Duncan Curling Club

2018 BC Senior Curling Championship - Men

Duncan, BC
Tuesday, February 20, 2018 to Sunday, February 25, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Craig20
Lepine20
Longworth11
Macdonald11
Mellof11
Sieg11
Sutton11
Wright11
Nichol02
Vanderstar02


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 20, 2018Draw 1 - 1:00PM / Draw 2 - 6:00PM
Wednesday, February 21, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Thursday, February 22, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM
Friday, February 23, 2018Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 24, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, February 25, 2018Draw 11 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 1:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sutton 120302X8
Nichol* 002020X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wright01100200X4
Mellof*00024011X8

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0000020X2
Sieg*2301002X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine103102X7
Macdonald*010010X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Longworth01020200X5
Craig*30102012X9

Draw 2 - 6:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0202010X5
Wright*2020304X11

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sutton21000100X4
Craig*00211021X7

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0004020X6
Nichol*2010101X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0401010X6
Vanderstar*1000201X4

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0302201X8
Mellof*1010020X4

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Macdonald0

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0
Longworth0

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Wright0

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0
Mellof0

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0
Sutton0

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0
Lepine0

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0
Macdonald0

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Mellof0
Craig0

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sutton0
Wright0

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0
Nichol0

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0
Mellof0

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Nichol0

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sutton0
Longworth0

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Sieg0

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Wright0

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0
Craig0

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mellof0
Sieg0

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Vanderstar0

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Longworth0

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sutton0
Lepine0

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Mellof0
Sutton0

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Wright0

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0
Macdonald0

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0
Lepine0

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0
Longworth0

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Sieg0

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Sutton0

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0
Mellof0

Game : 8-4 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Nichol0

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Vanderstar0

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Longworth0

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nichol0
Longworth0

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Lepine0

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0
Sutton0

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mellof0
Macdonald0


Brackets



Event PL

             
             
 Second Best Record 
           
             
Draw 10     
  
         
             
 Third Best Record 
Draw 11             
   
Champion  
       
 
 Top Team in Pool 
         
             
             



Teams

Craig
Glen Harper Curling Centre Duncan
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Gerald Poelman
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Victor Gamble
Fifth:
Coach: Roselyn Craig
   
Lepine
Cloverdale,Langley,Vancouver and Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth: Karen Lepine
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Richmond, Peace Arch
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Deryk Brower
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mellof
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Dave Mellof
Third: Gary Brucker
Second: Shaun Everest
Lead: Keith Andersen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nichol
Castlegar
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Bill vanYzerloo
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sieg
Langley Curling Centre
Skip: Lyle Sieg
Third: Fred Cleutinx
Second: Carl Lebreche
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sutton
Victoria curling center
Skip: Dennis Sutton
Third: Keith Kresse
Second: Jeff Burrell
Lead: Bob Coulombe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Vanderstar
Smithers Curling Center, and Prince Rupert Curling Club
Skip: Ron Vanderstar
Third: Trevor Sandberg
Second: Leonard Vanderstar
Lead: Greg Campbell
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna, Royal City, Delta, Comox Valley
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Brett Kury
Lead: Ernie Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors