Vernon Curling Club

BC Junior Men's Provincial Championship

Vernon, BC
Thursday, December 27, 2018 to Tuesday, January 01, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
Tardi61
Sato52
Colwell52
Umbach43
Marshall25
McCrady25
Silversides25
Yamada25


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionTardi



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, December 27, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Friday, December 28, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Saturday, December 29, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 30, 2018Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Monday, December 31, 2018Draw 12 - 3:00PM
Tuesday, January 01, 2019Draw 14 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Tardi02021221X10
Umbach*10100000X2

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Silversides0101111020 18
Marshall*1020000202 07

Game : 1-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Yamada0001001001 3
McCrady*0010210010 5

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
McCrady0200010020 5
Sato*2000103101 8

Game : 2-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Colwell1100201101 7
Tardi*0011010030 6

Game : 2-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Silversides0101301030 9
Yamada*1040030101 10

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Colwell2002031001 9
McCrady*0110200400 8

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Umbach1002012020 08
Sato*0100300202 19

Game : 3-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Tardi013103X8
Marshall*100010X2

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Colwell1100002021 7
Silversides*0011200100 5

Game : 4-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Sato0103020103 10
Yamada*0010101030 6

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Silversides010101020X 5
Tardi*102020301X 9

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Marshall0100201020 6
Yamada*2010000301 7

Game : 5-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
McCrady101010010X 4
Umbach*020102101X 7

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Sato00030101X5
Silversides*21103020X9

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Yamada000201001X 4
Umbach*111010010X 5

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Marshall1000110110 16
Colwell*0211000001 05

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Tardi1000123X7
McCrady*0020000X2

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Umbach0110002001 5
Marshall*0000010200 3

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Yamada00200010X3
Tardi*32030201X11

Game : 8-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
McCrady2010101010 28
Silversides*0001020102 06

Game : 8-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Colwell0000102201 6
Sato*0211020020 8

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Yamada0300201010 7
Colwell*1011020102 8

Game : 9-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Marshall0010001010 3
Sato*1000120102 7

Game : 9-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Umbach113102X8
Silversides*000010X1

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
McCrady0200000200 4
Marshall*0000201002 5

Game : 10-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Umbach102001010X 5
Colwell*020100402X 9

Game : 10-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Sato000101020X 4
Tardi*020020201X 7

Draw 12 - 3:00PM

Game : 12-C | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Colwell*0022011000 17
Sato1100200101 06

Draw 14 - 3:00PM

Game : 14-E | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Colwell00001001X2
Tardi*03120120X9

Brackets



Event PL

 Sato [6]
           
             
Draw 12  Ice C   
 Colwell [2]
         
             
 Colwell [7]
Draw 14  Ice E    Tardi        
   
Champion  
       
 
 Tardi [9]
         
             
             



Teams

Colwell
Vernon, Kelowna, Invermere
Skip: Erik Colwell
Third: Logan Miron
Second: Ben Morin
Lead: Tyler Powell
Fifth:
Coach: Dale Hofer
   
Marshall
Duncan/Parksville
Skip: Jackson Marshall
Third: Mack Ellis
Second: Troy Cowan
Lead: Duncan Gallop
Fifth:
Coach: Kelly Meikle
   
McCrady
Royal City
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Brandon Reimer
Lead: Zane McLeod
Fifth:
Coach: Will Sutton
   
Sato
Royal City
Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Joshua Miki
Second: Dawson Ballard
Lead: Troy Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki
   
Silversides
Victoria/Vancouver
Skip: Duncan Silversides
Third: Derek Chandler
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Zane Bartlett
Fifth: Dawson Wikkerink
Coach: Dave Bartlett/Bob Coulombe
   
Tardi
Langley, Victoria
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Matthew Hall
Lead: Alex Horvath
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   
Umbach
Langley/Royal City/Tunnel Town
Skip: Nicholas Umbach
Third: Connor Deane
Second: Sam Husdon
Lead: Brenin Moore
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Cole/Wayne Moore
   
Yamada
Kamloops
Skip: Bryan Yamada
Third: Daniel Griffiths
Second: Nolan Bottineau
Lead: Zander Landygo
Fifth:
Coach: Ray Olsen
   


Sponsors