Victoria Curling Club

2018 Scotties BC Women's Curling Championship, Presented by Best Western

Victoria, BC
Tuesday, January 02, 2018 to Sunday, January 07, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Thompson61
Van Osch52
Brown52
Gushulak52
Slattery34
Donaldson25
Gyles16
Ludwar16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionVan Osch



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, January 02, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, January 03, 2018Draw 2 - 11:00AM / Draw 3 - 6:30PM
Thursday, January 04, 2018Draw 4 - 11:00AM / Draw 5 - 6:30PM
Friday, January 05, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM
Saturday, January 06, 2018Draw 8 - 2:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 07, 2018Draw 10 - 11:00AM / Draw 11 - 4:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Brown0003010201 7
Donaldson*1000101020 5

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Ludwar00002010X3
Gushulak*00120106X10

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Slattery2030002000 18
Gyles*0001110211 07

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Van Osch0001002020 5
Thompson*0020210201 8

Draw 2 - 11:00AM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Thompson0010020100 37
Ludwar*0001101001 04

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Slattery0000102020 5
Donaldson*0000020202 6

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Van Osch1021000201 7
Gushulak*0400011000 6

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Gyles0100001020 4
Brown*0001010102 5

Draw 3 - 6:30PM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Donaldson0002010001 04
Van Osch*0000002110 15

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Gushulak2010100101 6
Gyles*0102001010 5

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Brown0002100200 5
Thompson*0300011001 6

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ludwar010001020X 4
Slattery*000030402X 9

Draw 4 - 11:00AM

Game : 4-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Slattery000010001X 2
Gushulak*000200030X 5

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Van Osch001000X1
Brown*040211X8

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Gyles1001101001 5
Ludwar*0100010200 4

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Thompson3010300012 10
Donaldson*0202020100 7

Draw 5 - 6:30PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Ludwar0010110X3
Brown*2104004X11

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Gyles000101000X 2
Thompson*001010024X 8

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0102010301 X8
Donaldson*1010001010 X4

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Slattery010001010X 3
Van Osch*101010201X 6

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Van Osch30020201X8
Gyles*00101010X3

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Donaldson0002001020 5
Ludwar*0200110101 6

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Thompson0010101010 4
Slattery*0003010001 5

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Brown201001000X 4
Gushulak*010100313X 9

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0013010100 6
Thompson*1100201011 7

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Brown2201302X10
Slattery*0010020X3

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Ludwar010200010X 4
Van Osch*102010203X 9

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Donaldson0020100202 7
Gyles*0101010010 4

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-D | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Thompson10020010X4
Van Osch*02402101X10

Draw 9 - 7:00PM

Game : 9-D | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Gushulak*0102001011 6
Brown2010020200 7

Draw 10 - 11:00AM

Game : 10-D | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Brown0001001100 3
Thompson*0100100021 5

Draw 11 - 4:00PM

Game : 11-D | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Van Osch300201122X 11
Thompson*021010000X 4

Brackets



Event PL

             
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Thompson [4]
       
             
    Draw 8  Ice D   (L to Q12)
 Van Osch [11]
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Van Osch [10]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Brown [7]
  Draw 11  Ice D    Van Osch    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 9  Ice D   
 Brown [3]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 Gushulak [6]
Draw 10  Ice D   
 Thompson [4]
     
             
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Thompson [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Brown
Kamloops/Royal City
Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Dezaray Hawes
Lead: Samantha Fisher
Fifth:
Coach: Allison MacInnes
   
Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver
Skip: Holly Donaldson
Third: Steph Jackson-Baier
Second: Lindsay Hudyma
Lead: Carley Sandwith
Fifth:
Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft
   
Gushulak
Royal City/Vancouver
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Jessie Sanderson
Lead: Sandra Comadina
Fifth: Ashley Sanderson
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Gyles
Royal City, Cloverdale
Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second: Caitlin Campbell
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth:
Coach: Doris Torrance
   
Ludwar
Kelowna
Skip: Randi Ludwar
Third: Lori Seemann
Second: Erinn Bartlett
Lead: Jill Mcintyre
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Slattery
Vernon
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Kelsi Jones
Second: Morgayne Eby
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach: Mark Longworth
   
Thompson
Kamloops/Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Kristen Recksiedler
Second: Shannon Joanisse
Lead: Trysta Vandale
Fifth: Diane Dezura
Coach:
   
Van Osch
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Kesa Van Osch
Third: Marika Van Osch
Second: Kaila Van Osch
Lead: Amy Gibson
Fifth:
Coach: Bill Tschirhart
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels and Resorts
Kruger Products