Parksville Curling Club

2017 AMJ Campbell BC Mixed Curling Championship

Parksville, BC
Thursday, March 02, 2017 to Sunday, March 05, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Buchy
2 Watson
3 Baier
4 Shimizu
ChampionBuchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 02, 2017Draw 1 - 1:30PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 03, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Saturday, March 04, 2017Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 05, 2017Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 1:30PM

Game : 1-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Baier01200002X5
Groundwater*00010110X3

Game : 1-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Buchy20010001X4
Forrest*00101100X3

Game : 1-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Shimizu1100012X5
Roemer*0011000X2

Game : 1-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Watson00201001X4
Longworth*01010000X2

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Longworth*1011020X5
Roemer0200101X4

Game : 2-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Watson*0020211X6
Shimizu2101000X4

Game : 2-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Forrest0001022X5
Groundwater*0010200X3

Game : 2-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Buchy*00000311X5
Baier02011000X4

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Shimizu*02010221X8
Forrest10302000X6

Game : 3-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Baier*1010202X6
Longworth0002020X4

Game : 3-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy00110101X4
Watson*01000010X2

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Longworth*000011021X 5
Groundwater100100200X 4

Game : 4-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Shimizu0200200X4
Baier*2023004X11

Game : 4-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Roemer111104X8
Forrest*000010X1

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Watson*00301002X6
Baier02010200X5

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-B | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Shimizu*20021101X7
Roemer01100010X3

Game : 6-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Longworth01100200X4
Baier*30001003X7

Draw 7 - 7:00PM

Game : 7 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Buchy010011100X 4
Watson*000200022X 6

Game : 7 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Shimizu*001012001X 5
Baier000100120X 4

Draw 8 - 9:00AM

Game : 8 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Buchy32102X8
Shimizu*00020X2

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Buchy*0202002X6
Watson1010100X3

Brackets



Event A

 Baier [5]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice A   (L to B5)
 Baier [4]
       
           
 Groundwater [3]
         
  Draw 2  Ice D   (L to B4)
 Buchy [4]
     
 Buchy [4]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice B   (L to B5)
 Buchy [5]
       
           
 Forrest [3]
         
    Draw 3  Ice C   (L to B1) Buchy    
 Shimizu [5]
   
Qualifier 1  
   
           
Draw 1  Ice C   (L to B6)
 Shimizu [4]
       
           
 Roemer [2]
         
  Draw 2  Ice B   (L to B3)
 Watson [2]
     
 Watson [4]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice D   (L to B6)
 Watson [6]
       
           
 Longworth [2]
         
           
           

Event B

B5 Forrest [5]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice C   (L to C4)
 Forrest [6]
       
           
B5 Groundwater [3]
Draw 3  Ice A   (L to C5)
 Shimizu [4]
     
           
 
B3 Shimizu [8]
       
           
B6 Roemer [4]
  Draw 4  Ice C   (L to C3)
 Baier [5]
   
           
Draw 2  Ice A   (L to C5)
 Longworth [4]
       
           
B6 Longworth [5]
Draw 3  Ice B   (L to C4)
 Baier [11]
     
      Draw 5  Ice D   (L to C2) Watson  
 
B4 Baier [6]
   
Qualifier 2  
 
           
           
           
     
B1 Watson [6]
   
           
           

Event C

C4 Groundwater [4]
         
           
Draw 4  Ice A   
 Longworth [4]
       
           
C4 Longworth [5]
Draw 6  Ice C    Baier      
   
Qualifier 3  
     
 
C2 Baier [7]
       
           
           
C5 Roemer [8]
         
           
Draw 4  Ice D   
 Roemer [3]
       
           
C5 Forrest [1]
Draw 6  Ice B    Shimizu      
   
Qualifier 4  
     
 
C3 Shimizu [7]
       
           
           

Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 Buchy [4]
     
           
    Draw 7     (L to Q12)
 Watson [3]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Watson [6]
     
           
      Draw 9      Buchy  
       
Champion  
 
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Buchy [8]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 Baier [4]
Draw 8     
 Buchy [6]
   
           
  Draw 7     
 Shimizu [2]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 Shimizu [5]
       
           
           



Teams

Baier
Victoria Curling CLub
Skip: Chris Baier
Third: Steph Jackson-Baier
Second: Will Duggan
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Lori Buchy
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Robyn Toffolo
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Forrest
Vancouver - Richmond
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Becky Abbot
Second: Dave Marchant
Lead: Allison DenToom
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Groundwater
Williams Lake
Skip: Simone Groundwater
Third: Ryan Bailey
Second: Laura Ball
Lead: Robert Gudbranson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon
Skip: Mike Longworth
Third: Morgayne Eby
Second: Brian Roberts
Lead: Kristina Langs
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Lynda Roemer
Second: Bill Longmuir
Lead: Jorda Maisy
Fifth:
Coach: Marion McNeil
   
Shimizu
Richmond
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Kelly Shimizu
Second: Trevor Bakken
Lead: Laurie Shimizu
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Watson
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Aaron Watson
Third: Jaime McLaren
Second: Chris Chute
Lead: Heather Hansen
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors