Quesnel Curling Centre

2019 Scotties BC Women's Curling Championship, presented by Best Western and Nufloors

Quesnel, BC
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 to Sunday, February 03, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
Wark61
Brown52
Hudyma43
Richards43
Gushulak34
Thompson34
Van Osch25
Slattery16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionWark



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, January 29, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, January 30, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Thursday, January 31, 2019Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:00PM
Friday, February 01, 2019Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 02, 2019Draw 13 - 9:00AM / Draw 14 - 2:00PM / Draw 15 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 03, 2019Draw 16 - 10:00AM / Draw 17 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Van Osch2100000200 5
Thompson*0001103001 6

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Gushulak010101010X 4
Slattery*201000203X 8

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Hudyma0001002101 05
Wark*0010120010 16

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Brown1003010201 8
Richards*0010201010 5

Draw 3 - 7:30PM

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Slattery0120020020 7
Wark*2001203000 8

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Van Osch0020100120 6
Richards*2101002001 7

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0003202000 7
Hudyma*1110010112 8

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Thompson0103000111 7
Brown*1010112000 6

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Slattery0001011011 5
Brown*0120200100 6

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Wark1050000102 9
Van Osch*0200130010 7

Game : 5-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Thompson0210102000 6
Gushulak*2002020113 11

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Richards2001001002 17
Wark*0200200110 06

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Hudyma101100010X 4
Van Osch*030002001X 6

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0000020103 6
Van Osch*0100201010 5

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Thompson1012000001 05
Richards*0300000200 16

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Slattery0020101100 5
Hudyma*0102010021 7

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Brown200020010X 5
Wark*021102101X 8


Draw 9 - 7:00PM

Game : 9-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Brown0110030100 17
Hudyma*1001102001 06

Game : 9-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Wark1010100203 8
Thompson*0101002020 6

Game : 9-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Richards0002030010 6
Gushulak*1010102101 7

Game : 9-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Van Osch102020102X 8
Slattery*010201010X 5

Draw 10 - 9:00AM

Game : 10-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Thompson010200001X 4
Hudyma*102012110X 8

Game : 10-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Richards203001004X 10
Slattery*040110010X 7

Game : 10-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0102000102 06
Brown*3000010020 17

Draw 11 - 2:00PM

Game : 11-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Wark2101010101 7
Gushulak*0020101010 5

Game : 11-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Brown0310010011 18
Van Osch*2001102100 07

Game : 11-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Slattery10000100X2
Thompson*00212012X8

Game : 11-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Hudyma0200020200 17
Richards*1001101011 06


Draw 13 - 9:00AM

Game : 13-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Wark3010100012 8
Brown*0103011000 6

Draw 14 - 2:00PM

Game : 14-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Hudyma001010003X 5
Richards*110103110X 8

Draw 15 - 7:00PM

Game : 15-C | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Richards0020010010 4
Brown*0201000201 6


Draw 17 - 2:00PM

Game : 17-C | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Wark200202010X 7
Brown*010000102X 4

Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Wark [8]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice C   (L to L1-2)
 Wark [7]
       
             
 
2 Brown [6]
         
             
3 Hudyma [5]
  Draw 17  Ice C    Wark      
     
Champion  
     
Draw 14  Ice C   
 Richards [4]
         
             
4 Richards [8]
Draw 15  Ice C   
 Brown [4]
       
             
 
L1-2 Brown [6]
         
             
             



Teams

Brown
Kamloops
Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Dezaray Hawes
Lead: Ashley Klymchuk
Fifth:
Coach: Allison Macinnes
   
Gushulak
Royal City
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Jessie Sanderson
Lead: Ashley Sanderson
Fifth:
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Hudyma
Vancouver
Skip: Lindsay Hudyma
Third: Heather Hansen
Second: Jenna Duncan
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach: Carolyn Maher
   
Richards
Kelowna/Victoria/Prince George
Skip: Brette Richards
Third: Blaine de Jager
Second: Steph Jackson Baier
Lead: Heather Tyre
Fifth:
Coach: Doug Dalziel
   
Slattery
Vernon
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Kelsi Jones
Second: Morgayne Eby
Lead: Kim Slattery (skip)
Fifth:
Coach: Mark Longworth
   
Thompson
Kamloops
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Holly Donaldson
Second: Megan Daniels
Lead: Cassie Savage
Fifth:
Coach: Garry Vandenburghe
   
Van Osch
Parksville/Nanaimo/Vancouver
Skip: Kesa Van Osch
Third: Kalia Van Osch
Second: Marika Van Osch
Lead: Amy Gibson
Fifth: Rachelle Kallechy
Coach: Bill Tschirhart
   
Wark
Abbotsford
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristen Pilote
Second: Carley Sandwith
Lead: Michelle Dunn
Fifth: Jen Rusnell
Coach: Rick Fewster
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels & Resorts
Nufloors