Duncan Curling Club

2018 BC Senior Curling Championship - Men

Duncan, BC
Tuesday, February 20, 2018 to Sunday, February 25, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Craig81
Lepine72
Wright63
Longworth54
Sieg45
Sutton45
Macdonald36
Nichol36
Mellof36
Vanderstar27


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionLepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 20, 2018Draw 1 - 1:00PM / Draw 2 - 6:00PM
Wednesday, February 21, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Thursday, February 22, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM
Friday, February 23, 2018Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 24, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, February 25, 2018Draw 11 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 1:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sutton 120302X8
Nichol* 002020X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wright01100200X4
Mellof*00024011X8

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0000020X2
Sieg*2301002X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine103102X7
Macdonald*010010X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Longworth01020200X5
Craig*30102012X9

Draw 2 - 6:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sieg0202010X5
Wright*2020304X11

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sutton21000100X4
Craig*00211021X7

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0004020X6
Nichol*2010101X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0401010X6
Vanderstar*1000201X4

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0302201X8
Mellof*1010020X4

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig1110102X6
Macdonald*0002010X3

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sieg003000X3
Longworth*010432X10

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0101002X4
Wright*0010100X2

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Nichol11002001X5
Mellof*00010110X3

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0121102X7
Sutton*1000020X3

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0001120X4
Lepine*0010002X3

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar21010101X6
Macdonald*00102000X3

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Mellof2001000X3
Craig*0110313X9

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sutton101021010X 6
Wright*030200101X 7

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sieg01101110X5
Nichol*00020001X3

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar0200010X3
Mellof*1031201X8

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine201100101X 6
Nichol*010011020X 5

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sutton20200310X8
Longworth*03002001X6

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Craig1002030X6
Sieg*0000300X3

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald000020X2
Wright*111104X8

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Nichol02002100X5
Craig*10110033X9

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mellof001001X2
Sieg*100510X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright1002030X6
Vanderstar*0100101X3

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald00200020X4
Longworth*01011102X6

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sutton0010010X2
Lepine*0100102X4

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Mellof0010100X2
Sutton*2104010X8

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Craig0020001X3
Wright*0101220X6

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sieg020210200X 7
Macdonald*002002032X 9

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Vanderstar102001100X 5
Lepine*010020021X 6

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Nichol3010012X7
Longworth*0101100X3

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine003014X8
Sieg*100100X2

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald1200001X4
Sutton*0022210X7

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0102010X4
Mellof*1030401X9

Game : 8-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright01000203X6
Nichol*10002010X4

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Craig0203100X6
Vanderstar*1010002X4

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright0200200X4
Longworth*1011043X10

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nichol00011101X4
Vanderstar*01000020X3

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig00201011X5
Lepine*10010200X4

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sieg020222X8
Sutton*101000X2

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mellof010101X3
Macdonald*302030X8

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine012100001X 5
Wright*100020010X 4

Draw 11 - 9:00AM

Game : 11 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine01001041X7
Craig*10120100X5

Brackets



Event PL

             
             
2 Qualifier - 
 Lepine [5]
         
             
  Draw 10     
 Lepine [7]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Wright [4]
Draw 11      Lepine      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Craig [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Craig
Glen Harper Curling Centre Duncan
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Gerald Poelman
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Victor Gamble
Fifth:
Coach: Roselyn Craig
   
Lepine
Cloverdale,Langley,Vancouver and Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth: Karen Lepine
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Richmond, Peace Arch
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Deryk Brower
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mellof
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Dave Mellof
Third: Gary Brucker
Second: Shaun Everest
Lead: Keith Andersen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nichol
Castlegar
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Bill vanYzerloo
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sieg
Langley Curling Centre
Skip: Lyle Sieg
Third: Fred Cleutinx
Second: Carl Lebreche
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sutton
Victoria curling center
Skip: Dennis Sutton
Third: Keith Kresse
Second: Jeff Burrell
Lead: Bob Coulombe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Vanderstar
Smithers Curling Center, and Prince Rupert Curling Club
Skip: Ron Vanderstar
Third: Trevor Sandberg
Second: Leonard Vanderstar
Lead: Greg Campbell
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna, Royal City, Delta, Comox Valley
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Brett Kury
Lead: Ernie Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors