Cloverdale Curling Club & Peace Arch Curling Club

2018 Coastland Engineering & Surveying Canadian Women's Masters Curling Championships

Cloverdale & White Rock BC
Monday, April 02, 2018 to Sunday, April 08, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
                            Pool A
Saskatchewan50
Nova Scotia41
Manitoba32
Prince Edward Island23
New Brunswick14
Yukon05
                            Pool B
British Columbia50
Ontario41
Quebec23
Northern Ontario23
Alberta23
Newfoundland and Labrador05
                            Seeding Pool
Alberta 53
Yukon 26
Newfoundland and Labrador 17
New Brunswick 17
                            Championship Pool
Nova Scotia 72
Ontario 72
British Columbia 72
Saskatchewan 63
Manitoba 63
Prince Edward Island 54
Quebec 36
Northern Ontario 27


Qualifiers

EventTeam
BronzeNova Scotia
SilverSaskatchewan
ChampionBritish Columbia



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Monday, April 02, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Tuesday, April 03, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, April 04, 2018Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM
Thursday, April 05, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM / Draw 11 - 7:00PM
Friday, April 06, 2018Draw 12 - 9:00AM / Draw 13 - 2:00PM / Draw 14 - 7:00PM
Saturday, April 07, 2018Draw 15 - 9:00AM / Draw 16 - 2:00PM
Sunday, April 08, 2018Draw 17 - 9:00AM / Draw 18 - 11:00AM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta0100103X5
British Columbia*1004010X6

Game : 1-E | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon000000X0
Saskatchewan*311221X10

Game : 1-F | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick03200010X6
Nova Scotia*10030201X7

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario104121X9
Quebec*010000X1

Game : 2-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario0210210X6
Newfoundland and Labrador*1001002X4

Game : 2-G | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba30002021X8
Prince Edward Island*01110100X4

Game : 2-H | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia112210X7
Yukon*000001X1

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario002001020X 5
British Columbia*110110102X 7

Game : 3-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec21215X11
Northern Ontario*00000X0

Game : 3-F | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island0001010X2
Saskatchewan*0210101X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba1120114X10
Yukon*0001000X1

Game : 4-F | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario02001000X3
British Columbia*20110012X7

Game : 4-H | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland and Labrador41002020X9
Alberta*00340201X10

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island1100200X4
Nova Scotia*0022021X7

Game : 5-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick04100012X8
Yukon*20022100X7

Game : 5-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan02010101X5
Manitoba*00102010X4

Game : 5-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta210110000X 5
Northern Ontario*001001121X 6

Game : 5-G | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland and Labrador3010000X4
Ontario*0102024X9

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick1020100X4
Prince Edward Island*0203011X7

Game : 6-H | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia10110101X5
Quebec*02001000X3

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan00021010X4
Nova Scotia*01000101X3

Game : 7-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec00210010X4
Alberta*21000101X5

Game : 7-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba11002002X6
New Brunswick*00010110X3

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia221010X6
Newfoundland and Labrador*000101X2

Game : 8-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario00110100X3
Ontario*10001022X6

Game : 8-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon0100001X2
Prince Edward Island*3002010X6

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-E | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland and Labrador1002011X5
Quebec*0410500X10

Game : 9-F | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario20110122X9
Alberta*02002000X4

Game : 9-G | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan2103201X9
New Brunswick*0010010X2

Game : 9-H | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia020100021X 6
Manitoba*001000400X 5

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-E | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta1105011X9
New Brunswick*0010100X2

Game : 10-G | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Newfoundland and Labrador00041020X7
Yukon*11300202X9

Draw 11 - 7:00PM

Game : 11-E | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan412042X13
Northern Ontario*000100X1

Game : 11-F | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia2004010X7
Quebec*0100101X3

Game : 11-G | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba0000011X2
Ontario*1012200X6

Game : 11-H | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island*0000210X3
British Columbia0314002X10

Draw 12 - 9:00AM

Game : 12-A | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia00210012X6
British Columbia*11000100X3

Game : 12-B | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Prince Edward Island00020201X5
Quebec*20002000X4

Game : 12-C | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Manitoba220203X9
Northern Ontario*001010X2

Game : 12-D | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Saskatchewan10020100X4
Ontario*01102011X6

Draw 13 - 2:00PM

Game : 13-A | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario0204000X6
Prince Edward Island*1010423X11

Game : 13-B | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario321201X9
Nova Scotia*000010X1

Game : 13-C | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia11001201X6
Saskatchewan*00210020X5

Game : 13-D | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec1002010X4
Manitoba*0130102X7

Draw 14 - 7:00PM

Game : 14-B | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Yukon100100X2
Alberta*044022X12

Game : 14-C | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick20010300X6
Newfoundland and Labrador*01201031X8

Draw 15 - 9:00AM

Game : 15-E | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario10110200X5
Prince Edward Island*00002023X7

Game : 15-F | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia0010010X2
Manitoba*0301201X7

Game : 15-G | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Quebec000101112X 6
Saskatchewan*111010000X 4

Game : 15-H | Event : CH [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Northern Ontario100000X1
Nova Scotia*001311X6

Draw 16 - 2:00PM

Game : 16-E | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet E - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Nova Scotia1010201X5
Saskatchewan*0304010X8

Game : 16-F | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
New Brunswick10002020X5
Yukon*02110101X6

Game : 16-G | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet G - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario10002020X5
British Columbia*00040101X6

Game : 16-H | Event : SD [FINAL]

Sheet H - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Alberta115120X10
Newfoundland and Labrador*000001X1

Draw 17 - 9:00AM

Game : 17-F | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet F - Peace Arch Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
Ontario*1000210X4
Nova Scotia0211002X6

Draw 18 - 11:00AM

Game : 18-B | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cloverdale Curling CentreH1234567891011Total
British Columbia*0410030X8
Saskatchewan1001200X4

Brackets



Event PL

1 Qualifier - 
 Nova Scotia [5]
         
             
  Draw 16  Ice E   (L to L1-4)
 Saskatchewan [4]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 Saskatchewan [8]
         
    Draw 18  Ice B    British Columbia      
2 Qualifier - 
 Ontario [5]
 
Champion  
     
             
  Draw 16  Ice G   (L to L2-3)
 British Columbia [8]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 British Columbia [6]
         
             
             
             
             
             
 
L1-4 Nova Scotia [6]
         
             
  Draw 17  Ice F    Nova Scotia        
   
Bronze  
       
 
L2-3 Ontario [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Alberta
Skip: Diane Foster
Third: Shelly Bildfell
Second: Marilyn Toews
Lead: Bev Garlock
Fifth:
Coach:
   
British Columbia
Skip: Pat Sanders
Third: Lorraine Gagnon
Second: Sherry Findlay
Lead: Roselyn Craig
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Manitoba
Skip: Gwen Wooley
Third: Lynn Sandercock
Second: Kathy Isaac
Lead: Mardie Newton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
New Brunswick
Skip: Nancy Steele
Third: Marg Taylor
Second: Cathy Stringer
Lead: Val Curtis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Newfoundland and Labrador
Skip: Trudy Keeping
Third: Donna Shears
Second: Madonna Day
Lead: Linda Glavine
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Northern Ontario
Skip: Marion Clark
Third: Barbara Ward
Second: Linda Luski
Lead: Marlene DeLorenzi
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nova Scotia
Skip: Colleen Pinkney
Third: Margaret Cutcliffe
Second: Karen Hennigar
Lead: Susan Creelman
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ontario
Skip: Dale Curtis
Third: Rosemary Gowman
Second: Brenda Clark
Lead: Susan Martin
Fifth:
Coach: Colin Sinclair
   
Prince Edward Island
Skip: Sandy Hope
Third: Shelley Ebbett
Second: Debbie Rhodenhizer
Lead: Arleen Harris
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Quebec
Skip: France Prévost
Third: Gaétane Gélinas
Second: Raymonde Jetté
Lead: Lise Brosseau
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Saskatchewan
Skip: Delores Syrota
Third: Beverly Krasowski
Second: Donna Liebrecht
Lead: Sylvia Broad
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Yukon
Skip: Ellen Johnson
Third: Ev Pasichnyk
Second: Va;erie Whelan
Lead: Catherine Dugas
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
coastlandengineering
Curlbc
Masters Curling