Cranbrook Curling Club

2018 BC Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

Cranbrook, BC
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Daniels/Meister52
Freeman/Masuch52
Loken/Tanaka52
Prinse/Gamache43
Wilson/Cowan34
Amy/Qually34
Coulombe/Coulombe34
Walker/Simpson07
                                           Pool B
Sandwith/de Jong61
Cameron/Jensen52
Hawes/McArdle52
Reese-Hansen/Horvath43
Freeman/Freeman34
Wilson/Deane25
Taphorn/Taphorn25
Taylor/Strathdee16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionDaniels/Meister



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 07, 2018Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Thursday, March 08, 2018Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 11:30AM / Draw 5 - 3:30PM / Draw 6 - 7:30PM
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 7 - 8:30AM / Draw 8 - 11:30AM / Draw 9 - 3:30PM / Draw 10 - 7:30PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 11 - 9:30AM / Draw 12 - 1:30PM / Draw 13 - 6:30PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 14 - 9:30AM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister2020211X8
Wilson/Cowan*0101000X2

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually*02003012X8
Walker/Simpson10120200X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen/Horvath00102000X3
Hawes/McArdle*11000112X6

Game : 1-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong10112021X8
Cameron/Jensen*03000300X6

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache0002300X5
Coulombe/Coulombe*2110031X8

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch1020303X9
Loken/Tanaka*0201020X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Freeman02102011X7
Taylor/Strathdee*30020100X6

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Taphorn/Taphorn10101020X5
Wilson/Deane*01010401X7

Draw 3 - 8:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee*0400200X6
Taphorn/Taphorn3023011X10

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane100000X1
Sandwith/de Jong*022221X9

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen2110102X7
Freeman/Freeman*0002020X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cowan00110000X2
Freeman/Masuch*11001112X7

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe01120011X6
Daniels/Meister*10001200X4

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache000020X2
Loken/Tanaka*132103X10

Draw 4 - 11:30AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cowan20111001X6
Walker/Simpson*02000110X4

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Freeman02110000X4
Hawes/McArdle*10002111X6

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister40300010X8
Prinse/Gamache*01041201X9

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taphorn/Taphorn*20010110X5
Sandwith/de Jong03202000X7

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch20111031X9
Amy/Qually*02000200X4

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen*12100030X7
Reese-Hansen/Horvath00011202X6

Draw 5 - 3:30PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*111011102X 8
Reese-Hansen/Horvath000200040X 6

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe0101002X4
Amy/Qually*2020210X7

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cowan*1100000X2
Loken/Tanaka0031321X10

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee0111000X3
Cameron/Jensen*3000221X8

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane0300020X5
Hawes/McArdle*2041201X10

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister*231031XX10
Walker/Simpson000200XX2

Draw 6 - 7:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe*0200300X5
Loken/Tanaka1041011X8

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch20101102X7
Walker/Simpson*01010030X5

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Taphorn/Taphorn*000010XX1
Hawes/McArdle121203XX9

Game : 6-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually12032001X9
Prinse/Gamache*00500120X8

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Freeman201120000X 6
Reese-Hansen/Horvath*010001221X 7

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane*00004010X5
Taylor/Strathdee12110201X8

Draw 7 - 8:30AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hawes/McArdle22010100X6
Cameron/Jensen*00103021X7

Game : 7-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong1012100X5
Freeman/Freeman*0400062X12

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache01030202X8
Walker/Simpson*30102010X7

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taphorn/Taphorn40110000X6
Reese-Hansen/Horvath*02002311X9

Game : 7-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister20200220X8
Freeman/Masuch*02012001X6

Game : 7-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually111101000X 5
Wilson/Cowan*000020121X 6

Draw 8 - 11:30AM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane11221X7
Freeman/Freeman*00000X0

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen10030100X5
Taphorn/Taphorn*04102011X9

Game : 8-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong50123X11
Taylor/Strathdee*01000X1

Game : 8-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister02021031X9
Loken/Tanaka*20300000X5

Game : 8-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache*22010102X8
Wilson/Cowan00303010X7

Game : 8-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe0022030X7
Freeman/Masuch*2400303X12

Draw 9 - 3:30PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch20020000X4
Prinse/Gamache*05101110X9

Game : 9-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually30100100X5
Loken/Tanaka*05014000X10

Game : 9-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane01000000X1
Reese-Hansen/Horvath*40131000X9

Game : 9-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe03212100X9
Walker/Simpson*10000000X1

Game : 9-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hawes/McArdle11101101X6
Taylor/Strathdee*00030010X4

Game : 9-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Freeman41100600X12
Taphorn/Taphorn*00011000X2

Draw 10 - 7:30PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister*1112100X0 6
Amy/Qually0000021X0 3

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen/Horvath*03000410X8
Taylor/Strathdee10311001X7

Game : 10-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe*2010001X4
Wilson/Cowan0101220X6

Game : 10-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane*000000XX0
Cameron/Jensen222131XX11

Game : 10-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Loken/Tanaka1010133X9
Walker/Simpson*0101000X2

Game : 10-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*13000003X7
Hawes/McArdle00111210X6

Draw 11 - 9:30AM

Game : 11 | Event : TB1 [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Cameron/Jensen00211040X8
Hawes/McArdle*11000202X6

Game : 11-5 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Loken/Tanaka6220X10
Freeman/Masuch*0001X1

Draw 12 - 1:30PM

Game : 12 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister1300010X5
Sandwith/de Jong*0021304X10

Game : 12 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Loken/Tanaka30040202X11
Cameron/Jensen*03201020X8

Draw 13 - 6:30PM

Game : 13 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Loken/Tanaka0401000X5
Daniels/Meister*1020221X8

Draw 14 - 9:30AM

Game : 14 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong0010200X3
Daniels/Meister*4101031X10

Brackets



Event PL

Pool A winner will play Pool B winner; the Winner will advance to the Final. The loser will play the winner of the second place team from Pool A and Pool B.
          
             
   
A1 Daniels/Meister [5]
       
             
    Draw 12     (L to QAB)
 Sandwith/de Jong [3]
     
             
   
B1 Sandwith/de Jong [10]
       
             
 
A2 Loken/Tanaka [11]
  Draw 14      Daniels/Meister    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 12     
 Loken/Tanaka [5]
       
             
 
B2 Cameron/Jensen [8]
Draw 13     
 Daniels/Meister [10]
     
             
 
QA vs QB Loser - 
 Daniels/Meister [8]
       
             
             



Teams

Amy/Qually
CRANBROOK
Skip: Tracey Amy
Third: Trevor Qually
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cameron/Jensen
Richmond
Skip: Travis Cameron
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coulombe/Coulombe
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Bob Coulombe
Third: Mariah Coulombe
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels/Meister
Delta Thistle/Langley
Skip: Megan Daniels
Third: Nick Meister
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman/Freeman
Mission granite club
Skip: Mike Freeman
Third: Casey Freeman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman/Masuch
Mission Granite Club
Skip: Brent Masuch
Third: Sherry Freeman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hawes/McArdle
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Dezaray Hawes
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Loken/Tanaka
Tunnel Town Curling Club and Peace Arch Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Loken
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Prinse/Gamache
Chilliwack Curling Club & Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Rhys Gamache
Third: Stephanie Prinse
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Reese-Hansen/Horvath
Victoria curling club
Skip: Alex Horvath
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sandwith/de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Carley Sandwith
Third: Cameron de Jong
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Taphorn/Taphorn
Golden
Skip: Trevor Taphorn
Third: Liesa Taphorn
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Taylor/Strathdee
Langley/Chilliwack
Skip: Regan Taylor
Third: Stephen Strathdee
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Walker/Simpson
COMOX VALLEY CURLING CLUB
Skip: Duffy Simpson
Third: Sharon Walker
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Cowan
Juan de Fuca/Duncan
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Troy Cowan
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Deane
Tunnel Town/Juan de Fuca
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Sasha Wilson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors