Joanisse00103202X8

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bilesky*1010101010 5
McArdle0101020201 7

Game : 6-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Morris243X9
Geall*000X0

Game : 6-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Craig*2100020030 19
Longworth0020001302 08

Game : 6-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Guignard0200100100 4
Moss*0021020001 6

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Joanisse200100201X 6
Geall*001001020X 4

Game : 7-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tardi0040010014 10
Jackson*1200100000 4

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Jackson*2000001001 4
Buchy0100000100 2

Game : 8-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Tardi1100010010 4
Joanisse*0002001101 5

Game : 8-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Geall0010021011 06
Moss*1100200200 17

Game : 8-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Craig201020000X 5
McArdle*010102112X 8

Draw 9 - 7:00PM

Game : 9-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tardi*1100000X2
McArdle0012203X8

Game : 9-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Moss1000002X3
Jackson*0002320X7

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-B | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Morris211030202X 11
Joanisse*000202020X 6

Draw 11 - 7:00PM

Game : 11-B | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Jackson001100121X 6
McArdle*010020000X 3

Draw 12 - 11:00AM

Game : 12-B | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Joanisse0101020201 411
Jackson*0010302010 07

Draw 13 - 4:00PM

Game : 13-B | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Morris011012100X 6
Joanisse*000200010X 3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Morris [9]
       
           
 Buchy [8]
Draw 2  Ice C   (L to A5)
 Morris [8]
     
           
Draw 1  Ice D   (L to A1)
 Buchy [2]
       
           
 Guignard [2]
         
    Draw 4  Ice A   (L to A9)
 Morris [9]
   
 Bilesky [7]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice A   (L to A2)
 Bilesky [6]
       
           
 Moss [6] 
Draw 2  Ice D   (L to A6)
 Bilesky [6]
     
           
 
 Tardi [4]
       
      Draw 6  Ice B   (L to A11) Morris  
 
 Geall [7]
   
Qualifier 1  
 
           
 Jackson [4]
Draw 2  Ice A   (L to A7)
 Geall [8]
     
           
Draw 1  Ice B   (L to A3)
 Jackson [6]
       
           
 Longworth [1]
         
    Draw 4  Ice D   (L to A10)
 Geall [0]
   
 McArdle [9]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice C   (L to A4)
 McArdle [7]
       
           
 Craig [6]
Draw 2  Ice B   (L to A8)
 McArdle [7]
     
           
 
 Joanisse [2]
       
           
           

Event B

A1 Guignard [8]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice C   (L to B1)
 Tardi [10]
       
           
A6 Tardi [9]
Draw 5  Ice B   (L to B5)
 Tardi [10]
     
           
 
A10 McArdle [9]
       
           
A7 Jackson [5]
  Draw 7  Ice C   (L to B8)
 Tardi [4]
   
           
Draw 3  Ice B   (L to B2)
 Jackson [8]
       
           
A2 Moss [4]
Draw 5  Ice A   (L to B6)
 Jackson [4]
     
           
 
A9 Bilesky [5]
       
           
A3 Longworth [1]
    Draw 8  Ice B   (L to B10) Joanisse  
       
Qualifier 2  
 
Draw 3  Ice A   (L to B3)
 Joanisse [8]
       
           
A8 Joanisse [12]
         
  Draw 5  Ice C   (L to B7)
 Joanisse [6]
     
A4 Craig [9]
         
           
Draw 3  Ice D   (L to B4)
 Buchy [3]
Draw 7  Ice A   (L to B9)
 Joanisse [5]
   
           
A5 Buchy [10]
         
   
A11 Geall [4]
     
           
           

Event C

 
B9 Geall [6]
       
           
B1 Guignard [4]
Draw 8  Ice C   
 Moss [3]
     
           
Draw 6  Ice D   
 Moss [7] 
       
           
B2 Moss [6]
  Draw 9  Ice D    Jackson    
     
Qualifier 3  
   
 
B7 Buchy [2]
       
           
  Draw 8  Ice A   
 Jackson [7]
     
           
 
B8 Jackson [4]
       
           
           
           
           
           
B3 Longworth [8]
         
           
Draw 6  Ice C   
 Craig [5]
       
           
B4 Craig [9]
         
           
  Draw 8  Ice D   
 McArdle [8]
     
           
B5 McArdle [7]
         
    Draw 9  Ice C    McArdle    
Draw 6  Ice A   
 McArdle [8]
 
Qualifier 4  
   
           
B6 Bilesky [5]
 
B10 Tardi [2]
     
           
           

Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 Morris [11]
     
           
    Draw 10  Ice B   (L to Q12)
 Morris [6]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Joanisse [6]
     
           
      Draw 13  Ice B    Morris  
       
Champion  
 
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Joanisse [11]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 Jackson [6]
Draw 12  Ice B   
 Joanisse [3]
   
           
  Draw 11  Ice B   
 Jackson [7]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 McArdle [3]
       
           
           



Teams

Bilesky
Royal City
Skip: Andrew Bilesky
Third: Steve Kopf
Second: Daniel Wenzek
Lead: Cameron Watt
Fifth: Derrek Erington
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Dean Horning
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Victoria
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Miles Craig
Second: Cameron de Jong
Lead: Dave McGarry
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geall
Kelowna
Skip: Sean Geall
Third: Jeff Richard
Second: Brendan Willis
Lead: David Harper
Fifth: Grant Olson
Coach:
   
Guignard
Vancouver
Skip: Jeff Guignard
Third: Chris Faa
Second: Jeff Sargent
Lead: Nick Kuit
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Watson
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Corey Chester
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Joanisse
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Dean Joanisse
Third: Paul Cseke
Second: Jay Wakefield
Lead: John Cullen
Fifth: Steve Petryk
Coach: Brett Kury
   
Longworth
Vernon
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Aron Herrick
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McArdle
Royal City/Victoria
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth: Neil Dangerfield
Coach:
   
Morris
Vernon/Kelowna
Skip: John Morris
Third: Jim Cotter
Second: Tyrel Griffith
Lead: Rick Sawatsky
Fifth:
Coach: Jody Epp
   
Moss
Richmond
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Jan Bos
Second: Mike Moss
Lead: Deryk Brower
Fifth:
Coach: Larry Macdonald
   
Tardi
Langley/Royal City
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Nicholas Meister
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   


Sponsors