Creston Curling Club

2018 BC Master Womens Curling Championships Presented by the Hearing Loss Clinic

Creston, BC
Tuesday, March 06, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Klebe90
Sanders72
Brunn63
Clark54
Lepine54
Dufour45
Fiedler36
McFadden36
Obee27
Gardner18


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionSanders



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 06, 2018Draw 1 - 2:30PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, March 07, 2018Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 12:30PM / Draw 5 - 4:30PM / Draw 6 - 8:30PM
Thursday, March 08, 2018Draw 7 - 8:30AM / Draw 8 - 12:30PM / Draw 9 - 4:30PM / Draw 10 - 8:30PM
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 11 - 8:30AM / Draw 12 - 12:30PM / Draw 13 - 4:30PM / Draw 14 - 8:30PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 15 - 8:30AM / Draw 16 - 12:30PM / Draw 17 - 4:30PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 19 - 10:00AM / Draw 20 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:30PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McFadden000002X2
Klebe*152110X10

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*610101X9
Fiedler001020X3

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dufour2310020X8
Gardner*0001100X2

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Clark3021032X11
Gardner*0100200X3

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Obee00104011X7
Dufour*21010100X5

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Brunn020020110X 6
Sanders*100302001X 7

Draw 3 - 8:30AM

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brunn0020122X7
Dufour*1101000X3

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Clark012404X11
McFadden*100010X2

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Obee20010010X4
Klebe*02002101X6

Draw 4 - 12:30PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler1021104X9
Gardner*0100020X3

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sanders*10300101X6
Lepine02010010X4

Draw 5 - 4:30PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Clark101141XX8
Dufour*000000XX0

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McFadden2103010X7
Obee*0010101X3

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler0230001X6
Sanders*3003100X7

Draw 6 - 8:30PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine022120X7
Brunn*100001X2

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Klebe0420130X10
Gardner*1001001X3

Draw 7 - 8:30AM

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sanders1011003X6
Clark*0200010X3

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Obee00120400X7
Fiedler*31001032X10

Game : 7-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dufour01101010X4
McFadden*20010104X8

Draw 8 - 12:30PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brunn00210036X12
Gardner*21002000X5

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*000010X1
Klebe111102X6

Draw 9 - 4:30PM

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sanders10233X9
Obee*02000X2

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dufour10102100X5
Klebe*02020011X6

Game : 9-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gardner22200000X6
Lepine*00031111X7

Draw 10 - 8:30PM

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Clark20200001X5
Fiedler*01011100X4

Game : 10-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McFadden10100210X5
Brunn*03021004X10

Draw 11 - 8:30AM

Game : 11-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dufour0004021X7
Lepine*1000100X2

Game : 11-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gardner410106X12
Obee*002010X3

Draw 12 - 12:30PM

Game : 12-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler02010212X8
McFadden*10201000X4

Game : 12-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sanders1000102X4
Klebe*0110030X5

Game : 12-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Brunn02010001X4
Clark*00100010X2

Draw 13 - 4:30PM

Game : 13-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dufour1201041X9
Sanders*0020300X5

Game : 13-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McFadden13000305X12
Gardner*00122020X7

Game : 13-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler0220101X6
Brunn*1003040X8

Draw 14 - 8:30PM

Game : 14-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Klebe00110400X6
Clark*10002011X5

Game : 14-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine420105X12
Obee*001020X3

Draw 15 - 8:30AM

Game : 15-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine1030020X6
McFadden*0100101X3

Game : 15-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brunn10200100X4
Klebe*01010022X6

Game : 15-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gardner1010010X3
Sanders*0102303X9

Draw 16 - 12:30PM

Game : 16-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Obee0010201X4
Brunn*1102010X5

Game : 16-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Clark1002021X6
Lepine*0010100X2

Game : 16-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Fiedler011000XX2
Dufour*200221XX7

Draw 17 - 4:30PM

Game : 17-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Klebe4605X15
Fiedler*0010X1

Game : 17-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Obee2040204X12
Clark*0401010X6

Game : 17-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McFadden010001X2
Sanders*201110X5

Draw 19 - 10:00AM

Game : 19 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Brunn*0101020X4
Sanders3010402X10

Draw 20 - 2:00PM

Game : 20 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Klebe*01010000X2
Sanders00001101X3

Brackets



Event PL

             
             
2 Qualifier - 
 Sanders [10]
         
             
  Draw 19     
 Sanders [3]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Brunn [4]
Draw 20      Sanders      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Klebe [2]
       
             
             



Teams

Brunn
Cloverdale/Langley
Skip: Linda Brunn
Third: Connie Stunden
Second: Donna Christian
Lead: Ann Knopp
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Clark
RoyalCity/Marpole/GoldenEars/Cloverdale/Langley
Skip: Gwen Clark
Third: Pam Chow
Second: Sandy Fister
Lead: Susan Teleske
Fifth:
Coach: Cal Fister
   
Dufour
Comox Valley Curling Centre
Skip: Amber Dufour
Third: Mary Holden
Second: Denise Colburn
Lead: Elaine Starchuk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fiedler
Cranbrook
Skip: Joan Fiedler
Third: Joy Walker
Second: Christine Knight
Lead: Ria House
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gardner
Coquitlam/Royal City
Skip: Isobel Gardner
Third: Peggy Scott-Dunn
Second: Diane Armstrong
Lead: Rita Araki
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chilliwack/Richmond
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Jane Adam
Lead: Laurie Shimizu
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Lepine
Cloverdale/Langley/Port Alberni/Qualicum
Skip: Karen Lepine
Third: Lynne Noble
Second: Lorraine Jeffries
Lead: Agnes Sigurdson
Fifth:
Coach: Craig Lepine
   
McFadden
Royal City
Skip: Carol McFadden
Third: Mona Bassett
Second: Monica Hunter
Lead: Heather Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Obee
Nanaimo
Skip: Marg Obee
Third: Noreen Martin
Second: Jill McGlenen
Lead: Moyra Graham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sanders
Juan de Fuca/Kerry Park Curling Centre
Skip: Pat Sanders
Third: Lorraine Gagnon
Second: Sherry Findlay
Lead: Roselyn Craig
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
The Hearing Loss Clinic