Abbotsford Curling Club and Event Centre

2019 BC Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Abbotsford, BC
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 to Sunday, March 03, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Fisher/Kolomaya70
Daniels/Carpenter43
Durrant/Bartlett43
Pohlod/Prade43
Ward/Gallaugher43
Cowan/Wilson25
Marlow/Jun25
Royea/Cameron16
                                           Pool B
Sandwith/de Jong61
Park/Tanaka61
Daniels/Meister52
Little/Small52
Ellis/Wilson34
Amy/Qually16
Bourne/Strathdee16
Wilson/Cheung16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionPark/Tanaka



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, February 27, 2019Draw 1 - 4:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Thursday, February 28, 2019Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 11:30AM / Draw 5 - 3:30PM / Draw 6 - 7:30PM
Friday, March 01, 2019Draw 7 - 8:30AM / Draw 8 - 11:30AM / Draw 9 - 3:30PM / Draw 10 - 7:30PM
Saturday, March 02, 2019Draw 11 - 9:30AM / Draw 12 - 1:30PM / Draw 13 - 6:30PM
Sunday, March 03, 2019Draw 14 - 9:30AM / Draw 15 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - 4:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher30305X11
Royea/Cameron*01020X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade02000000X2
Fisher/Kolomaya*20542000X13

Game : 1-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Park/Tanaka02010121X7
Amy/Qually*10101000X3

Game : 1-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister0400204X10
Ellis/Wilson*1011020X5

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson3100210X7
Marlow/Jun*0011002X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Durrant/Bartlett001110X3
Daniels/Carpenter*420004X10

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong20031000X6
Little/Small*04100111X8

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cheung040011101X 8
Bourne/Strathdee*201100030X 7

Draw 3 - 8:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cheung2020301X8
Little/Small*0302050X10

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee010010X2
Daniels/Meister*603204X15

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ellis/Wilson1010300X5
Sandwith/de Jong*0202032X9

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Royea/Cameron1101011X5
Durrant/Bartlett*0030300X6

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Jun20000500X7
Ward/Gallaugher*01112012X8

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson0122031X9
Daniels/Carpenter*1000200X3

Draw 4 - 11:30AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade01002402X9
Royea/Cameron*20220020X8

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong01102002X6
Amy/Qually*20010110X5

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher06111X9
Cowan/Wilson*10000X1

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister111112X7
Wilson/Cheung*000000X0

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Durrant/Bartlett100000X1
Fisher/Kolomaya*012311X8

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Park/Tanaka3240X9
Ellis/Wilson*0001X1

Draw 5 - 3:30PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Park/Tanaka*30211001X8
Daniels/Meister02000310X6

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Jun010030XX4
Fisher/Kolomaya*103106XX11

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Carpenter100200041X 8
Royea/Cameron*011021200X 7

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small*2120040X9
Ellis/Wilson0003101X5

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee0321012X9
Amy/Qually*1000200X3

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade20201110X7
Ward/Gallaugher*01010002X4

Draw 6 - 7:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Carpenter0221004X9
Marlow/Jun*1000110X3

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Durrant/Bartlett1101201X6
Pohlod/Prade*0010010X2

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually04101030X9
Wilson/Cheung*10030201X7

Game : 6-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fisher/Kolomaya01210202X8
Cowan/Wilson*20001020X5

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong021050X8
Park/Tanaka*100101X3

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small2120200X7
Bourne/Strathdee*0001011X3

Draw 7 - 8:30AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually0100010X2
Ellis/Wilson*2021103X9

Game : 7-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister2001010X4
Sandwith/de Jong*0120202X7

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson20021010X6
Pohlod/Prade*02200102X7

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cheung03130020X9
Park/Tanaka*30004202X11

Game : 7-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher1100200X4
Durrant/Bartlett*0021061X10

Game : 7-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Fisher/Kolomaya2020110X6
Royea/Cameron*0201001X4

Draw 8 - 11:30AM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee0020010X3
Sandwith/de Jong*3301203X12

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ellis/Wilson032102X8
Wilson/Cheung*100010X2

Game : 8-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister1310102X8
Little/Small*0001010X2

Game : 8-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher10020111X6
Daniels/Carpenter*01202000X5

Game : 8-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Royea/Cameron00030404X11
Cowan/Wilson*31201010X8

Game : 8-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Jun032304X12
Durrant/Bartlett*100030X4

Draw 9 - 3:30PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Durrant/Bartlett*310012001X 8
Cowan/Wilson001300210X 7

