Richmond Curling Club

Travelers Mainland Club Challenge Women's

Richmond, BC
Friday, April 07, 2017 to Sunday, April 09, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Championship Mainland OneCloverdale
Mainland TwoGolden Ears
Mainland ThreeRichmond



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, April 07, 2017Draw 1 - 12:00PM / Draw 2 - 3:00PM
Saturday, April 08, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 12:00PM / Draw 5 - 3:30PM
Sunday, April 09, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00PM / Draw 7 - 12:00PM / Draw 8 - 3:30PM


Draw 1 - 12:00PM

Game : 1-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Delta Thistle2301103X10
Marpole*0040010X5

Draw 2 - 3:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Golden Ears80X8
Royal City*02X2

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Langley660X12
Port Moody*002X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tunneltown50X5
Cloverdale*08X8

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richmond540X9
Abbotsford*002X2

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Delta Thistle01112100X6
Peace Arch*30000013X7

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Golden Ears0041030X8
Howe Sound*1100101X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Langley001010X2
Cloverdale*310103X8

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richmond400501X10
Mission*012010X4

Game : 3-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Port Moody450X9
Tunneltown*001X1

Draw 4 - 12:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Delta Thistle0X0
Abbotsford*6X6

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Howe Sound320212X10
Port Moody*002000X2

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Langley21020202X9
Royal City*00104030X8

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Mission0000X0
Marpole*1225X10

Draw 5 - 3:30PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Peace Arch01051301X11
Abbotsford*20500020X9

Game : 5-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Golden Ears10021021X7
Howe Sound*01100100X3

Game : 5-7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Richmond1013030X8
Langley*0100202X5

Game : 5-8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Cloverdale03001301X8
Marpole*30210010X7

Draw 6 - 9:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Abbotsford50X5
Howe Sound*07X7

Game : 6-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Langley20X2
Marpole*07X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Peace Arch200X2
Golden Ears*065X11

Game : 6-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richmond30X3
Cloverdale*05X5

Draw 7 - 12:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Golden Ears0101000X2
Cloverdale*0020111X5

Game : 7-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Howe Sound000
Marpole426

Draw 8 - 3:30PM

Game : 8-7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Golden Ears55
Marpole22

Game : 8-8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Peace Arch0202
Richmond2024

Brackets



Event A

 Delta Thistle [10]
         
           
Draw 1  Ice  8  (L to L1)
 Delta Thistle [6]
       
           
 Marpole [5]
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to L13) Peace Arch      
   
Qualifier 1  
     
 
 Peace Arch [7]
       
           
 Golden Ears [8]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to L3)
 Golden Ears [8]
       
           
 Royal City [2]
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to L14) Golden Ears      
   
Qualifier 2  
     
 
 Howe Sound [4]
       
           
 Langley [12]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to L5)
 Langley [2]
       
           
 Port Moody [2]
         
  Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to L15) Cloverdale      
 Tunneltown [5]
 
Qualifier 3  
     
           
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to L6)
 Cloverdale [8]
       
           
 Cloverdale [8]
         
           
 Richmond [9]
         
           
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to L7)
 Richmond [10]
       
           
 Abbotsford [2]
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to L16) Richmond      
   
Qualifier 4  
     
 
 Mission [4]
       
           
           

Event B

 
L16 Mission [0]
       
           
  Draw 4  Ice  4   Marpole      
   
Qualifier 5  
     
 
L1 Marpole [10]
       
           
 
L15 Langley [9]
       
           
  Draw 4  Ice  3   Langley      
   
Qualifier 6  
     
 
L3 Royal City [8]
       
           
 
L14 Howe Sound [10]
       
           
L5 Port Moody [9]
Draw 4  Ice  2   Howe Sound      
   
Qualifier 7  
     
Draw 3  Ice  8  
 Port Moody [2]
       
           
L6 Tunneltown [1]
         
           
 
L13 Delta Thistle [0]
       
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1   Abbotsford      
   
Qualifier 8  
     
 
L7 Abbotsford [6]
       
           
           

Event PL

1 Qualifier - 
 Peace Arch [11]
       
           
  Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to L31)
 Peace Arch [2]
     
           
8 Qualifier - 
 Abbotsford [9]
       
    Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to L41)
 Golden Ears [2]
   
2 Qualifier - 
 Golden Ears [7]
       
           
  Draw 5  Ice  6  (L to L32)
 Golden Ears [11]
     
           
7 Qualifier - 
 Howe Sound [3]
       
      Draw 7  Ice  1  (L to L51) Cloverdale  
4 Qualifier - 
 Richmond [8]
   
Champion Mainland One  
 
           
  Draw 5  Ice  7  (L to L33)
 Richmond [3]
     
           
6 Qualifier - 
 Langley [5]
       
    Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to L42)
 Cloverdale [5]
   
3 Qualifier - 
 Cloverdale [8]
       
           
  Draw 5  Ice  8  (L to L34)
 Cloverdale [5]
     
           
5 Qualifier - 
 Marpole [7]
       
           
           
           
     
L51 Golden Ears [5]
   
 
L31 Abbotsford [5]
       
           
  Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Howe Sound [0]
Draw 8  Ice  7   Golden Ears  
       
Mainland Two  
 
 
L32 Howe Sound [7]
       
    Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Marpole [2]
   
 
L33 Langley [2]
       
           
  Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Marpole [6]
     
           
 
L34 Marpole [7]
       
           
           
     
L41 Peace Arch [2]
   
           
      Draw 8  Ice  8   Richmond  
       
Mainland Three  
 
     
L42 Richmond [4]
   
           
           



Teams

Abbotsford
Skip: Kim Jaster
Third: Sharon Turner
Second: Verna Smith
Lead: Irene Brownlie
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cloverdale
Skip: Leanne Andrews
Third: Jenn Routliffe
Second: Ashley Murray
Lead: Jaime Milward
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Delta Thistle
Skip: Cathy Stewart
Third: Caroline Koehler
Second: LaraLee Courtier
Lead: Loretta Musselwhite
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Golden Ears
Skip: Colleen Hannah
Third: Lisa Speers
Second: Lindsay Shannon
Lead: Cynthia Parton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Howe Sound
Skip: Brenda Sims
Third: Jo-Anne Hoyrup
Second: Donna Kirkham
Lead: Elvie Sims
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Langley
Skip: Donna Christian
Third: Cathy Chapman
Second: Lori Johnson
Lead: Leigh Lonsbery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marpole
Skip: Kenna Roald
Third: Laura Fines
Second: Tammy Cameron
Lead: Miki Endo
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mission
Skip: Donna Kraakman
Third: Paula Kent
Second: Cindy Campbell
Lead: Lori Plamer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Peace Arch
Skip: Linda Palm
Third: Toni Taylor
Second: Susan Loken
Lead: Fiona Mulligan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Port Moody
Skip: Tracey Crawford-Smith
Third: Grace Swaziland
Second: Judy Wynes
Lead: Patty Jameson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richmond
Skip: Kim Dennis
Third: Heather Beatty
Second: Dawn Mesana
Lead: Jenn Gauthier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Royal City
Skip: Lindsae Miller
Third: Dana Page
Second: Emily Miller
Lead: Bailey Andrichuck
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tunneltown
Skip: Pam Langham
Third: Charlene Nunes
Second: Kathleen Chan
Lead: Lynn Hope
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors