Cloverdale Curling Club & Peace Arch Curling Club

2018 Coastland Engineering & Surveying Canadian Men's Masters Curling Championships

Cloverdale & White Rock BC
Monday, April 02, 2018 to Sunday, April 08, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
                            Pool A
Alberta60
Manitoba42
British Columbia42
Saskatchewan33
Newfoundland & Labrador24
Nova Scotia24
Northwest Territories06
                            Pool B
Ontario51
British Columbia-Host51
Yukon42
New Brunswick33
Prince Edward Island24
Quebec15
Northern Ontario15
                            Seeding Pool
Newfoundland & Labrador 54
Northern Ontario 36
Quebec 36
Nova Scotia 36
Prince Edward Island 27
Northwest Territories 18
                            Championship Pool
Alberta100
British Columbia 82
British Columbia-Host 73
Manitoba 73
Saskatchewan 55
Yukon 55
Ontario 55
New Brunswick 37


Qualifiers

EventTeam
BronzeBritish Columbia-Host
SilverBritish Columbia
ChampionAlberta



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Monday, April 02, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Tuesday, April 03, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, April 04, 2018Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM
Thursday, April 05, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM / Draw 11 - 7:00PM
Friday, April 06, 2018Draw 12 - 9:00AM / Draw 13 - 2:00PM / Draw 14 - 7:00PM
Saturday, April 07, 2018Draw 15 - 9:00AM / Draw 16 - 2:00PM
Sunday, April 08, 2018Draw 17 - 9:00AM / Draw 18 - 11:00AM / Draw 19 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick00101020X4
Northern Ontario*02010101X5

Game : 1-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia-Host1020020X5
Yukon*0101001X3

Game : 1-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec010001X2
Ontario*303110X8

Game : 1-G | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba*2110002X6
Nova Scotia0001000X1

Game : 1-H | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia002100210X 6
Alberta*110031001X 7

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec0010020X3
Prince Edward Island*2102101X7

Game : 2-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario0010110X3
Yukon*1103001X6

Game : 2-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan02020001X5
Northwest Territories*00101110X4

Game : 2-F | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia021020010X 6
Newfoundland & Labrador*200300103X 9

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island1001000X2
Ontario*0200110X4

Game : 3-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick0010010X2
British Columbia-Host*0101401X7

Game : 3-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland & Labrador01001010X3
British Columbia*10210101X6

Game : 3-G | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories010000X1
Alberta*102114X9

Game : 3-H | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba10000100X2
Saskatchewan*00020021X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland & Labrador10100020X4
Northwest Territories*01010001X3

Game : 4-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta00113200X7
Nova Scotia*03000021X6

Game : 4-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba00101021X5
British Columbia*10010100X3

Game : 4-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon*50010102X9
Quebec01102030X7

Game : 4-G | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia-Host10010112X6
Northern Ontario*02002000X4

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia00210101X5
Saskatchewan*11002000X4

Game : 5-F | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island10121000X5
New Brunswick*03000121X7

Game : 5-H | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario0200032X7
British Columbia-Host*2010000X3

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories100011030X 6
Manitoba*003100201X 7

Game : 6-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia120111X6
Saskatchewan*001000X1

Game : 6-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta20502X9
Newfoundland & Labrador*01000X1

Game : 6-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario10200110X5
Prince Edward Island*02030001X6

Game : 6-F | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon10102102X7
Ontario*02020020X6

Game : 6-G | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick001011101X 5
Quebec*110100010X 4

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec0010100X2
British Columbia-Host*2102013X9

Game : 7-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario01011101X5
New Brunswick*00000030X3

Game : 7-F | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan0000210X3
Alberta*2220001X7

Game : 7-G | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island002021010X 6
Yukon*110300101X 7

Game : 7-H | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia10010013X6
Northwest Territories*00201000X3

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario002003000X 5
Quebec*010110112X 7

Game : 8-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta200032X7
Manitoba*000100X1

Game : 8-F | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories01011011X5
British Columbia*20200200X6

Game : 8-G | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan10324X10
Newfoundland & Labrador*02000X2

Game : 8-H | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon0011100X3
New Brunswick*1300004X8

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia00201101X5
Nova Scotia*01010010X3

Game : 9-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario0304X7
Northern Ontario*1010X2

Game : 9-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland & Labrador10100001X3
Manitoba*01010110X4

Game : 9-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia-Host310310X8
Prince Edward Island*001001X2

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-A | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec00030101X5
Nova Scotia*11101000X4

Game : 10-B | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland & Labrador11011010X5
Prince Edward Island*00100102X4

Game : 10-C | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories01101020X5
Northern Ontario*10020102X6