Game : 9-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fisher/Kolomaya*210310XX7
Daniels/Carpenter003001XX4

Game : 9-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee*000000XX0
Park/Tanaka112212XX9

Game : 9-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Jun0001020X3
Pohlod/Prade*1220401X10

Game : 9-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually*100000XX1
Little/Small034231XX13

Game : 9-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*2104010X8
Wilson/Cheung0020101X4

Draw 10 - 7:30PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fisher/Kolomaya11200030X7
Ward/Gallaugher*00021201X6

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small0011010X3
Park/Tanaka*1100102X5

Game : 10-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Royea/Cameron0010110X3
Marlow/Jun*2201002X7

Game : 10-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ellis/Wilson0041022X9
Bourne/Strathdee*1100100X3

Game : 10-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Carpenter1210212X9
Pohlod/Prade*0002000X2

Game : 10-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Amy/Qually000010X1
Daniels/Meister*411106X13

Draw 11 - 9:30AM

Game : 11 | Event : TB1 [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher*1120501X10
Daniels/Carpenter0001040X5

Game : 11 | Event : TB1 [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade*20032011X9
Durrant/Bartlett01100300X5

Draw 12 - 1:30PM

Game : 12 | Event : TB1 [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher10101111X6
Pohlod/Prade*01010000X2

Draw 13 - 6:30PM

Game : 13-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher0000210X3
Park/Tanaka*3111003X9

Game : 13-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fisher/Kolomaya1030203X9
Sandwith/de Jong*0101020X4

Draw 14 - 9:30AM

Game : 14-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Park/Tanaka*02010304X10
Sandwith/de Jong20102010X6

Draw 15 - 1:30PM

Game : 15-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Park/Tanaka*11002002X6
Fisher/Kolomaya00210110X5

Brackets



Event PL

Pool A winner will play Pool B winner; the Winner will advance to the Final. The loser will play the winner of the second place team from Pool A and Pool B.
          
             
 
A1 Fisher/Kolomaya [9]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice  3  (L to LA1-2)
 Fisher/Kolomaya [5]
       
             
 
B1 Sandwith/de Jong [4]
         
    Draw 15  Ice  3   Park/Tanaka      
 
LA1-2 Sandwith/de Jong [6]
 
Champion  
     
             
A2 Ward/Gallaugher [3]
Draw 14  Ice  3  
 Park/Tanaka [6]
       
             
Draw 13  Ice  2  
 Park/Tanaka [10]
         
             
B2 Park/Tanaka [9]
           
             
             

Event TB1

Pool A winner will play Pool B winner; the Winner will advance to the Final. The loser will play the winner of the second place team from Pool A and Pool B.
          
             
             
 Daniels/Carpenter [5]
           
             
Draw 11     
 Ward/Gallaugher [6]
         
             
 Ward/Gallaugher [10]
           
  Draw 12      Ward/Gallaugher        
 Durrant/Bartlett [5]
 
A2 Qualifier  
       
             
Draw 11     
 Pohlod/Prade [2]
         
             
 Pohlod/Prade [9]
           
             
             



Teams

Amy/Qually
Cranbrook Curling Club
Skip: Tracey Amy
Third: Trevor Qually
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Bourne/Strathdee
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Allison Bourne
Third: Stephen Strathdee
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cowan/Wilson
Duncan/Juan de Fuca Curling Clubs
Skip: Troy Cowan
Third: Kayla Wilson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels/Carpenter
Delta Thistle/ Richmond Curling Clubs
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels/Meister
Delta Thislte/Langley Curling Clubs
Skip: Megan Daniels
Third: Nic Meister
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Durrant/Bartlett
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Zane Bartlett
Third: Hannah Durrant
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ellis/Wilson
Nanaimo/Juan de Fuca Curling Clubs
Skip: Mack Ellis
Third: Sasha Wilson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fisher/Kolomaya
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Samantha Fisher
Third: Kared Kolomaya
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Little/Small
Nelson Curling Club
Skip: Kristina Little
Third: Nathan Small
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marlow/Jun
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Madison Marlow
Third: Daniel Jun
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Park/Tanaka
Tunnel Town/Victoria Curling Clubs
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Catera Park
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod/Prade
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Patrick Prade
Third: Layna Pohlod
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Royea/Cameron
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Travis Cameron
Third: Everly Royea
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sandwith/de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Carley Sandwith
Third: Cameron de Jong
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ward/Gallaugher
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Robbie Gallaugher
Third: Shannon Ward
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Cheung
Prince George Curling Club
Skip: Diamond Wilson
Third: Mattias Cheung
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors