Kelowna Curling Club

2017 Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

Kelowna, BC
Thursday, February 02, 2017 to Sunday, February 05, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
BronzeNerpin/Sandwith
SilverCotter/Cotter
ChampionWark/Richard



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, February 02, 2017Draw 1 - 12:00PM / Draw 2 - 4:00PM
Friday, February 03, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 11:30AM / Draw 5 - 3:00PM
Saturday, February 04, 2017Draw 6 - 12:00PM / Draw 7 - 2:30PM / Draw 8 - 5:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:30PM
Sunday, February 05, 2017Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 12:30PM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 12:00PM

Game : 1- 1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter90X9
Sutton/McCrady*02X2

Game : 1- 2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay70X7
Tanaka/Henson*09X9

Game : 1- 3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Qually/Amy50X5
Strathdee/Macleod*08X8

Game : 1- 4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot70X7
Team Bernier*05X5

Game : 1- 5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard60X6
Baier/Baier*07X7

Game : 1- 6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith1X1
Blumke/Swenson*0X0

Game : 1- 7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister30X3
Kern/Vanderveen*08X8

Game : 1- 8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Ford/Ford40X4
Birston/Courtorielle*07X7

Game : 1- 9 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Lightbody/Gauthier600X6
Tardi/Hawes*080X8

Game : 1-10 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker550X10
Schauer/Schiman*003X3

Game : 1-11 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Brucker / Seemann08X8
Coulombe/Coulombe*70X7

Game : 1-12 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Middleton60X6
Huard/Jones*05X5

Draw 2 - 4:00PM

Game : 2- 1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker01202201X8
Tardi/Fisher*30030010X7

Game : 2- 2 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brucker / Seemann00000X0
Daniels/Middleton*51212X11

Game : 2- 3 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe2030212X10
Schauer/Schiman*0201000X3

Game : 2- 4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter20311020X9
Brissette/Hadley*01000202X5

Game : 2- 5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay110306X11
Qually/Amy*002020X4

Game : 2- 6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka/Henson02101201X7
Sutton/McCrady*10020020X5

Game : 2- 7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot2000300X5
Geiger/Geiger*0321031X10

Game : 2- 8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard0240021X9
Nerpin/Sandwith*1004100X6

Game : 2- 9 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Baier/Baier0102030X6
Team Bernier*1010101X4

Game : 2-10 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister03036X12
Cameron/Jensen*30100X4

Game : 2-11 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Ford/Ford0101000X2
Lightbody/Gauthier*4010211X9

Game : 2-12 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Birston/Courtorielle1030000X4
Kern/Vanderveen*0104556X21

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3- 1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister1021201X7
Lightbody/Gauthier*0100010X2

Game : 3- 2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot0211132X10
Blumke/Swenson*1000000X1

Game : 3- 3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ford/Ford0021001X4
Tardi/Hawes*2100210X6

Game : 3- 4 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker00020203X7
Daniels/Middleton*23102010X9

Game : 3- 5 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Brucker / Seemann02110101X6
Huard/Jones*10003030X7

Game : 3- 6 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe01030110X6
Tardi/Fisher*10401001X7

Game : 3-7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Birston/Courtorielle0020002X4
Cameron/Jensen*3102120X9

Draw 4 - 11:30AM

Game : 4- 5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Birston/Courtorielle00010201X4
Lightbody/Gauthier*22202020X10

Game : 4- 6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister1001040X6
Tardi/Hawes*0110404X10

Game : 4- 7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter1012031X8
Qually/Amy*0100100X2

Game : 4- 8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay0511103X11
Strathdee/Macleod*2000030X5

Game : 4- 9 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka/Henson21061050X15
Brissette/Hadley*00200101X4

Game : 4-10 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard153231X15
Blumke/Swenson*000000X0

Game : 4-11 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot1001001X3
Nerpin/Sandwith*0220210X7

Game : 4-12 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Baier/Baier00203020X7
Geiger/Geiger*21020201X8

Draw 5 - 3:00PM

Game : 5- 4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Vanderveen10001001X3
Cameron/Jensen*01110210X6

Game : 5- 5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Bernier0200000X2
Geiger/Geiger*1011232X10

Game : 5- 6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Baier/Baier10201020X6
Nerpin/Sandwith*02010301X7

Game : 5- 7 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Middleton0303050X11
Tardi/Fisher*2020302X9

Game : 5- 8 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Schauer/Schiman0330200X8
Huard/Jones*1003011X6

Game : 5- 9 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker0210304X10
Brucker / Seemann*1001020X4

