Trail Curling Club

BC Senior Men's Championships

Trail, BC
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 to Sunday, February 24, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
Lepine52
van Yzerloo52
Craig52
Marshall52
Wright43
Buchy34
Macdonald16
Koffski07


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCraig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 19, 2019Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, February 20, 2019Draw 2 - 11:00AM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Thursday, February 21, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM
Friday, February 22, 2019Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 23, 2019Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM
Sunday, February 24, 2019Draw 10 - 11:00AM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Craig00010020X3
Lepine*01100101X4

Game : 1-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Wright0101022X6
Buchy*0020100X3

Game : 1-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Marshall200101101X 6
Koffski*002010020X 5

Game : 1-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Macdonald20002020X6
van Yzerloo*02110202X8

Draw 2 - 11:00AM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Macdonald10010220X6
Wright*03102001X7

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Koffski01101011X5
Craig*20030100X6

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Marshall304013X11
Lepine*010100X2

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Buchy00110100X3
van Yzerloo*00002002X4

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Wright010101010X 4
Marshall*001010201X 5

Game : 3-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Craig2010303X9
Macdonald*0101020X4

Game : 3-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Lepine00022202X8
van Yzerloo*11100020X5

Game : 3-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Buchy103012X7
Koffski*010100X2

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Lepine02000012X5
Koffski*20000100X3

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo020200020X 6
Wright*002021101X 7

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0030101X5
Buchy*4201010X8

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Craig01110011X5
Marshall*10002000X3

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Buchy0001011X3
Craig*2110200X6

Game : 5-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo20002102X7
Marshall*01110020X5

Game : 5-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Koffski002021000X 5
Macdonald*200100112X 7

Game : 5-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Wright1001010X3
Lepine*0100302X6

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Buchy02100100X4
Marshall*10022011X7

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Macdonald101000X2
Lepine*030221X8

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo301010301X 9
Craig*030102020X 8

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Koffski10100011X4
Wright*01012100X5

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo0020004X6
Koffski*0002010X3

Game : 7-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Lepine0003010X4
Buchy*0110203X7

Game : 7-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Wright0010101X3
Craig*1301010X6

Game : 7-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Marshall20101010X5
Macdonald*02000101X4

Draw 8 - 9:00AM

Game : 8-F | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Craig203211X9
Marshall*010000X1

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Craig*011003001X 6
van Yzerloo100200110X 5

Draw 10 - 11:00AM

Game : 10 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Craig020000021X 5
Lepine*100002100X 4

Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
 van Yzerloo [5]
         
             
  Draw 9     
 Craig [5]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Craig [6]
Draw 10      Craig      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Lepine [4]
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Rob Ferguson
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Nanimo/Kerry Park
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Steve Waatainen
Second: Craig Burton
Lead: Keith Clarke
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Koffski
Kelowna
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Glen Brennan
Second: Art Lappilanin
Lead: Gerry Richard
Fifth: Randy Nelson
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Cloverdale/Vancouver/Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Richmond
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Deryk Brower
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth: Ron Bisaro
Coach:
   
Marshall
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Doug Marshall
Third: Kevin Britz
Second: Ken Britz
Lead: Darren Jarvis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
van Yzerloo
Castlegar/Trail
Skip: Bill van Yzerloo
Third: Myron Nichol
Second: Alex Coutts
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna/Comox Valley/Royal City/Delta Thistle
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Brett Kury
Lead: Ernie Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors