Abbotsford Curling Club

2018 Canada Winter Games - Women's

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, March 30, 2018 to Sunday, April 01, 2018


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Hafeli21
Bowles21
Douglas12
Wilson12
                                           Pool B
Richards30
Calhoun21
Taylor12
Reintjes03


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionRichards



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 30, 2018Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 31, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:30PM / Draw 6 - 6:00PM
Sunday, April 01, 2018Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards3000300X6
Taylor*0010010X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Douglas*0200101X4
Bowles2022010X7

Draw 2 - 2:30PM

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor20020110X6
Calhoun*02301001X7

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Reintjes*01010300X5
Richards30401000X8

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun10013102X8
Reintjes*04200010X7

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson10021001X5
Hafeli*01100200X4

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Douglas0302012X8
Wilson*2010200X5

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles20100020X5
Hafeli*02012100X6

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Reintjes00111010X4
Taylor*21000101X5

Draw 5 - 1:30PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun20010100X4
Richards*00301030X7

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli01001110X4
Douglas*00200000X2

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson01101000X3
Bowles*10010011X4

Draw 6 - 6:00PM

Game : 6-4 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli01101010X4
Richards*30010202X8

Game : 6-5 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bowles10000010X2
Calhoun*01011100X4

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-3 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun00200020X4
Hafeli*11004101X8

Draw 8 - 1:30PM

Game : 8-4 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*00001010X2
Richards01100101X4

Brackets



Event PL

             
   
A1 Hafeli [4]
       
             
    Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to Q12)
 Richards [4]
     
             
   
B1 Richards [8]
       
             
 
A2 Bowles [2]
  Draw 8  Ice  4   Richards    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Calhoun [4]
       
             
 
B2 Calhoun [4]
Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Hafeli [2]
     
             
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Hafeli [8]
       
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Royal City
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Calhoun
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Natasha Olmstead
Lead: Kate Hancock
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Brown
   
Douglas
Port Alberni/Victoria/Parksville
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Sophie Brissette
Second: Libby Elliott
Lead: Michaela Morrill
Fifth: Gabby Brissette
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Hafeli
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Reintjes
Duncan CC, Victoria CC
Skip: Brook Rentjes
Third: Delaena Reintjes
Second: Gabriella Higdon
Lead: Carley Hardie
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Higdon
   
Richards
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach: Sarah Hassall
   
Taylor
Royal City / Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Robbie Gallaugher
   
Wilson
Juan de Fuca/Peace Arch
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Kiana Holland
Second: Sasah Wilson
Lead: Loganne Bell
Fifth:
Coach: Len Stewart
   


Sponsors