Game : 5-10 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Qually/Amy5221020X12
Brissette/Hadley*0000402X6

Game : 5-11 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Sutton/McCrady1011403X10
Strathdee/Macleod*0100010X2

Game : 5-12 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter1010311X7
Jay/Jay*0201000X3

Draw 6 - 12:00PM

Game : 6- 1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard411103X10
Geiger/Geiger*000020X2

Game : 6- 2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Bernier0010X1
Nerpin/Sandwith*5104X10

Game : 6- 3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Baier/Baier0011403X9
Blumke/Swenson*1100020X4

Game : 6- 4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Birston/Courtorielle02200210X7
Tardi/Hawes*20023001X8

Game : 6- 5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ford/Ford100010X2
Cameron/Jensen*051203X11

Game : 6- 6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Vanderveen01020110X5
Lightbody/Gauthier*30102002X8

Game : 6- 7 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe3102103X10
Huard/Jones*0020010X3

Game : 6- 8 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Brucker / Seemann303030100X 10
Tardi/Fisher*030102041X 11

Game : 6- 9 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Schauer/Schiman01010X2
Daniels/Middleton*20204X8

Game : 6-10 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Sutton/McCrady02000200X4
Qually/Amy*10112031X9

Game : 6-11 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay30030200X8
Brissette/Hadley*01102021X7

Game : 6-12 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka/Henson1004203X10
Strathdee/Macleod*0310010X5

Draw 7 - 2:30PM

Game : 7- 1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Brissette/Hadley1001110X4
Strathdee/Macleod*0110004X6

Game : 7- 2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay0523X10
Sutton/McCrady*1000X1

Game : 7- 3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter102212X8
Tanaka/Henson*020000X2

Game : 7- 4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard310405X13
Team Bernier*001010X2

Game : 7- 5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Geiger/Geiger241402X13
Blumke/Swenson*000010X1

Game : 7- 6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot0101223X9
Baier/Baier*2030000X5

Game : 7- 7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Ford/Ford0011002X4
Kern/Vanderveen*1200310X7

Game : 7- 8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen1200020X5
Tardi/Hawes*0041302X10

Game : 7- 9 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister0101041X7
Birston/Courtorielle*2000100X3

Game : 7-10 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Brucker / Seemann020020120X 7
Schauer/Schiman*301102001X 8

Game : 7-11 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Tardi/Fisher01203001X7
Huard/Jones*10020110X5

Game : 7-12 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker0121112X8
Coulombe/Coulombe*1000000X1

Draw 8 - 5:00PM

Game : 8- 1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Schauer/Schiman01000100X2
Tardi/Fisher*20211011X8

Game : 8- 2 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe0000000X0
Daniels/Middleton*1112111X8

Game : 8- 3 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Medford/Baker11X2
Huard/Jones*00X0

Game : 8- 4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sutton/McCrady21031102X10
Brissette/Hadley*00100010X2

Game : 8- 5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka/Henson2020210X7
Qually/Amy*0102002X5

Game : 8- 6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cotter/Cotter2011203X9
Strathdee/Macleod*0200010X3

Game : 8- 7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith0202101X6
Geiger/Geiger*1050020X8

Game : 8- 8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Team Bernier10300101X6
Blumke/Swenson*01012010X5

Game : 8- 9 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Forrest - Abbot0100010X2
Wark/Richard*2011102X7

Game : 8-10 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Lightbody/Gauthier0103110X6
Cameron/Jensen*1050004X10

Game : 8-11 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 11 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Vanderveen110300100X 6
Tardi/Hawes*001021021X 7

Game : 8-12 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 12 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister3032X8
Ford/Ford*0100X1

Draw 9 - 7:30PM

Game : 9- 7 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith40010111X8
Tardi/Fisher*02103000X6

Game : 9- 8 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka/Henson0000101X2
Jay/Jay*1111020X6

Game : 9- 9 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Geiger/Geiger012010X4
Daniels/Meister*200306X11

Game : 9-10 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen0133040X11
Medford/Baker*2000103X6

Draw 10 - 9:00AM

Game : 10-2 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith03012102X9
Tardi/Hawes*20300020X7

Game : 10-3 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister1104012X9
Daniels/Middleton*0010300X4

Game : 10-4 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Jay/Jay000204X6
Wark/Richard*212050X10

Game : 10-6 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen10100110X4
Cotter/Cotter*03011001X6

Draw 11 - 12:30PM

Game : 11-4 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister0010310X5
Cotter/Cotter*1103003X8

Game : 11-6 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith01002000X3
Wark/Richard*10110111X6

Draw 12 - 3:00PM

Game : 12-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Nerpin/Sandwith02020200X6
Daniels/Meister*10101011X5

Game : 12-5 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Richard1110022X7
Cotter/Cotter*0001100X2

Brackets



Event PL

S8 Nerpin/Sandwith [8]
         
           
Draw 9  Ice  7  
 Nerpin/Sandwith [9]
       
           
S9 Tardi/Fisher [6]
Draw 10  Ice  2  
 Nerpin/Sandwith [3]
     
           
 
S1 Tardi/Hawes [7]
       
           
S5 Tanaka/Henson [2]
  Draw 11  Ice  6  (L to BM1)
 Wark/Richard [7]
   
           
Draw 9  Ice  8  
 Jay/Jay [6]
       
           
S12 Jay/Jay [6]
Draw 10  Ice  4  
 Wark/Richard [6]
     
           
 
S4 Wark/Richard [10]
       
           
S6 Geiger/Geiger [4]
    Draw 12  Ice  5   Wark/Richard  
       
Champion  
 
Draw 9  Ice  9  
 Daniels/Meister [9]
       
           
S11 Daniels/Meister [11]
Draw 10  Ice  3  
 Daniels/Meister [5]
     
           
 
S3 Daniels/Middleton [4]
       
           
S10 Cameron/Jensen [11]
  Draw 11  Ice  4  (L to BM2)
 Cotter/Cotter [2]
   
           
Draw 9  Ice 10  
 Cameron/Jensen [4]
       
           
S7 Medford/Baker [6]
Draw 10  Ice  6  
 Cotter/Cotter [8]
     
           
 
S2 Cotter/Cotter [6]
       
           
           
     
BM1 Nerpin/Sandwith [6]
   
           
      Draw 12  Ice  3   Nerpin/Sandwith  
       
Bronze  
 
     
BM2 Daniels/Meister [5]
   
           
           



Teams

Baier/Baier
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Chris Baier
Third: Steph Jackson-Baier
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Birston/Courtorielle
Vancouver curling club
Skip: Shelley Birston
Third: Shawn Courtorielle
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Blumke/Swenson
Peace Arch Curling Club
Skip: Ed Blumke
Third: Johanna Swenson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brissette/Hadley
Juan de Fuca
Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Simon Bordua Hadley
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brucker / Seemann
Kelowna
Skip: Gary Brucker
Third: Lori Seemann
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cameron/Jensen
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Travis Cameron
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Jaelyn Cotter
Third: Jim Cotter
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coulombe/Coulombe
Victoria curling club
Skip: Bob Coulombe
Third: Mariah Coulombe
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Andrew Komlodi
   
Daniels/Meister
Delta Thistle/Langley
Skip: Megan Daniels
Third: Nicholas Meister
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels/Middleton
Delta Thistle Curling Club and the Langley Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ford/Ford
Chilliwack
Skip: Glen Ford
Third: Sheila Ford
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Forrest - Abbot
Vancouver/Richmond
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Becky Abbot
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geiger/Geiger
Langley Curling Club
Skip: Dean Geiger
Third: Debbie Geiger
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Huard/Jones
Vernon
Skip: Doug Huard
Third: Jenna Jones
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jay/Jay
Gibsons Curling Club
Skip: Shannon Jay
Third: Chris Jay
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kern/Vanderveen
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Joanne Kern
Third: Allan Vanderveen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lightbody/Gauthier
Royal City
Skip: Craig Lightbody
Third: Diane r Gauthier
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Medford/Baker
Cranbrook Curling Centre
Skip: Christopher Medford
Third: Brenna Baker
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nerpin/Sandwith
Kelowna/Victoria
Skip: Carley Sandwith
Third: Andrew Nerpin
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Qually/Amy
Cranbrook Curling Club
Skip: Trevor Qually
Third: Tracey Amy
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schauer/Schiman
Chase Curling Club
Skip: Matthew Schiman
Third: Hunter Sauer
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Strathdee/Macleod
Chilliwack, Royal City
Skip: Stephen Strathdee
Third: Michelle Macleod
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sutton/McCrady
Royal City
Skip: Will Sutton
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tanaka/Henson
Prince George Golf and Curling Club /Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Jordan Henson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tardi/Fisher
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Samantha Fisher
Third: Jordan Tardi
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Fisher
   
Tardi/Hawes
Langley/Royal City
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Dezaray Hawes
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   
Team Bernier
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Danyelle Bernier
Third: Daniel Dabiri
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Watson
   
Wark/Richard
Chilliwack/Kelowna
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Jeff Richard
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors