Salmon Arm Curling Club

2017-18 Optimist BC U18 Curling Championship - Girls

Salmon Arm, BC
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 to Sunday, March 18, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Bowles00
Connor00
Cotter00
Douglas00
Richards00
Royea00
Schmidt00
Taylor00


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 13, 2018Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, March 14, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Thursday, March 15, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 16, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Saturday, March 17, 2018Draw 11 - 10:00AM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018Draw 13 - 11:00AM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Royea0
Connor0

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Bowles0

Game : 1-F | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Schmidt0
Douglas0

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Royea0

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Schmidt0

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [Start in 20 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Connor0
Cotter0

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Schmidt0
Bowles0

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Cotter0

Game : 3-E | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Connor0

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Cotter0
Royea0

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Taylor0

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Connor0
Douglas0

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Royea0

Game : 5-E | Event : RR [Start in 21 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Schmidt0

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Richards0

Game : 6-E | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Royea0
Douglas0

Game : 6-F | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Cotter0
Taylor0

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Bowles0

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Schmidt0
Connor0

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-A | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Cotter0

Game : 8-B | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Connor0
Taylor0

Game : 8-D | Event : RR [Start in 22 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Royea0
Schmidt0

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-D | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Taylor0

Game : 9-E | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Cotter0

Game : 9-F | Event : RR [Start in 23 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Royea0
Richards0

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-C | Event : RR [Start in 24 days]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Cotter0
Schmidt0

Game : 10-E | Event : RR [Start in 24 days]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Richards0

Game : 10-F | Event : RR [Start in 24 days]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Connor0
Bowles0



Brackets



Event PL

             
 
1 Qualifier - 
  
       
             
    Draw 11   (L to Q12)
  
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
          
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
  
  Draw 13         
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 11     
  
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
          
Draw 12     
          
     
             
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
          
       
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Royal City
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Connor
Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Skip: Carly Connor
Third: Jordan Henson
Second: Hannah Lindner
Lead: Carsyn Hamilton
Fifth:
Coach: Douglas Dalziel
   
Cotter
Vernon
Skip: Jaelyn Cotter
Third: Kaila Buchy
Second: Katelyn McGillivray
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle
Fifth:
Coach: Jim Cotter
   
Douglas
Port Alberni, Victoria, Duncan, Parksville
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Libby Elliot
Lead: Dalaena Reintjes
Fifth: Gabriella Higdon
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Richards
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach: Sarah Hassall
   
Royea
Langley Curling Club
Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Ardis Mellor-Laing
Second: Tanis Short
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth: Kimberley Bonneau
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Schmidt
Winfield
Skip: Clare Schmidt
Third: Abby Otteson
Second: Hanna Rempel
Lead: Jaiden Lloyd
Fifth:
Coach: Dave McGarry
   
Taylor
Royal City/Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Cole Meredith
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Cole/ Suzanne Malfair
   


Sponsors
Optimist International