Salmon Arm Curling Club

2017-18 Optimist BC U18 Curling Championship - Boys

Salmon Arm, BC
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 to Sunday, March 18, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Ballard00
COLWELL00
Habkirk00
Kopytko00
Kwok00
McCrady00
Steventon00
Tao00


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 13, 2018Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, March 14, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Thursday, March 15, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 16, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Saturday, March 17, 2018Draw 11 - 10:00AM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018Draw 13 - 11:00AM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Steventon0
Kwok0

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Kopytko0
COLWELL0

Game : 1-E | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0
McCrady0

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
McCrady0
Ballard0

Game : 2-E | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Steventon0

Game : 2-F | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Kopytko0
Habkirk0

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Tao0
McCrady0

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Kwok0
Ballard0

Game : 3-F | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Steventon0
COLWELL0

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Kopytko0

Game : 4-E | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Habkirk0

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Kopytko0
Steventon0

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
COLWELL0
Habkirk0

Game : 5-F | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
McCrady0
Kwok0

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Kopytko0

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0
Kwok0

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
COLWELL0
Tao0

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Steventon0
McCrady0

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Kwok0
COLWELL0

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-C | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0
Steventon0

Game : 8-E | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
McCrady0
Kopytko0

Game : 8-F | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Ballard0

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-A | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Habkirk0
Tao0

Game : 9-B | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
COLWELL0
Ballard0

Game : 9-C | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Kwok0
Kopytko0

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-A | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
McCrady0
COLWELL0

Game : 10-B | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Kwok0
Tao0

Game : 10-D | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Steventon0



Brackets



Event PL

             
 
1 Qualifier - 
  
       
             
    Draw 11     (L to Q12)
  
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
          
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
  
  Draw 13         
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 11     
  
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
          
Draw 12     
          
     
             
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
          
       
             
             



Teams

Ballard
Royal City Curling Club / Coquitlam Curling Club
Skip: Dawson Ballard
Third: Hayato Sato
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Troy Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki
   
COLWELL
VERNON AND SALMON ARM CURLING CLUBS
Skip: Erik Colwell
Third: Ben Morin
Second: Adam Raber
Lead: Andrew Cowell
Fifth: Gray Simms
Coach: Dale Hofer
   
Habkirk
Coquitlam
Skip: Sean Habkirk
Third: Caleb Simpson
Second: Noah Shukyn
Lead: Jarrett Dixon
Fifth: Martin Shen
Coach: Ken Krause
   
Kopytko
Kamloops Curling Center
Skip: Mitchell Kopytko
Third: Colorado Marr
Second: Ryan Watson
Lead: Kieren O'Neil
Fifth:
Coach: Brenda Nordin/Chad Kopytko
   
Kwok
Delta Thistle Curling Club, Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Gabriel Kwok
Third: David Highnell
Second: Brandon Tong
Lead: David Price
Fifth: Connor Kent
Coach: Peter Kwok
   
McCrady
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Branden Reimer
Second: Brenin Moore
Lead: Jacob Umbach
Fifth:
Coach: Will Sutton
   
Steventon
Smithers
Skip: Matt Steventon
Third: Evan Doyle
Second: Spencer Walton
Lead: Oliver Kildaw
Fifth: Duncan Kildaw
Coach: Laurence Turney
   
Tao
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Connor Deane
Second: David Loken
Lead: Michael Nunn
Fifth: Jay Hou
Coach: Cody Tanaka
   


Sponsors
Optimist International