Creston Curling Club

2018 BC Master Mens Curling Championships, Presented by the Hearing Loss Clinic

Creston, BC
Tuesday, March 06, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
Koffski90
Moore63
Lepine63
Kent63
Zbeetnoff54
Beaudry45
Boyce45
Watson36
King18
Dunkin18


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionLepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 06, 2018Draw 1 - 2:30PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, March 07, 2018Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 12:30PM / Draw 5 - 4:30PM / Draw 6 - 8:30PM
Thursday, March 08, 2018Draw 7 - 8:30AM / Draw 8 - 12:30PM / Draw 9 - 4:30PM / Draw 10 - 8:30PM
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 11 - 8:30AM / Draw 12 - 12:30PM / Draw 13 - 4:30PM / Draw 14 - 8:30PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 15 - 8:30AM / Draw 16 - 12:30PM / Draw 17 - 4:30PM / Draw 18 - 8:30PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 19 - 10:00AM / Draw 20 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:30PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine02100300X6
Zbeetnoff*10010010X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Koffski0201221X8
Beaudry*1000000X1

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kent1001030X5
King*0010101X3

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Watson20010000X3
Boyce*00101112X6

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Moore002010X3
Lepine*120203X8

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin0003010X4
Zbeetnoff*1120304X11

Draw 3 - 8:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Moore202032X9
King*010100X2

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin00030010X4
Kent*11001102X6

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Watson101000X2
Lepine*020203X7

Draw 4 - 12:30PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Boyce*0101010X3
Koffski0030103X7

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff1010004X6
Beaudry*0101000X2

Draw 5 - 4:30PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry100202001X 6
Boyce*002010110X 5

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent2003000X5
Moore*0020221X7

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin0022001X5
Lepine*1000110X3

Draw 6 - 8:30PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King00110010X3
Zbeetnoff*10000201X4

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Koffski20100001X4
Watson*01000110X3

Draw 7 - 8:30AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0100020X3
Kent*2000203X7

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Moore10202001X6
Beaudry*01020020X5

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Boyce203110XX7
Dunkin*010001XX2

Draw 8 - 12:30PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King01101010X4
Koffski*10020101X5

Game : 8-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Watson*100100X2
Zbeetnoff031002X6

Draw 9 - 4:30PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff1001010X3
Koffski*0210203X8

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine102103X7
King*010010X2

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Boyce020110121X 8
Moore*203002000X 7

Draw 10 - 8:30PM

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent01000100X2
Watson*00101011X4

Game : 10-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin01001111X5
Beaudry*20130000X6

Draw 11 - 8:30AM

Game : 11-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff001012010X 5
Moore*120000201X 6

Game : 11-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine001000X1
Koffski*120011X5

Draw 12 - 12:30PM

Game : 12-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Watson02010200X5
Dunkin*10101001X4

Game : 12-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Boyce100301003X 8
King*011000120X 5

Game : 12-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry0101101X4
Kent*1040010X6

Draw 13 - 4:30PM

Game : 13-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry02010003X6
Watson*00102100X4

Game : 13-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kent01100201X5
Zbeetnoff*10010020X4

Game : 13-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Lepine02003011X7
Boyce*10010200X4

Draw 14 - 8:30PM

Game : 14-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Koffski202104X9
Moore*010010X2

Game : 14-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
King00010201X4
Dunkin*10001000X2

Draw 15 - 8:30AM

Game : 15-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff2101112X8
Boyce*0010000X1

Game : 15-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Watson201124X10
King*020000X2

Game : 15-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Koffski02000201X5
Kent*10001020X4

Draw 16 - 12:30PM

Game : 16-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry1001000X2
Lepine*0010312X7

Game : 16-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin000001XX1
Koffski*221220XX9

Game : 16-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Moore00000103X4
Watson*01000020X3

Draw 17 - 4:30PM

Game : 17-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kent000020201X 5
Boyce*000003010X 4

Game : 17-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Moore20021011X7
Dunkin*02000200X4

Game : 17-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
King02101000X4
Beaudry*30010001X5

Draw 18 - 8:30PM

Game : 18 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine00102012X6
Kent*01010100X3

Draw 19 - 10:00AM

Game : 19 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Moore0012200X5
Lepine*0200033X8

Draw 20 - 2:00PM

Game : 20 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine0102302X8
Koffski*2020020X6

Brackets



Event PL

             
             
2 Qualifier - 
 Moore [5]
         
             
  Draw 19     
 Lepine [8]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Lepine [8]
Draw 20      Lepine      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Koffski [6]
       
             
             



Teams

Beaudry
Nelson-Trail
Skip: Garry Beaudry
Third: Brian LeMoel
Second: Harry Davidson
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Boyce
Campbell River Curling Club
Skip: Lyle Boyce
Third: John Lapointe
Second: Don Pennell
Lead: Tom Green
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dunkin
Vancouver Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Paul Dunkin
Third: Mickey Bishop
Second: David Amy
Lead: Alan Schmelzel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kent
Cranbrook, Kimberley and Elkford Curling Clubs
Skip: Gerald Kent
Third: Ken McHargue
Second: Ivar Larson
Lead: Dennis Rounsville
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King
Beaver Valley, Trail, Grand Forks
Skip: Bill King
Third: Don Bedard
Second: Al Bressanutti
Lead: Murray Walsh
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Koffski
Kelowna
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Pat Ryan
Second: Gerry Richard
Lead: Randy Nelson
Fifth: Glen Brennan
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley, Cloverdale, Royal City and Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Moore
Royal City/GEWC
Skip: Garth Moore
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth: Art Poelen
Coach: Cal Fister
   
Watson
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Ken Watson
Third: Dale Hockley
Second: Russ Knutsen
Lead: Victor Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Peace Arch
Skip: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Third: Michael Kavanagh
Second: Doug Boynton
Lead: Brad Vollans
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
The Hearling Loss Clinic