Langley Curling Centre

2017-18 Boston Pizza BC Junior Men's Curling Championship

Langley, BC
Monday, December 18, 2017 to Saturday, December 23, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
Tardi61
Horvath52
Ballard52
McCrady43
Habkirk34
Tao25
Silva25
Monette16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionTardi



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Monday, December 18, 2017Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Tuesday, December 19, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, December 20, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Thursday, December 21, 2017Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Friday, December 22, 2017Draw 11 - 10:00AM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM
Saturday, December 23, 2017Draw 13 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Tardi200011010X 5
Ballard*003000303X 9

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tao000310003X 7
Habkirk*100002100X 4

Game : 1-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Horvath0020020010 16
McCrady*0001102001 05

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
McCrady020324X11
Monette001000X1

Game : 2-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Silva000301010X 5
Tardi000020303X 8

Game : 2-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Tao0301010102 08
Horvath*1010401010 19

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Silva010001140X 7
McCrady*201100002X 6

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ballard020100302X 8
Monette*002011010X 5

Game : 3-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Tardi0302003X8
Habkirk*0010010X2

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Silva0200010111 06
Tao*1000203000 17

Game : 4-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Monette002020101X 6
Horvath*110203020X 9

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Tao100010010X 3
Tardi*002101101X 6

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0103001001 6
Horvath*0020010020 5

Game : 5-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
McCrady001010022X 6
Ballard*000101000X 2

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Monette1030001010 6
Tao*0102000101 5

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Horvath1104003X9
Ballard*0010020X3

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0103020002 8
Silva*2020001010 6

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tardi0000110011 4
McCrady*0000000100 1

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Ballard011002101X 6
Habkirk*000010010X 2

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Horvath020000201X 5
Tardi*203011010X 8

Game : 8-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
McCrady000300302X 8
Tao*010000020X 3

Game : 8-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Silva020013101X 8
Monette*001300020X 6

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Horvath40503X12
Silva*01010X2

Game : 9-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Habkirk012014X8
Monette*100100X2

Game : 9-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Ballard10202110X7
Tao*01010001X3

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
McCrady0000110101 4
Habkirk*0100001010 3

Game : 10-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Ballard0102030101 8
Silva*1020201010 7

Game : 10-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Monette010000X1
Tardi*201211X7

Draw 11 - 10:00AM

Game : 11-B | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
McCrady*0000010220 5
Ballard1100201001 6

Game : 11-C | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Horvath*00002X2
Tardi20410X7

Draw 12 - 3:00PM

Game : 12-D | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ballard202015x10
Horvath020100x3

Draw 13 - 3:00PM

Game : 13-C | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tardi001000002X 3
Ballard*000100000X 1

Brackets



Event PL

             
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Tardi [7]
       
             
    Draw 11  Ice C   (L to Q12)
 Tardi [3]
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Horvath [2]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Ballard [6]
  Draw 13  Ice C    Tardi    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 11  Ice B   
 Ballard [10]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 McCrady [5]
Draw 12  Ice D   
 Ballard [1]
     
             
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Horvath [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Ballard
Royal City/Coquitlam
Skip: Dawson Ballard
Third: Hayato Sato
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Troy Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki/LenChong
   
Habkirk
Victoria/Royal City
Skip: Kyle Habkirk
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second: Derek Chandler
Lead: Matt Chan
Fifth:
Coach: Ken MacDonald
   
Horvath
Victoria
Skip: Alex Horvath
Third: Ryan Cassidy
Second: Zane Bartlett
Lead: Tim Henderson
Fifth:
Coach: Cameron de Jong/Dave Bartlett
   
McCrady
Royal City
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Nicholas Umbach
Lead: Jacob Umbach
Fifth:
Coach: Will Sutton
   
Monette
Vernon
Skip: Jesse Monette
Third: Erik Colwell
Second: Ben Morin
Lead: Adam Raber
Fifth: Logan Miron
Coach: Dale Hofer
   
Silva
Cloverdale/Abbotsford
Skip: Nathan Silva *throws third
Third: Nic Bonneau
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Nic Hoffard
Fifth:
Coach: Craig and Karen Lepine
   
Tao
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Branden Reimer
Second: Connor Deane
Lead: David Loken
Fifth: Jay Hou
Coach: Cody Tanaka
   
Tardi
Langley/Royal City
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Zachary Curtis
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   


Sponsors
Boston Pizza