Draw 11 - 7:00PM

Game : 11-A | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta210402X9
New Brunswick*001010X2

Game : 11-B | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan1010041X7
Ontario*0200100X3

Game : 11-C | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba1010311X7
Yukon*0101000X2

Game : 11-D | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia10110201X6
British Columbia-Host*00001030X4

Draw 12 - 9:00AM

Game : 12-E | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia3100003X7
New Brunswick*0001100X2

Game : 12-F | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories000101X2
Quebec*212020X7

Game : 12-G | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario02011100X5
Newfoundland & Labrador*10100022X6

Game : 12-H | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan02001021X6
Yukon*20210200X7

Draw 13 - 2:00PM

Game : 13-E | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island11010000X3
Nova Scotia*00100112X5

Game : 13-F | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta102001102X 7
British Columbia-Host*030010010X 5

Game : 13-G | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba1001012X5
Ontario*0110000X2

Game : 13-H | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland & Labrador2005010X8
Quebec*0100201X4

Draw 14 - 7:00PM

Game : 14-E | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia-Host01022001X6
Manitoba*20100010X4

Game : 14-F | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon1000X1
British Columbia*0037X10

Game : 14-G | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick2002200X6
Saskatchewan*0240014X11

Game : 14-H | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario1011010X4
Alberta*0200204X8

Draw 15 - 9:00AM

Game : 15-A | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario00300011X5
British Columbia*02002200X6

Game : 15-B | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon1100200X4
Alberta*0004021X7

Game : 15-C | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia-Host0201210X6
Saskatchewan*2000002X4

Game : 15-D | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick01001020X4
Manitoba*00100203X6

Draw 16 - 2:00PM

Game : 16-A | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northwest Territories01011103X7
Prince Edward Island*20000010X3

Game : 16-B | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia00001X1
Northern Ontario*02240X8

Game : 16-C | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta2021010X6
Manitoba*0100101X3

Game : 16-D | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia1110301X7
British Columbia-Host*0001010X2

Draw 17 - 9:00AM

Game : 17-G | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba00100000X1
British Columbia-Host*01010001X3


Draw 19 - 2:00PM

Game : 19-B | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia*0010100X2
Alberta1101023X8

Brackets



Event PL

1 Qualifier - 
 Alberta [6]
         
             
  Draw 16  Ice C   (L to L1-4)
 Alberta [8]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 Manitoba [3]
         
    Draw 19  Ice B    Alberta      
2 Qualifier - 
 British Columbia [7]
 
Champion  
     
             
  Draw 16  Ice D   (L to L2-3)
 British Columbia [2]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 British Columbia-Host [2]
         
             
             
             
             
             
 
L1-4 Manitoba [1]
         
             
  Draw 17  Ice G    British Columbia-Host        
   
Bronze  
       
 
L2-3 British Columbia-Host [3]
         
             
             



Teams

Alberta
Skip: Mickey Pendergast
Third: Rob Armitage
Second: Randy Ponich
Lead: Rick Hjertaas
Fifth:
Coach:
   
British Columbia
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
British Columbia-Host
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Pat Ryan
Second: Randy Nelson
Lead: Glen Brennan
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richard
   
Manitoba
Skip: Mark Franklin
Third: Brent McCannell
Second: Bill Menzies
Lead: Larry Borus
Fifth:
Coach:
   
New Brunswick
Skip: Wayne Tallon
Third: Mike Flannery
Second: Chuck Kingston
Lead: Phil LePage
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Newfoundland & Labrador
Skip: Gary Oke
Third: George King
Second: Jim Goodyear
Lead: Peter Glavine
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Northern Ontario
Skip: Gordon Williams
Third: Larry Rathje
Second: Timothy Pyhtila
Lead: Edward Koivula
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Northwest Territories
Skip: Paul Delorey
Third: Garry Tkachuk
Second: Noel Demarcke
Lead: Ben McDonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nova Scotia
Skip: Gregory Hicks
Third: Clark Acker
Second: Peter McAfee
Lead: Norm Wallet
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ontario
Skip: Al Hutchinson
Third: Kevin Daniel
Second: Gary Cobean
Lead: Les Shane
Fifth:
Coach: Don Shane
   
Prince Edward Island
Skip: Bill Hope
Third: Craig Mackie
Second: Peter Murdoch
Lead: David Murphy
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Quebec
Skip: Luc Boissonneault
Third: Richard Roch
Second: Louis Labine
Lead: René Trudel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Saskatchewan
Skip: Eugene Hritzuk
Third: Colin Coben
Second: Verne Anderson
Lead: Daryl Eddingfield
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Yukon
Skip: George Hilderman
Third: Darol Stuart
Second: Clarence Jack
Lead: Craig Tuton
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Coast Land Engineering
Masters Curling